All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Tour de France 2008

FranceFrance - 5th July 2008 - 27th July 2008


Final Ranking - 27th July 2008


1SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank87.52.52
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.58
3AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.13
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.10
5USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.05
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.28
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.25
8LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road6.55
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.12
10SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale9.05
11RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale9.55
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank11.32
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas12.59
14FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux19.23
15FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis23.31
16SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23.40
17BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Road24.55
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole27.11
19KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole28.31
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas28.33
21FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31.50
22NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank32.59
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis35.41
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto36.24
25GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner37.20
26POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital44.43
27ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital45.19
28FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46.31
29GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram47.43
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne48.23
31BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto48.58
32FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom50.19
33GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.01.04
34NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank1.05.38
35USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road1.08.15
36ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Step1.09.25
37GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.11.55
38FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.12.58
39SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubel1.20.06
40FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.20.24
41SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road1.25.27
42FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.26.22
43GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram1.26.40
44ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram1.26.42
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.27.00
46UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.29.59
47CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.33.22
48RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.36.21
49ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.36.57
50SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.37.00
51SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.39.37
52SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.41.59
53COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis1.44.24
54SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom1.47.22
55FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.47.24
56SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.48.27
57NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.49.40
58SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram1.49.49
59FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.49.54
60NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank1.50.24
61FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.54.25
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.55.39
63NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1.55.52
64FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel1.56.04
65SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.57.09
66FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.58.16
67ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas1.59.13
68SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.59.39
69NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank2.05.10
70SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank2.05.46
71SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2.06.21
72SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.07.33
73SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.08.23
74FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.08.50
75GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2.09.23
76BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas2.13.03
77AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.13.41
78BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step2.13.50
79AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole2.14.25
80FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.16.33
81FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubel2.16.43
82FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.19.33
83ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Silence - Lotto2.20.49
84GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.22.33
85FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubel2.23.04
86FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.23.16
87BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.27.04
88ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.30.12
90NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom2.32.19
91SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.33.55
92ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.34.08
93GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2.34.12
94ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.35.08
95USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.36.29
96ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step2.38.07
97FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.38.13
98BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step2.39.58
99NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2.45.20
100GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram2.48.33
101SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom2.53.51
102FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.55.29
103SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.56.12
104SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.57.44
105GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milram2.58.31
106GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road2.58.34
107RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.04.02
108AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road3.04.52
109AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.07.46
110NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.07.57
111BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step3.08.23
112BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux3.09.56
113BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas3.13.38
114FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis3.14.37
115FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3.15.53
116GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner3.16.11
117ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.16.36
118DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.17.01
119FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidis3.17.45
120GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.20.28
121FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.21.32
122AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto3.22.36
123GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram3.23.17
124BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.23.53
125NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step3.24.08
126GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner3.25.34
127ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.26.16
128BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas3.26.47
129AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milram3.27.29
130ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas3.28.03
131NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank3.28.07
132FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.30.00
133USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.30.47
134NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.31.30
135FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel3.32.25
136NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram3.33.40
137FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.35.24
138FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.35.30
139FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis3.35.52
140ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.37.22
141SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.39.48
142FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.48.18
143GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner3.51.55
144AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - High Road3.54.52
145BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.55.45
89SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step2.30.36

Ranking by points - 27th July 2008


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank270
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole220
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram217
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis181
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road155
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne136
7RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir131
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto129
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30119
10GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road116
11BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step113
12ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas110
13GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner108
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto103
15GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner103
16ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital87
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank80
18SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale80
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis79
20FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis74
21FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom72
22SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank68
23GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner67
24LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank62
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi61
26SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi60
27USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3059
28SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi59
29FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubel55
30RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale55
31RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank51
32FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom48
34CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas46
35NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3046
36SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank43
37FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux42
38USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3042
39SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3042
40AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner40
41GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner37
42NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step37
43SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36
45KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole33
46BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux32
47NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank27
48FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux27
49UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto27
50ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Step27
44SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step35

Mountains ranking - 27th July 2008


1AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner128
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank80
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank80
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom65
5GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner62
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner61
7RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir61
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne58
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux52
10SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi51
11AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole50
12UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto49
13FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank48
15LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank47
16AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto46
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46
18RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale44
19BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Road42
20SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
21SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram37
22USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3037
23FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux36
24USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3034
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne33
26FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole33
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne31
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas30
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis27
30NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank24
32BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas22
33FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis20
34COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis20
35SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
36FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20
37USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road20
38FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux19
39GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank18
40LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road18
41ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital17
42SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale16
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16
44SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16
45FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel15
46GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner14
47GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Road14
48CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas13
49KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole13
50SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
31SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step22

Stage 1 - Brest-Plumelec - 195 km - 5th July 2008Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.00.36
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
8ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
12SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
13ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
17LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 2 - Auray-Saint-Brieuc - 165 km - 6th July 2008Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.45.13 (43.84 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
11RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
14NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Malo-Nantes - 165 km - 7th July 2008Escape


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis5.05.27
2USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.14
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto2.03
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
12RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
16ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
18SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
20ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 4 - Cholet-Cholet - TT 29 km - 8th July 2008Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner35.44 (49.534 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road0.18
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.27
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.33
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.34
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.35
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.37
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road0.41
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.47
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.50
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.08
14USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.10
15BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step1.18
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.24
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.26
18SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.28
19GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.29
20LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 5 - Cholet-Châteauroux - 230 km - 9th July 2008Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road5.27.52 (42.45 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
9ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
14FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 6 - Aigurande-Super-Besse - 195 km - 10th July 2008Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.57.52 (39.38 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.01
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.04
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.07
7SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas0.12
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.15
14BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0.19
15SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road0.23
16RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
20SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 7 - Brioude-Aurillac - 158 km - 11th July 2008Mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.52.53 (40.964 km/h)
2GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.06
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
9USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
11SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
13ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
14ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
19SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 8 - Figeac-Toulouse - 174 km - 12th July 2008Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road4.02.54 (42.61km/h)
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
3FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
11FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
12AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
19NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
20SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 9 - Toulouse-Bagnères-de-Bigorre - 222 km - 13th July 2008Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott5.39.28 (39.59km/h)
2RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale1.04
3FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.17
4KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
11GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
17SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
20USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.

Stage 10 - Pau-Hautacam - 154 km - 14th July 2008Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.19.27 (36.08 km/h)
2SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.28
4AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.06
5RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.05
6ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott2.17
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
11SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.27
12FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.49
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas3.40
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.58
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road4.19
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.22
17SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale5.27
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.51
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.52
20NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank5.54

Stage 11 - Lannemezan-Foix - 166 km - 16th July 2008Escape


1NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.58.13 (42.19 km/h)
2SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0.02
5RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole0.11
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.14
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis0.29
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole14.51
14GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
16SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 12 - Lavelanet-Narbonne - 168 km - 17th July 2008Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road3.40.52 (45.77 km/h)
2FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
14SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
17BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 13 - Narbonne-Nîmes - 182 km - 18th July 2008Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road4.25.42 (41.10 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
12BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
18ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Stage 14 - Nîmes - Digne-les-Bains - 182 km - 19th July 2008Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.13.08 (46.102 km/h)
2COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
5NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
17RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Stage 15 - Digne-les-Bains - Prato Nevoso (Italy) - 216 km - 20th July 2008Mountain


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole4.50.44 (37.77 km/h)
2SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.03
3USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.10
4SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.55
5AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner4.03
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.12
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank4.23
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.41
10USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H304.43
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas4.46
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.50
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
14LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.58
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road5.34
16POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital5.42
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5.44
19SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale5.46
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 16 - Cuneo-Jausiers - 157 km - 22th July 2008Mountain


1FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.31.27 (34.70 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto0.03
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road0.24
6FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.03
9LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.28
10AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
16SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.32
18BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
19LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road2.03
20POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 17 - Embrun-L'Alpe-d'Huez - 210 km - 23th July 2008Mountain


1SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank6.07.58 (34.32 km/h)
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.03
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.13
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.15
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
9USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas3.11
12SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale3.36
13FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.50
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4.57
15FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel5.16
16FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.25
17KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole5.28
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.32
19FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis5.40
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road6.01

Stage 18 - Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne - 197 km - 24th July 2008Escape


1GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Road4.30.21 (43.61 km/h)
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel3.33
4FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.35
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis6.39
7FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
9BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank6.50
12GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
18ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
2SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 19 - Roanne-Montluçon - 183 km - 25th July 2008Escape


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.37.09 (45.73 km/h)
2FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1.13
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
15ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
17ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lottos.t.
20SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.

Stage 20 - Cérilly - Saint-Amand-Montrond - TT 53 km - 26th July 2008Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.03.50 (49.817 km/h)
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.21
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road1.01
4USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.05
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.37
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.55
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto2.05
8GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2.19
9AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.21
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road2.28
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road2.29
12SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.34
13CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.36
14USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.54
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.58
16GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.00
17FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis3.04
18BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Road3.07
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.10
20NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank3.13

Stage 21 - Etampes-Paris Champs-Elysées - 143 km - 27th July 2008Sprint


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step3.51.38 (37.04 km/h)
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
11GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
17NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
18ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
19BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
20SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved