All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2004

Volta a Catalunya 2004

SpainSpain - 14th June 2004 - 20th June 2004


General classification - 20th June 2004


1SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir20.39.44
2RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banesto0.28
3SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.41
4SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1.00
5SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1.19
6COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1.28
7SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.17
8SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto2.46
10SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis3.07
11GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner3.14
12SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis3.20
13COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Café Baqué3.49
14SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqué3.50
15POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.57
16SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina3.58
17SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysol4.07
18ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.10
19COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Café Baqué4.27
20SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol4.40
21SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Fassa Bortolo5.09
22SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol6.01
23SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol6.24
24CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6.42
25SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto6.45
26SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo6.50
27LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor7.06
28ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team7.10
29UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo7.15
30COLJosé Daniel Rincón Quintana (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor7.25
31AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner8.18
32SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto8.28
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme8.42
34SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina9.25
35SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.34
36ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir9.40
37FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis9.42
38CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor9.50
39SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol9.57
40SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Café Baqué10.03
41ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo10.14
42CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team10.42
43ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital11.06
44SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis11.18
45AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11.40
46USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team12.03
47SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Relax - Bodysol12.11
48SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqué12.31
49SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.38
50UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardi14.00
51SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir14.29
52SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo15.38
53GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner17.48
54ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fondital17.50
55SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina19.28
56SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir19.29
57SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto20.31
58SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina21.04
59SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team21.24
60NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor22.01
61ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo22.31
62GERUwe Hardter (GER)Gerolsteiner22.39
63SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo23.42
64ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi23.45
65SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23.46
66BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor24.18
67SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardi24.32
68BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor24.48
69GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner25.18
70ITADevis Miorin (ITA)De Nardi25.37
71ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo25.53
72SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27.04
73ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo27.55
74FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidis29.49
75ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo31.51
76SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina32.33
77GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner33.06
78GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi33.50
79SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33.58
80SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme34.14
81SPALander Euba Ziarrusta (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina34.30
82SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto34.40
83ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital35.37
84ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo35.39
85ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo36.25
86SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir36.30
87SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax - Bodysol37.36
88ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardi40.10
89KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis40.51
90SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme41.37
91SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina42.09
92SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto42.34
93SPAJavier Perez Pereirra (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina42.44
94ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital43.42
95SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44.13
96SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme44.42
97SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme48.39
98SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Café Baqué48.59
99GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banesto49.01
100ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo49.53
101SPAJulen Urbano Aretxabala (SPA)Café Baqué54.01
102SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.00.55
103ARGFernando Torres Martin (ARG)Café Baqué91

Stage 1 - Salou - Salou - 18.10 km - 14th June 2004Team Time Trial


1SPA Illes Balears - Banesto20.07 (53.98
2SPA Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.06
3GER Gerolsteiner0.15
4ITA Lampre - Fondital0.16
5SPA Relax - Bodysol0.21
6SPA Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITA Fassa Bortolo0.23
8FRA Cofidis0.24
9SPA Costa De Almeria - Paternina0.25
10USA US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor0.30
11SPA Saunier Duval - Prodir0.31
12SPA Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.33
13ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.39
14ITA De Nardi0.40
15SPA Café Baqué1.00

Stage 2 - Salou - Horta de Sant Joan - 145.40 km - 15th June 2004Medium mountain


1SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.46.25
2RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banesto0.04
3NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.06
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
7ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
11SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
14SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
16SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
17ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
18SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
19SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
20SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
21SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
22SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
24SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
25POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
26SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
27SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
28SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
29ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
30GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
31SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
35FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 3 - Les Borges Blanques - Andorra (coll de Pal) - 200.70 km - 16th June 2004Mountain


1SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.43.46
2SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.03
3SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.06
4RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
5SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
6COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Café Baqué0.18
7COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.31
8SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.38
11SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis0.43
12SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
13SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqué0.49
14SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysol0.55
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
16SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
17GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
18SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina1.06
19ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.28
20SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol1.35
21COLJosé Daniel Rincón Quintana (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.49
22COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Café Baqués.t.
23POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.09
24SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol2.14
25AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.22
26SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol2.39
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme2.41
28SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto3.00
30CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
32UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
33LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
34SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo3.54
35ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.53

Stage 4 - Llorts - Ordino-Arcalís - 12.40 km - 17th June 2004Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir30.46
2SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.16
3SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.19
4COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.22
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banesto0.28
6SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme0.47
7ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.57
8SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysol1.00
9SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis1.06
10SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.23
11COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Café Baqué1.25
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme1.29
13POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.41
14SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina1.51
15SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqué2.00
16SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2.02
18COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Café Baqués.t.
19SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
20SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Fassa Bortolo2.03
21SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol2.05
22SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax - Bodysol2.10
23SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
26SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto2.11
27SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
28GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi2.18
29SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.21
30ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.24
31SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.27
32SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Bodysol2.30
33SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paternina2.45
34LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.49
35SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.

Stage 5 - Llívia - Blanes - 180.60 km - 18th June 2004Sprint


1GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner4.14.43
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
3ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
5ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
6SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
10SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
11SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
12ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardis.t.
14ITAEnrico Grigoli (ITA)De Nardis.t.
15FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
17AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
18GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
19SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
21CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
22ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
24SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
25SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
26SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
27USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
28SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardis.t.
30SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
31SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
33SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
34SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.

Stage 6 - Blanes (Grup Tarradellas) - Vallirana - 148.10 km - 19th June 2004Escape


1NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.06.03
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.01
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
6ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
9SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
12SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
13ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
15ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
19SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
20SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardis.t.
22POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
24GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
25SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
26SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
27SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
28SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
30CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
32COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
33SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
34SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
35SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqués.t.

Stage 7 - Olesa de Montserrat - Barcelona (Plaça Catalunya) - 132.80 km - 20th June 2004Sprint


1SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto2.57.49
2ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
8SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
10ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
14KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
16GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
17SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
19SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
20NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
21SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
22SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
23SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
24SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
25SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
26SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Kelmes.t.
27SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
28ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Café Baqués.t.
31SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
33SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Costa De Almeria - Paterninas.t.
34USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
35SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved