All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1909 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1909 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1909

Tour de France 1909

FranceFrance - 5th July 1909 - 31th July 1909


General classification - 31th July 1909


Stage 1 - Paris - Roubaix 272km - 5th July 1909


1BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon09:18:00
2LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon09:18:00
3FRAOctave Lapize (FRA)Biguet09:18:00
4BELAndré Blaise (BEL)09:18:00
5FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)09:18:00
6FRAErnest Paul (FRA)09:18:00
7FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)09:28:00
8FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon09:28:00
9ITACarlo Galetti (ITA)09:28:00
10BELOdiel Defraeye (BEL)09:28:00
11FRALéon Lannoy (FRA)09:29:30
12FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)09:29:30
13FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)09:29:30
14FRAHenri Cornet (FRA)09:38:00
15FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)09:38:15
16ITALuigi Ganna (ITA)Atala09:41:00
17FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)09:41:00
18FRALucien Pothier (FRA)09:43:00
19FRARene Derche (FRA)09:51:00
20FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)09:51:00
21FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)09:51:00
22BELAlbert Dupont (BEL)09:51:00
23ITAClemente Canepari (ITA)09:54:00
24ITAGiovanni Rossignoli (ITA)09:57:00
25ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)09:57:00
26FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)10:15:00
27FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)10:15:00
28FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)10:15:00
29FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)10:15:00
30ITALuigi Chiodi (ITA)10:17:00
31FRAErnest Ricaux (FRA)10:20:00
32FRAJulien Gabory (FRA)10:20:00
33ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)10:20:00
34FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)10:30:00
35ITACesare Brambilla (ITA)10:35:00
36FRAPierre Proy (FRA)10:39:00
37FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)10:46:00
38FRAGeorges Bronchard (FRA)10:46:00
39FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)10:46:00
40FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)10:46:00
41SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)10:46:00
42FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)11:00:00
43FRAJoseph Beaugendre (FRA)11:00:00
44FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)11:00:00
45FRAPaul Chauvet (FRA)11:00:00
46FRAFrancois Leclerc (FRA)11:00:00
47ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)11:06:00
48FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)11:08:00
49FRANoel Combelles (FRA)11:15:00
50FRACharles Delarbre (FRA)11:15:00

Stage 2 - Roubaix - Metz 398km - 7th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon14:09:00
2FRAOctave Lapize (FRA)Biguet14:42:00
3FRAHenri Cornet (FRA)14:51:00
4FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)14:51:00
5FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)15:10:00
6FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)15:11:30
7FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)15:19:00
8FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)15:29:00
9BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon15:37:00
10FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)15:57:00
11FRARene Derche (FRA)16:00:00
12FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon16:11:00
13FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)16:16:00
14BELAndré Blaise (BEL)16:28:00
15FRAErnest Paul (FRA)16:28:00
16ITAClemente Canepari (ITA)16:34:00
17FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)16:34:00
18FRALéon Lannoy (FRA)16:35:00
19ITACarlo Galetti (ITA)16:45:00
20ITALuigi Ganna (ITA)Atala16:58:00
21FRAErnest Ricaux (FRA)17:00:00
22FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)17:16:00
23ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)17:18:00
24FRAJulien Gabory (FRA)17:18:00
25FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet17:22:00
26ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)17:36:00
27ITALuigi Chiodi (ITA)17:36:00
28FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)17:59:00
29ITACesare Brambilla (ITA)18:15:00
30FRAMarcel Parel (FRA)18:28:00
31FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)18:44:00
32FRANoel Combelles (FRA)18:44:00
33FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)19:07:00
34FRAPierre Proy (FRA)19:07:00
35FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)19:50:00
36FRARené Chaude (FRA)20:19:00
37FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)20:19:00
38SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)20:19:00
39FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)20:19:00
40ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)20:56:00
41FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)21:00:00
42FRALucien Leman (FRA)21:37:00
43FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)30:18:00
44FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)30:18:00
45FRAArmand Champeaux (FRA)30:18:00
46SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)30:18:00
47FRAJoseph Beaugendre (FRA)30:18:00
48FRAPaul Chauvet (FRA)30:18:00
49FRAErnest Fraisse (FRA)30:18:00
50FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)30:18:00

Stage 3 - Metz - Belfort 259km - 9th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon09:28:00
2FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)10:01:00
3FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)10:28:00
4FRAErnest Paul (FRA)10:28:00
5FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)10:36:00
6BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon10:37:00
7FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)10:54:00
8FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)10:56:00
9FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)10:57:00
10FRAJulien Gabory (FRA)10:57:00
11FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)11:26:00
12ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)11:29:00
13FRARené Chaude (FRA)11:30:00
14FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)12:00:00
15FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)12:05:00
16ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)12:14:00
17ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)12:14:00
18FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon12:54:00
19FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)12:58:00
20FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)13:11:00
21FRAGeorges Woiron (FRA)13:14:00
22FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)13:24:00
23FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)13:39:00
24ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)13:51:00
25FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)14:10:00
26FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)14:19:00
27SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)14:23:00
28FRAHenri Cornet (FRA)14:31:00
29FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)14:31:00
30FRALouis Lavalette (FRA)14:36:00
31ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)14:39:00
32FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)14:51:00
33FRALucien Leman (FRA)15:29:00
34FRALucien Colin (FRA)15:29:00
35ITAEzio Corlaita (ITA)15:35:00
36ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)15:45:00
37FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)15:52:00
38FRAPierre Proy (FRA)15:54:00
39FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)16:14:00
40FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)16:14:00
41FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)17:20:00
42FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)17:20:00
43ITAAugusto Pasquali (ITA)17:26:00
44SWIJean Perruca (SWI)17:27:00
45FRALeopold Dussuchet (FRA)17:28:00
46FRAHenri Ganne (FRA)17:28:00
47FRACharles Ponson (FRA)17:39:00
48FRAEdmond Tavenet (FRA)17:55:00
49FRALéon Lannoy (FRA)18:05:00
50FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)18:05:00

Stage 4 - Belfort - Lyon 309km - 11th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon10:44:00
2FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)10:49:00
3BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon10:56:00
4FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)11:01:00
5FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)11:01:30
6FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)11:03:00
7FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)11:07:00
8FRAErnest Paul (FRA)11:14:00
9ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)11:19:00
10FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)11:32:00
11FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)11:36:00
12FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)11:37:00
13FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)11:38:00
14FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)11:41:00
15FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon11:51:00
16FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet12:00:00
17ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)12:13:00
18FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)12:25:00
19FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)12:31:00
20FRARené Fleury (FRA)12:32:00
21FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)12:34:00
22FRALéon Rabot (FRA)12:41:00
23SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)12:46:00
24ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)12:55:00
25ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)13:00:00
26ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)13:14:00
27FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)13:28:00
28FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)13:35:00
29FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)13:38:00
30FRANoel Combelles (FRA)13:45:00
31FRALucien Leman (FRA)13:53:00
32FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)13:54:00
33FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)13:55:00
34FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)14:01:00
35FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)14:02:00
36FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)14:12:00
37FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)14:15:00
38FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)14:39:00
39FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)14:45:00
40FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)14:47:00
41FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)15:22:00
42FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)15:42:00
43FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)15:58:00
44FRAHippolyte Veyssier (FRA)15:59:00
45SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)16:03:00
46FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)16:06:00
47SWIJean Perruca (SWI)16:42:00
48FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)18:11:00
49FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)18:32:00
50FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)18:35:00

Stage 5 - Lyon - Grenoble 311km - 13th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon11:12:00
2FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)11:12:00
3BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon11:12:00
4FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)11:12:00
5FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)11:12:00
6FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)11:12:00
7FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)11:12:00
8FRAErnest Paul (FRA)11:12:00
9ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)11:12:00
10FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)11:12:00
11FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)11:12:00
12FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)11:12:00
13FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)11:12:00
14FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)11:12:00
15FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon11:12:00
16FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet11:12:00
17ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)11:12:00
18FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)11:12:00
19FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)11:12:00
20FRARené Fleury (FRA)11:12:00
21FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)11:12:00
22FRALéon Rabot (FRA)11:12:00
23SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)11:12:00
24ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)11:12:00
25ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)11:12:00
26ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)11:12:00
27FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)11:12:00
28FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)11:12:00
29FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)11:12:00
30FRANoel Combelles (FRA)11:12:00
31FRALucien Leman (FRA)11:12:00
32FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)11:12:00
33FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)11:12:00
34FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)11:12:00
35FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)11:12:00
36FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)11:12:00
37FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)11:12:00
38FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)11:12:00
39FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)11:12:00
40FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)11:12:00
41FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)11:12:00
42FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)11:12:00
43FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)11:12:00
44FRAHippolyte Veyssier (FRA)11:12:00
45SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)11:12:00
46FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)11:12:00
47SWIJean Perruca (SWI)11:12:00
48FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)11:12:00
49FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)11:12:00
50FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)11:12:00

Stage 6 - Grenoble - Nice 345km - 15th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon12:09:00
2FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)12:10:00
3FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)12:10:01
4FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)12:10:01
5FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)12:33:00
6FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)12:59:00
7ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)13:00:00
8BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon13:03:00
9FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon13:03:00
10ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)13:21:00
11FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)13:21:00
12FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)13:29:00
13FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)13:44:00
14ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)13:44:00
15FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)14:13:00
16FRALéon Rabot (FRA)14:21:00
17FRAErnest Paul (FRA)14:39:00
18FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)14:39:00
19FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)14:52:00
20FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)14:52:00
21ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)14:53:00
22FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)14:56:00
23FRANoel Combelles (FRA)14:58:00
24FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)15:04:00
25SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)15:04:00
26FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet15:13:00
27FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)15:15:00
28FRALucien Leman (FRA)15:17:00
29ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)15:19:00
30FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)15:29:00
31SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)15:30:00
32FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)15:30:00
33FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)15:35:00
34FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)15:43:00
35FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)16:05:00
36ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)16:57:00
37FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)17:32:00
38FRALouis Faudon (FRA)17:32:00
39FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)17:32:00
40FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)18:00:00
41FRAGeorges Woiron (FRA)18:01:00
42FRALouis Gardent (FRA)18:10:00
43FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)18:25:00
44FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)18:27:00
45SWIJean Perruca (SWI)19:00:00
46FRAHippolyte Veyssier (FRA)19:15:00
47FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)19:15:00
48FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)20:00:00
49FRAErnest Fraisse (FRA)20:51:00
50FRAEugène Leroy (FRA)20:53:00

Stage 7 - Nice - Nîmes 354km - 17th July 1909


1FRAErnest Paul (FRA)12:43:00
2FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon13:00:00
3FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)13:00:00
4LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon13:00:00
5FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)13:00:00
6FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)13:01:00
7FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)13:06:00
8BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon13:15:00
9FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)13:26:00
10FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)13:26:00
11ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)13:58:00
12ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)13:58:00
13FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet14:10:00
14FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)14:10:00
15FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)14:51:00
16FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)15:04:00
17FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)15:04:00
18ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)15:33:00
19FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)15:33:00
20FRALouis Faudon (FRA)15:43:00
21ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)15:51:00
22FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)15:51:00
23ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)15:51:00
24FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)15:51:00
25FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)16:35:00
26FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)17:46:00
27FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)17:46:00
28SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)17:46:00
29FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)18:31:00
30FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)18:52:00
31FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)19:15:00
32FRARené Fleury (FRA)19:15:00
33FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)19:15:00
34FRANoel Combelles (FRA)19:35:00
35FRALucien Leman (FRA)19:35:00
36FRALéon Rabot (FRA)19:35:00
37FRAEugène Leroy (FRA)19:40:00
38FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)19:45:00
39FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)19:55:00
40FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)19:55:01
41FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)19:55:02
42ITAAugusto Pasquali (ITA)20:00:00
43FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)20:31:00
44FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)20:33:00
45FRAJules Frémont (FRA)20:39:00
46FRAErnest Fraisse (FRA)20:40:00
47FRALouis Chretiennot (FRA)20:41:00
48FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)20:50:00
49FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)20:50:01
50FRALouis Gardent (FRA)20:50:02

Stage 8 - Nîmes - Toulouse 303km - 19th July 1909


1FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)10:10:00
2FRAErnest Paul (FRA)10:10:00
3BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon10:10:20
4FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon10:10:20
5LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon10:11:00
6FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)10:11:00
7FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)10:14:00
8FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)10:18:00
9FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)10:19:00
10FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)10:24:00
11ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)10:32:00
12FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)10:35:00
13FRANoel Combelles (FRA)10:39:00
14FRAFrançois Lafourcade (FRA)Biguet10:58:00
15FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)11:03:00
16ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)11:03:00
17FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)11:11:00
18ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)11:28:00
19FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)11:36:00
20FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)11:39:00
21FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)11:47:00
22FRALucien Leman (FRA)11:47:00
23SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)11:47:10
24ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)11:50:00
25FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)11:58:00
26FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)11:58:00
27FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)12:17:00
28FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)12:18:00
29FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)12:23:00
30ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)12:24:00
31FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)12:37:00
32FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)12:57:00
33FRARené Fleury (FRA)13:10:00
34ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)13:10:00
35FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)13:15:00
36FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)13:35:00
37FRALouis Faudon (FRA)14:00:00
38FRAGeorges Woiron (FRA)14:32:00
39FRARené Chaude (FRA)14:40:00
40FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)14:40:01
41FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)14:40:01
42FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)14:40:01
43FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)14:40:01
44FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)14:40:01
45FRALéon Rabot (FRA)14:40:01
46FRACharles Ponson (FRA)14:40:01
47FRALucien Colin (FRA)14:40:01
48FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)14:40:01
49FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)14:40:01
50FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)14:40:01

Stage 9 - Toulouse - Bayonne 299km - 21th July 1909


1FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)09:59:00
2FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)10:03:00
3FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)10:03:10
4FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)10:12:00
5FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)10:13:00
6FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)10:13:00
7FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon10:13:00
8FRAErnest Paul (FRA)10:13:00
9FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)10:22:00
10LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon10:45:00
11BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon10:47:00
12ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)11:19:00
13FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)11:20:00
14FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)11:20:00
15SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)11:20:00
16FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)11:35:00
17ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)11:36:00
18ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)11:36:00
19FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)11:40:00
20FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)11:44:00
21FRAFerdinand Payan (FRA)11:52:00
22FRALucien Leman (FRA)12:12:00
23FRALéon Rabot (FRA)12:17:00
24FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)12:18:00
25FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)12:19:00
26FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)12:23:00
27FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)12:27:00
28ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)12:35:00
29FRANoel Combelles (FRA)13:12:00
30FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)13:12:00
31FRARené Fleury (FRA)13:29:00
32FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)13:48:00
33FRALouis Gardent (FRA)13:48:00
34FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)13:57:00
35FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)13:58:00
36FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)13:59:00
37FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)14:03:00
38FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)14:24:00
39ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)14:53:00
40FRAAlexandre Gilles (FRA)14:53:00
41FRARené Chaude (FRA)14:58:00
42ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)15:17:00
43FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)15:32:00
44FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)15:33:00
45FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)15:34:00
46FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)15:34:00
47FRAHenri Ory (FRA)15:34:00
48FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)15:34:00
49FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)15:35:00
50FRALouis Faudon (FRA)16:03:00

Stage 10 - Bayonne - Bordeaux 269km - 23th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon08:02:00
2FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)08:02:00
3FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)08:09:00
4FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon08:09:00
5FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)08:15:00
6ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)08:21:00
7FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)08:21:20
8FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)08:35:00
9FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)08:49:00
10FRAErnest Paul (FRA)08:57:00
11FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)08:57:00
12FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)09:06:00
13BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon09:06:00
14FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)09:06:00
15FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)09:06:00
16FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)09:06:00
17FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)09:06:10
18FRALéon Rabot (FRA)09:06:10
19SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)09:06:10
20FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)09:06:10
21FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)09:17:00
22ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)09:20:00
23FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)09:20:00
24ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)09:25:00
25FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)09:25:00
26FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)09:38:00
27FRANoel Combelles (FRA)09:39:00
28FRALucien Leman (FRA)09:55:00
29FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)09:55:00
30FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)09:56:00
31FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)10:04:00
32ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)11:01:00
33FRALouis Faudon (FRA)11:13:00
34FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)11:13:00
35FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)11:28:00
36FRALouis Gardent (FRA)11:28:00
37FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)11:32:00
38SWIJean Perruca (SWI)11:32:00
39ITAAugusto Pasquali (ITA)11:33:00
40FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)11:43:00
41FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)11:45:00
42FRAHenri Ory (FRA)11:45:00
43FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)11:48:00
44FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)12:10:00
45SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)12:10:00
46FRARené Chaude (FRA)12:42:00
47FRAErnest Goujon (FRA)12:42:00
48FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)12:51:00
49FRARené Fleury (FRA)13:10:00
50FRAGeorges Woiron (FRA)13:10:00

Stage 11 - Bordeaux - Nantes 391km - 25th July 1909


1FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon12:47:00
2LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon12:55:00
3FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)12:56:00
4FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)12:56:00
5FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)12:56:00
6FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)13:07:00
7FRAErnest Paul (FRA)13:25:00
8FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)14:31:00
9ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)14:31:00
10BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon14:31:00
11FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)14:31:00
12FRACharles Cruchon (FRA)14:39:00
13FRAAugustinn Ringeval (FRA)14:39:00
14FRAFrédéric Saillot (FRA)14:39:00
15ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)14:39:00
16SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)14:39:00
17FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)15:14:00
18FRAMaurice Pardon (FRA)15:14:01
19FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)15:49:00
20FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)15:51:00
21FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)16:03:00
22FRALéon Rabot (FRA)16:03:00
23FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)16:03:00
24FRALucien Leman (FRA)16:03:00
25ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)16:03:00
26FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)16:03:00
27FRARené Fleury (FRA)16:03:00
28FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)17:05:00
29FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)17:25:00
30FRALucien Colin (FRA)17:25:00
31FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)17:25:00
32FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)17:30:00
33ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)17:48:00
34FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)18:11:00
35FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)18:11:00
36FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)18:31:00
37FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)18:45:00
38FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)18:45:00
39FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)19:08:00
40ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)19:39:00
41FRALouis Faudon (FRA)19:41:00
42FRARené Chaude (FRA)19:42:00
43FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)20:14:00
44FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)20:25:00
45FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)20:30:00
46FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)20:43:00
47FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)20:43:00
48FRAPaul Piétrois (FRA)21:12:00
49SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)21:12:00
50FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)22:42:00

Stage 12 - Nantes - Brest 321km - 27th July 1909


1FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)11:18:00
3BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon11:26:00
4FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)11:26:00
5FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)11:26:00
6FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon11:26:00
7FRAErnest Paul (FRA)11:26:00
8ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)11:26:00
9FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)11:39:00
10ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)11:55:00
11FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)12:10:00
13FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)13:12:00
14FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)13:12:00
15FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)13:12:00
16FRALucien Leman (FRA)13:14:00
17FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)13:36:00
18FRALéon Rabot (FRA)13:40:00
19ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)13:45:00
20ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)13:45:00
21ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)13:45:00
22FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)13:50:00
23FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)14:05:00
24SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)14:05:00
25FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)14:28:00
26FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)15:26:00
27FRALouis Gardent (FRA)15:27:00
28FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)15:29:00
29FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)15:30:00
30SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)15:31:00
31FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)15:55:00
32FRALouis Di Maria (FRA)16:00:00
33FRARené Chaude (FRA)16:10:00
34FRAPaul Piétrois (FRA)16:10:00
35FRAErnest Goujon (FRA)16:10:00
36FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)16:10:00
37FRAEugène Leroy (FRA)16:17:00
38ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)16:40:00
39FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)16:47:00
40FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)16:50:00
41FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)17:00:00
42FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)17:16:00
43FRALucien Colin (FRA)17:17:00
44FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)17:21:00
45FRAAlfred Guidez (FRA)17:38:00
46FRACharles Ponson (FRA)18:06:00
47SWIJean Perruca (SWI)18:06:00
48FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)18:06:00
49FRAGeorges Devilly (FRA)18:06:00
50FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)18:06:00
51FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)18:06:00
52FRAHenri Ory (FRA)18:06:00

Stage 13 - Brest - Caen 415km - 29th July 1909


1FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)15:02:00
2FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)15:09:00
3LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon15:09:20
4FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon15:09:20
5FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)15:09:20
6BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon15:09:20
7FRAErnest Paul (FRA)15:34:00
8FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)15:34:00
9ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)15:34:00
10FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)15:50:00
11FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)15:52:00
12FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)16:35:00
13FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)16:36:00
14ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)16:37:00
15FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)17:10:00
16FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)17:26:00
17FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)17:26:00
18ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)18:05:00
19FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)18:10:00
20SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)18:56:00
21FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)18:56:00
22FRALucien Leman (FRA)18:56:00
23FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)18:56:00
24FRALéon Rabot (FRA)19:40:00
25ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)19:40:00
26ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)19:40:00
27FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)21:51:00
28FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)21:51:00
29FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)21:51:00
30FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)21:52:00
31FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)22:04:00
32FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)22:08:00
33FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)23:02:00
34FRALucien Colin (FRA)23:02:00
35FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)23:42:00
36SWIJean Perruca (SWI)23:43:00
37FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)23:55:00
38FRALouis Gardent (FRA)23:55:00
39FRAAlfred Guidez (FRA)24:10:00
40SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)24:10:00
41FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)24:25:00
42FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)25:44:00
43FRARené Chaude (FRA)26:55:00
44FRAPaul Piétrois (FRA)26:55:00
45ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)27:20:00
46FRALouis Di Maria (FRA)27:20:00
47FRAErnest Goujon (FRA)27:55:00
48FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)28:00:00
49FRAEugène Leroy (FRA)28:05:00
50FRAHenri Anthoine (FRA)28:10:00

Stage 14 - Caen - Paris 251km - 31th July 1909


1LUXFrançois Faber (LUX)Alcyon08:53:00
2FRAGustave Garrigou (FRA)08:53:00
3FRAJean Alavoine (FRA)08:53:00
4FRAPaul Duboc (FRA)08:53:00
5BELCyrille Van Hauwaert (BEL)Alcyon08:53:00
6FRAErnest Paul (FRA)08:53:00
7FRAConstant Ménager (FRA)08:53:00
8FRALouis Trousselier (FRA)Alcyon08:53:00
9FRAEugène Christophe (FRA)08:53:00
10ITAAldo Bettini (ITA)08:53:00
11FRAJulien Maitron (FRA)08:53:00
12FRAGeorges Fleury (FRA)08:53:00
13FRAAlfred Faure (FRA)08:53:00
14ITAMario Gajoni (ITA)08:53:00
15ITAAttilio Zavatti (ITA)08:53:00
16FRAJules Deloffre (FRA)08:53:00
17SPAJoseph Habierre (SPA)08:53:00
18ITAIldebrando Gamberini (ITA)08:53:00
19FRAAlfred Le Bars (FRA)08:53:00
20FRAEmile Lachaise (FRA)08:53:00
21FRALucien Leman (FRA)08:53:00
22FRALéon Rabot (FRA)08:53:00
23FRAGeorges Oudin (FRA)08:53:00
24FRARobert Lecointe (FRA)08:53:00
25FRAAmedee Dutiron (FRA)08:53:00
26FRAPierre Langlade (FRA)08:53:00
27ITAAngelo Magnanoli (ITA)08:53:00
28FRAAntony Wattelier (FRA)08:53:00
29FRAAlfred Vaidis (FRA)08:53:00
30FRAHenri Alavoine (FRA)08:53:00
31SWIPaul Boillat (SWI)08:53:00
32ITAAmleto Belloni (ITA)08:53:00
33FRARené Chaude (FRA)08:53:00
34FRAJoseph Leblanc (FRA)08:53:00
35FRAAuguste Denizot (FRA)08:53:00
36FRAAuguste Dufour (FRA)08:53:00
37FRAAntoine Faure (FRA)08:53:00
38FRAAlbert Lagarnier (FRA)08:53:00
39FRARodolphe Meili (FRA)08:53:00
40FRALouis Gardent (FRA)08:53:00
41FRAAlcide Riviere (FRA)08:53:00
42FRAFrançois Roche (FRA)08:53:00
43FRALucien Colin (FRA)08:53:00
44FRAAndre Herbelin (FRA)08:53:00
45SWIJean Perruca (SWI)08:53:00
46FRAEugène Leroy (FRA)08:53:00
47FRACamille Mathieu (FRA)08:53:00
48FRACharles Ponson (FRA)08:53:00
49FRAPaul Piétrois (FRA)08:53:00
50FRALouis Di Maria (FRA)08:53:00

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved