All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Tour de France 2021

FranceFrance - 26 June 2021 - 18 July 2021


General classification - 18 July 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates82:56:36
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma5:20
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers7:03
4AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën10:02
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe10:13
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar11:43
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech12:23
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis15:33
9SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious16:04
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo18:34
11FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:50
12ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:58
13COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange37:48
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux38:09
15FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën39:09
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious50:35
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious51:40
18PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo54:10
19BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma57:02
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:02:18
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:03:12
22FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:04:35
23SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:06:20
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:07:50
25COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:09:16
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:23:39
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27:06
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:33:11
29BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:40:48
30FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:43:06
31SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:50:04
32USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:51:05
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:54:04
35FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:55:34
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:56:33
37FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:03:32
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:06:39
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:07:39
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:09:35
41GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:11:37
42FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:11:39
43USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:13:33
44ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:15:56
45GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:17:40
46SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie2:19:31
47FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:19:36
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:21:30
49SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:22:03
50GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:22:44
51FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:23:11
52ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:24:39
53DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:26:16
54NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers2:27:07
55GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo2:29:33
56DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:30:23
57SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:31:14
58SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën2:35:18
59SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix2:35:43
60GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:37:02
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:38:28
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:38:51
63ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:39:57
64DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43:41
65BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:43:49
66CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:44:39
67SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:49:07
68POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2:49:22
69USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:50:53
70BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:52:25
71LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:52:56
72SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie2:54:28
73FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:55:51
74SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:56:44
75FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:57:11
76NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:58:25
77PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:58:29
78FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:02:45
79AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:03:30
80GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:05:48
81FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:08:30
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:08:46
83FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:09:58
84SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis3:10:43
85AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)3:10:52
86FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:10:56
87SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:11:15
88FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:12:31
89GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic3:13:48
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:14:41
91FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:15:03
92FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:16:27
93FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:16:54
94SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar3:21:25
95BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:22:36
96GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:24:19
97BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:24:29
98SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates3:24:38
99BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:27:22
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:28:05
101SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:28:40
102SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange3:30:17
103SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo3:31:35
104BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:33:31
105CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:33:42
106ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix3:34:19
107FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:34:54
108ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:35:13
109BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:42:11
110DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates3:42:21
111DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm3:42:52
112NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:43:33
113KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:44:49
114DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange3:45:07
115ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:46:53
116AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:47:12
117NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:50:25
118CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix3:51:06
119NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:51:16
120NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:52:53
121GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos3:53:05
122ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:55:26
123AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3:56:08
124SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:00:20
125GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:01:26
126NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm4:02:44
127AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious4:03:01
128NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm4:03:22
129FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:05:49
130USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:07:42
131BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis4:09:46
132FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:11:35
133GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:12:01
134GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:13:07
135BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:20:49
136SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation4:24:19
137DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:29:17
138DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:32:45
139GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:34:14
140NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm4:36:39
141BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:01:09

Points classification - 18 July 2021


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step337
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange291
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious227
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix216
5BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma171
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious163
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step163
8SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates154
9DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step124
10DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma103
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe102
12SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange97
13GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe86
14DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step85
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation79
16FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM77
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj77
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo76
19ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step66
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers65
21COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo65
22FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis64
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe61
24FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj61
25AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)59
26ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step58
27BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo57
28NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux57
29FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis57
30FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie55
31SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech50
32LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo48
33DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo47
34FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis47
35BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious45
36BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal45
37SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar45
38NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm45
39SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo44
40FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo44
41SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar41
42AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën40
43NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious40
44BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo39
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux38
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis38
47FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM38
48USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma35
49KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech35
50FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM34
51SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar33
52IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation32
53NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe31
54NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31
55GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30
56SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech30
57USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos30
58COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo29
59FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën28
60GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic27
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26
62GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos26
63GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious25
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange25
65SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious24
66FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo24
67USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo24
68FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie24
69BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix23
70SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar23
71FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie23
72CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech22
73BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22
74BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix21
75AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe21
76AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos21
77BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën20
78ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation20
79PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo20
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma20
81DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm20
82BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20
83SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech19
84FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19
85ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19
86COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic18
87DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18
88SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën17
89DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates17
90SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix16
91COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange15
92FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën15
93FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15
94GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo15
95FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie15
96COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos13
97ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13
98ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix13
99BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis13
100RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12
101DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo12
102FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM11
103BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9
104FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën9
105USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates8
106AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers7
107GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers7
108ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6
109NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers6
110GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm5
111FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5
112AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange5
113GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation5
114GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4
115NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm4
116SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3
117GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2
118SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2
119KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2
120AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious2
121SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1
122NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1
123CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix1
124SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
125FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.

Mountains classification - 18 July 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates107
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious88
3DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma82
4BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma68
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic66
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers56
7AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën44
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo41
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj41
10FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis37
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo36
12FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo27
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie26
14USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma26
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation26
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step21
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar20
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18
19ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie16
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis15
22PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo14
23FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën14
24NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe12
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo12
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious11
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar11
28BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious10
29ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious10
30SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious8
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
32SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech8
33FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie6
34NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe5
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech5
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix4
37KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4
38FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4
39BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4
40BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4
41BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4
42FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4
43DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3
44BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
45AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)3
46GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2
47BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2
48DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange2
49NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
50FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2
51POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2
52AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2
53AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2
54GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo1
55CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech1
56BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën1
57DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1
58BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis1
59COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1
60SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1
61LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1
62SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.

Young Riders Classification - 18 July 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates82:56:36
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma5:20
3FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:50
4FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën39:09
5COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:09:16
6FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:11:39
7USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:13:33
8GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:17:40
9GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo2:29:33
10BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:43:49
11USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:50:53
12FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:57:11
13GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:05:48
14AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)3:10:52
15FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:12:31
16FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:16:54
17GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:24:19
18SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates3:24:38
19SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo3:31:35
20BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:42:11
21DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates3:42:21
22DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm3:42:52
23NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:51:16
24ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:55:26
25NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm4:02:44
26NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm4:03:22
27USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:07:42

Team classification - 18 July 2021


1BRN Bahrain Victorious249:16:47
2USA EF Education - Nippo19:12
3NED Team Jumbo-Visma1:11:35
4GBR Ineos Grenadiers1:27:10
5FRA AG2R Citroën1:31:54
6GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:36:44
7USA Trek - Segafredo1:47:04
8KAZ Astana - Premier Tech2:01:45
9SPA Movistar2:04:28
10UAE UAE Team Emirates2:38:08
11BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step3:36:47
12FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM3:43:10
13FRA Groupama - FDJ3:46:26
14FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50:22
15BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:15:34
16AUS Team BikeExchange4:31:31
17FRA Team TotalEnergies5:02:02
18FRA Team Arkéa Samsic5:50:38
19ISR Israel Start-Up Nation5:52:16
20BEL Alpecin - Fenix6:07:29
21RSA Team Qhubeka Nexthash6:55:52
22GER Team DSM7:33:29
23BEL Lotto - Soudal7:45:44

Stage 1 - Brest - Landerneau - 187 km - 26 June 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:39:05
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:08
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
12SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
23SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
24BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
26BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm0:16
27FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:28
28AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:38
29BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
30LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:51
31CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:54
33ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
35DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:49
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
38DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
39AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
40AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
42GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
52NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
53SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
54NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm1:57
55BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:03
56PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo2:10
57USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:16
59BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
64NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
65AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
68BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:02
73SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:17
74SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
77BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:30
80POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic3:55
82GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:10
84BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
87DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo4:24
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
89NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:57
90FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:00
91BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis5:21
92ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:26
93SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:33
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
95SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
96PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
99FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
102FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
104SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
105FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
107FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
108FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
109FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
111SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
112FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
114NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
115BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
118GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
121IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
122GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Perros-Guirec - Mûr-de-Bretagne Guerlédan - 182 km - 27 June 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:18:30
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:06
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:08
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
10AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
14FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
27ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:23
29SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
33ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
37NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
39AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:28
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:36
41FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:42
42AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:49
44DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:51
45BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
46DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
47BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:06
53RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech1:11
54FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:14
55SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:30
56ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:35
57GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange1:44
58FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:45
59FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
61FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:10
64GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:26
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
67FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
68BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
69SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
70AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
71DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:38
75AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:40
77POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers3:48
78SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
79SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
80ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
84SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
86USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
89SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix3:51
90NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers4:03
91NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:49
92NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
100SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:23
102FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
103DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo5:58
104CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:18
106BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
107FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
109FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
110BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:56
111BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:03
113SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7:41
114ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
117SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
121KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
123USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
124NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm9:06
125BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
127SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
128GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
132ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
134SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:21
136GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
137BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
138GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
140FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
141AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
142CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix11:44
143BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo11:51
144AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:30
145NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe12:55
146RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
147BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
148NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
150GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
151BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
153FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
154BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
155BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
157GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
158AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:06
159DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
160DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
161DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
162AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
163SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
164FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
165GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
166DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
167DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
168GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
169ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
170ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
171AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
172FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
173GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
174GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
175NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
176AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
177GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
178FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
179BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
180NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
181SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Lorient - Pontivy - 182 km - 28 June 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:01:28
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
4ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
9FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
10GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
11SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
15BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
18AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:14
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
20NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
28BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
30BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
33NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
35SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:26
36DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
40NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
42FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
45LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
48GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
62DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
65FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
66GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
67AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
68ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
71ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
75FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
78FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:44
79BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:53
80SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:06
82POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:13
83GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:15
84GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
88SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
89ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:21
91NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
94SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
101PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:27
102RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:35
103GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:45
104SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:56
105USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
106RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
107DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:59
108BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:03
110SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
112FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:06
113BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
114SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie2:07
115SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
116FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
119ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
121IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:11
122GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
124SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
125CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
129DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
130GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
131GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:15
132USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
133POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos2:22
135BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32
136SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:37
137BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:39
139AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
140GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:46
141AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:47
142NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
143GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:56
144BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
145SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:59
146FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
147KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:00
148SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
149SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
150BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:51
151AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)3:52
152DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
153FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:11
154FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar4:57
156BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
157ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
158FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
159FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:01
160FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
161AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
162USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
163NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
164USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
165GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo5:03
166FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:20
167FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:21
168GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:28
169BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:07
170GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:08
171FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:37
172GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic6:39
173FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:36
174BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
175ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:39
176NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe7:41
177AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious8:36
178AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
179NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma
180AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Redon - Fougères - 152 km - 29 June 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:20:17
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
7FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
16GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
21CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
25BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
30SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
35BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
39FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
45NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
49BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
51AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
59FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
61SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
66BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
68GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
70COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
73PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
74SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
76SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
79NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
80DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
81AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
83BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
86SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
87BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
89FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
95FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
96SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
97SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
105KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
106FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
107AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
108CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
111CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
112FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
113FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
114FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
117SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
118GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
120DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
121ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
123FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
125SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie0:41
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
127GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
128BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:43
129GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
130NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
131SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
132BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
133BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
134BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis0:50
135GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:04
136AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:07
138ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
140ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
141PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
142RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
144SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
145NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
146SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
147SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
148SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
149SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
150NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
151SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
152SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
153FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
154GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:23
155BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
156SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:28
157AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
158POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
159AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
160SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
161USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
162USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
163FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
164BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
165NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:33
167DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
168CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
169GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
170AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
171FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
172BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:38
173DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:47
174DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
175FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:57
176ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:04
177GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:16
178AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Changé - Laval Espace Mayenne - 27 km - 30 June 2021Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:32:00
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:19
3DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:27
4BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:30
5NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:31
6DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:37
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:44
8ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:55
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:00
11DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:01
12DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo1:07
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:08
14FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:14
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:18
17DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:19
18SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo1:22
19USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:40
20AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:42
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:44
24SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:46
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:47
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:49
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech1:52
30AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:53
31AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:56
32BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
33USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech1:58
35AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:01
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:04
38COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:05
39BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious2:07
40COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar2:08
41SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo2:09
43GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo2:14
44FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech2:19
46ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:24
47GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange2:25
48GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:31
50LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:34
51COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:36
52FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:38
53NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious2:41
54COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:45
55SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:47
56AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:48
57DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:51
59FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:56
61FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:03
62COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
63FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:05
64SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën3:07
65SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:08
67FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:11
68FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
69BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis3:15
71GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm3:18
72BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:21
73GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic3:22
74NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
75NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:24
78SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix3:25
79FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:32
80SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
81GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:33
82ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:37
83BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm3:41
84NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
85FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:42
86SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
87ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:43
89AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious3:44
90NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:47
91FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:48
92SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
93SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:49
94FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:51
95BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos3:52
96DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
97DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
98AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:53
99FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:54
100FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:55
101NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:59
103FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:00
104SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis4:01
105IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:02
106SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:04
107ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:05
108FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:06
109CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4:07
111FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:08
112FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:10
113NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie4:11
114ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
116DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange4:12
117AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:13
118BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:15
119USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:16
120GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
121GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:20
122BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:21
123AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj4:24
124BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:26
125BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
127BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:27
128BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:28
131FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:29
132FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:30
133RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:31
134BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:36
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar4:39
137BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:40
138NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos4:43
140NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
141PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:45
142FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:46
143FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:48
144GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:49
145FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:53
146FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:54
147GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
148BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:55
149SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie4:56
150GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:58
151SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
152GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:01
153NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm5:03
154BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
155NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange5:04
156ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:05
157BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:07
158GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:10
159SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:13
160FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis5:14
161BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis5:21
162AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
163SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange5:28
164GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic5:29
165SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
166NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe5:31
167BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:33
168ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix5:38
169POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers5:41
170SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
171FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:44
172FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:51
173FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:55
174DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:58
175GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:13
176SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6:23
177USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Tours - Châteauroux - 144 km - 1 July 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17:36
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
7BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
10DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
14GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
20SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
21DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
22FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
27FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
30FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
33NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
34NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
40AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
41FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
44DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
45GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
46GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
48FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
53SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
54FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
58FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
59AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
62COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
63NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
65COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
67FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
71FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
77FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
78DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
79COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
80DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
82SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
84RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
87DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
88BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
89NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
92LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
94CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
95FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
96AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
101FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
102BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
103FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
106NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
111SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
112FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
115RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
116GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
117SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
118FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
119IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
120BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
123FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
124FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:22
125FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:24
126FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
127GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:40
128USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
129BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:52
130KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
131GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:03
133GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:06
134BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
135USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
136ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
138GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
139NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
140GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
141SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
142SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
144AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
145POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:51
146GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
147AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
148ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
150BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
151SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
152SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
153GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
154GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
155PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
156AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
157BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
158POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
159CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
160SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
161SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
162SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
163FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
164SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
165FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
166SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
167USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
168BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
169BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
170ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
171NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
172FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
173DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange1:56
174DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates2:13
175AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious2:30
176ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
177FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Vierzon - Le Creusot - 248 km - 2 July 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious5:28:20
2BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:20
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo1:40
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
10FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:45
11LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:57
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:22
16BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:25
18DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm4:32
19FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:15
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
23COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
45POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
48NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
50SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
51POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers5:26
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers5:44
53SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:22
54NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers7:00
55NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar7:02
57FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:31
58USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo7:57
59BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:02
60FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
63GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis9:03
64FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
65SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
66IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:42
67SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën10:53
68BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
69FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
71BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:35
72FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:19
76ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
78FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
79FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
81BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
85ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious15:32
86GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
89BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
93FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
97SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar16:43
98RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech17:34
99SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
100CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis18:05
103FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange18:37
105NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
106FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
107BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
108SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
109ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
110GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
111GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
112GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
113NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
114BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
115NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
117AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
118SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
119SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
122FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
123GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
124CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
125AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
127GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
128SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
129GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
133GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
135COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
136BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
138DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
139BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
141BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
143FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
144FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
145AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
148USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
149GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
150PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:13
154GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic23:47
155NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
156DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
157DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
158GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
159USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
160ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
161ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
162FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
163FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
164FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
165FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
166BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
167DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
168FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
169NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
170GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
171GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
172DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
173SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
174SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
175NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
176FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
177GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal25:03

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Oyonnax - Le Grand-Bornand - 151 km - 3 July 2021Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious3:54:41
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:44
3CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:49
5NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious2:33
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange2:43
7FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:03
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:07
10DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:09
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:13
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:18
21BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:45
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic8:34
23SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange10:19
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:21
27FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:23
28FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:14
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech15:50
30SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16:01
32DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm17:00
33BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:22
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers18:55
36FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
39AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM21:15
41ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:47
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
43USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe22:19
46GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm23:18
47SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
48GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis25:30
49DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:56
50FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
51USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates28:26
52BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:41
53ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
54BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
55GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
57GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
59GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
61GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
62SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
64DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers29:52
77FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie30:21
78FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
79SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech31:25
81SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis32:41
82AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange34:04
83AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange34:06
84ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:34
86PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates34:46
87POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers34:55
88COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
89CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation35:01
90GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
92SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
93BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
95FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
96AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
97SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
98FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
102BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
104SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
106GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
109GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
110BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
113FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
114FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
115SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
120DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
121BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
123FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
127AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
129BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
133SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
134BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
135GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
136KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
137SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
138SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
140FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
141ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
142ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
144BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
146BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
147GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
148NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
149GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
150DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
151GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
152BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
154GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
155NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
156GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
157ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
158FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
159RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
160AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
161DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
162DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
163USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
164AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
165LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
166DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
167POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
168NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
169GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
170AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
171FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
172BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
173FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
174GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
175SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
176USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
177FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj35:34

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Cluses - Tignes - 145 km - 4 July 2021Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën4:26:43
2ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:07
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious5:34
4FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis5:36
5FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:02
6SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers6:34
8DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic6:38
12PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo6:47
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:32
15KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech7:36
16AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7:59
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:41
20FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:23
21FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
23FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo11:15
26GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo12:50
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo12:54
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:17
30BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious14:21
31GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:27
32ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:33
33RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates17:12
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:49
37PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie21:14
39FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar23:10
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
44IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation25:27
45CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie25:55
47SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo27:12
54DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates28:09
57DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers28:25
59BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:22
60USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma30:27
61NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation31:37
63FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
64SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
65BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
68BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
70SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
71SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
72CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
73FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
74SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
75FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
76ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
84FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
85ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
89DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
93AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
94AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
97GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
101NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
102BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
103AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
108GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
109SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
116FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
120ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
122KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
123SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
124SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
125NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
127GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation32:21
129BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
130SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
131DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
132FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
133USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
135GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
136SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
137USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
138NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
139SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
140BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:06
141AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious33:21
142AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33:54
144GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic34:11
145NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
146FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:13
147AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
148DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
149COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
150NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm34:39
151NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35:03
152LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
153GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal35:33
154FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
155FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
156FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie35:34
157BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:43
158BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:49
159DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
160GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
161GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation36:28
162BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos37:15
163BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
164NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
165BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
166FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën
167BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
168BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
169SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma
OTLBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
OTLITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj-
OTLFRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
OTLRSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech-
OTLFRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
OTLRSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
OTLFRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Albertville - Valence - 186 km - 6 July 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:14:07
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
6DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
10NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
11NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
16FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
19SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
28SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
37GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
40FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
41ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
42DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
43ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
45SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
49GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
50DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
51RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
52COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
53BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
56NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
68FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
73BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
78FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:29
79DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:32
80NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
81SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:47
83POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
86CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
89AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:06
91AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:20
92NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
93SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:28
94NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:51
96DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:55
97BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:15
98COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar3:46
99FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
101GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
103LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
104BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
105NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
107SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:38
114GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
115GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
117AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
118FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
121SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
123CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
124DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
125SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
126SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
127USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
130ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
132AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
134IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
135FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
136SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
137SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
138FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
140SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
141FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
142PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
144GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
145USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
146CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
147KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
148GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
149FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
150AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
151ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
152AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
153GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
154DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
155FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
156NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
157USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
160BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:59
161DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
162FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
163BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
164NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
165GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Sorgues - Malaucène - 199 km - 7 July 2021Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:17:43
2FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:38
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:56
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:02
11SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious3:28
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis4:05
13BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:09
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën5:35
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates5:46
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:18
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation7:34
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:32
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers12:18
23FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
25PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
26AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie13:07
28BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën14:28
29USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
32FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
34GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
35FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers14:46
42FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:30
43FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis19:40
44AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
45COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos19:44
46FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:59
47USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates21:52
48FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:18
49SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie23:27
52USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo24:20
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech24:38
54SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
57ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
69IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:07
73FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates26:00
75FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie26:16
76FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis26:58
77SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix27:08
80FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:15
82GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
84SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
85SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
86SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
87NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
89SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
90FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
91KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
94FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie29:04
96FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM29:53
97AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange29:58
98AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)30:00
99SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar30:48
100GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation31:09
101CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
104SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
106SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
107FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie32:55
108BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33:05
109AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe33:10
110AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
111AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
112BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
116FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën34:24
117GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic34:26
118FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis36:55
119BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:13
120GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious37:26
122NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
124NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
127LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
129NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
130NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
133AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
134NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
135DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
136ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
137FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
138GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
139NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
140SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
142GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
143FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie39:13
144NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
145USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos39:58
146ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:40
147GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
149BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
150SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
151BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
152SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
153DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
154FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
155FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic43:25
156DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm47:36
157BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
158GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma
159BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos
160AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj
161GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic
162FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
163BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Nîmes - 161 km - 8 July 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:22:12
2SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:31
3AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:58
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange2:06
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
11GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:09
13SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo5:22
14GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:53
15AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
16BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
18BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
36NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
40AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
42BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
47PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
51FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
53ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
57AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
61SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
65BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
69AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
73AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
76BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
79DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
80AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
82NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
83CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
86USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
89FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
92BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
94ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
98GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
99POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
100ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
101POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
102SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
103SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
106CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
108GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
109NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
110CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
111GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
114FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
115USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
118FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
119FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
120FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
121FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
122NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
123SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
124DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
125GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
127CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
129KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
130IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
131FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
132FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
133FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
134FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
136AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
137AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
138FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
140FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates16:26
142NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
143SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
144SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
145COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
146DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
147BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
149GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
150GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
151FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:19
152COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
153GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:30
154AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
155SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
156SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Nîmes - Carcassonne - 220 km - 9 July 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:04:29
2DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
7FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
15BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
23PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
30FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
33ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
36AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
41GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
43NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
48SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
50NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
58GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:18
59CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
60SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
61FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
67BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
69BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
71NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
74FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
75COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
76NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie0:28
77DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:32
78USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:35
79NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:36
80AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07
81BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
82GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:13
83AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
85USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:28
86DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
87FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
88ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:31
89ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:32
91SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:17
92SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2:23
95GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
99PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
101FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
102GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:03
103GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
104CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
106COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
107SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
108AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
110FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
113FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
117FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
118DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
119FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:49
120GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
123DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
125SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
126SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
127AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
128NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:53
129DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm5:17
130AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
131GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange
132GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
133AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Carcassonne - Quillan - 184 km - 10 July 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:16:16
2AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
3COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
4ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:10
6SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:25
7FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:26
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:28
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:32
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:23
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:53
16PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
26PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
32BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
41USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
42KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:15
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën9:52
53GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
55COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
56CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
58GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
61DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech12:57
62DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:15
63SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
69SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
70SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
72BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
74SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
76NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo16:47
80DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
81AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange17:04
82SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:42
86ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
89NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
95FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
102BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
104SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
108BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
110AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
111SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
113FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
114AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
117BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
119CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
120NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
124FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
128ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:34
129DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
130NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
131SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
133DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
134FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
135BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
136FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
137BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
139GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
140NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
141SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
142SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
143SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
144GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
145DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
146BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
147FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic36:46
148NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
149NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
150FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
151DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Céret - Andorre-la-Vieille - 192 km - 11 July 2021Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:12:06
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:23
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:15
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
5PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
9FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo3:00
14GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm3:02
15BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious4:11
16FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
19BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:51
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
21DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech5:22
28SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious5:25
30CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:19
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:14
32COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis8:45
34FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:48
38GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:13
40BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
42GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:35
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
47BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix15:57
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
50NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar17:04
52GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis18:06
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange19:17
55DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech20:06
56AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
59GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:50
68SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix23:07
69SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
73AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
75AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
77DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:45
79BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
80AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
81ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
84DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
85CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
86FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
95POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
97USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
99SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
100BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar24:27
102GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
104FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis24:31
105ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie25:35
109GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM25:55
111DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates26:01
112DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo26:27
113DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
114LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
117GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
118SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
119ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
120FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
121KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech27:10
122CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation28:19
123GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation30:49
124AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
125SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
128ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
131BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
132BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
134CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm30:52
136NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
137NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
138SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo31:37
139BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis33:20
140GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
141NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
142NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange34:48
143FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
144DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:57
145BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
147GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Pas de la Case - Saint-Gaudens - 169 km - 13 July 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:01:59
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:42
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
6SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
7LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:45
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:47
10ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:03
11FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:39
12GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious4:41
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers13:49
14SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
22SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis13:53
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:12
25BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:22
26FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:44
27SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
36FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
40NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
44COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
45SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
46SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
47BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis14:57
50GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
54SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
56GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers15:08
57GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
58NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech15:14
61SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious15:17
62USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates15:20
63GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech15:24
65USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma15:40
66FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:31
67POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates16:33
68PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:42
70DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
72AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
80CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
83ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
84SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
85SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
86SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
87NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
88SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
89SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
90FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
92COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
94BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
97SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
98NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
101GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
103FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
104NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
109NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe16:50
110DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates17:56
111AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
112NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
114NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
122FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
124KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
125FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
126