All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1963 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1963 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1963

Tour de France 1963

FranceFrance - 23th June 1963 - 14th July 1963


General classification - 14th July 1963


1FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop113h30'05''
2SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3'35''
3SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys10'14''
4FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop11'55''
5BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria15'00''
6SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria15'04''
7ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac15'27''
8FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP16'46''
9GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw18'53''
10BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas19'24''
11FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune21'39''
12SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys22'30''
13BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw25'03''
14SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol26'44''
15GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw28'20''
16GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune30'36''
17SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol31'36''
18ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac32'06''
19FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune33'50''
20FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP35'38''
21BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP39'52''
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP41'05''
23BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP42'22''
24NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop43'02''
25BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria45'00''
26FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP49'21''
27SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys54'22''
28FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop55'07''
29SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria55'41''
30FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP56'42''
31FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop57'14''
32SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys1h02'50''
33BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert1h03'28''
34NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h05'26''
35SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys1h07'26''
36SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1h08'35''
37FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1h09'15''
38SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1h09'40''
39BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1h10'37''
40SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys1h12'25''
41SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys1h16'46''
42BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1h20'41''
43SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria1h22'10''
44BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1h25'01''
45BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1h26'54''
46SPAJuan Campillo Garcia (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1h27'34''
47FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h27'53''
48FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h29'26''
49BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1h31'28''
50SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1h32'05''
51FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h32'08''
52FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1h32'20''
53ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano1h33'34''
54SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys1h35'50''
55ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano1h36'09''
56BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1h42'39''
57FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h46'41''
59BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria1h48'24''
60FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1h53'09''
61BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h54'20''
62IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1h56'31''
63FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1h58'37''
64FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop2h02'08''
65FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2h02'38''
66BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2h04'50''
67BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP2h06'46''
68BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP2h10'26''
69FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2h14'47''
70BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2h17'58''
71BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP2h21'17''
72SPARaul Rey Fomosel (SPA)Ferrys2h22'31''
73FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop2h22'42''
74BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2h26'00''
75BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2h28'19''
76SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys2h45'10''

Points classification - 14th July 1963


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas275
2FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop138
3SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop123
4BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw111
5SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys81


Mountains classification - 14th July 1963


1SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop147
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP70
3FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop68
4FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop51
5FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop47
6BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw45
7FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune38
8ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac33
9BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria29
10SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria27
11BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas24
12SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys20
13GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw17
14SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys16
15SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys15
16FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune12
17FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune10
18FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8
19FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7
19FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7
21ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac6
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5
23SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4
24FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3
24FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3
26SPAJuan Campillo Garcia (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop2
26BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2
26SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys2
26BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria2
26FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop2
31NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1
31GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1
31SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys1

Team classification - 14th July 1963


1FRA St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop


Stage 1 - Nogent-sur-Marne-Épernay - 152,5 km - 23th June 1963Escape


1BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:30:03
2BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:30:03
3GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:30:03
4SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:30:03
5BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:26
6BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:31
7BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:31:31
8BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:31:31
9FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:31:31
10BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:31
11BELJoseph Wouters (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
12BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
13BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
14FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31
15ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano3:31:31
16BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP3:31:31
17BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:31
18BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:31
19BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP3:31:31
20BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:31:31
21BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
22BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:31:31
23BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:31:31
24BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
25SPAAntón Barrutia Iturriagoitia (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:31:31
26NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31
27BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Peugeot - BP3:31:31
28BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:31:31
29BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
30BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:31:31
31FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31
32BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
33FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
34FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:31:31
35BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:31:31
36BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
37FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:31:31
38GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Peugeot - BP3:31:31
39FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31
40NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31
41BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
42GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:31:31
43FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:31:31
44FRAJoseph Velly (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:31:31
45ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac3:31:31
46SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys3:31:31
47ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano3:31:31
48SPAManuel Martin Pinera (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:31:31
49SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys3:31:31
50FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:31:31

Stage 2a - Reims-Jambes (Bel) - 185,5 km - 24th June 1963Sprint


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:25:24
2FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:25:24
3BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:25:24
4BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:25:24
5NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:25:24
6BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:25:24
7SWIKurt Gimmi (SWI)Carpano4:25:24
8BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:25:24
9BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:25:24
10BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:25:24
11BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:25:24
12BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:25:24
13ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac4:25:24
14SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:25:24
15GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:25:24
16BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:25:24
17BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:25:24
18BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:25:24
19GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Peugeot - BP4:25:24
20GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:25:24
21SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:25:24
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:25:24
23SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:25:24
24BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:25:24
25ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac4:25:24
26FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:25:24
27IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:25:24
28FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:25:24
29BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:25:24
30FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:25:24
31FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:25:24
32SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria4:25:24
33BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:25:32
34FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:26:10
35FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:26:10
36SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria4:26:10
37FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:26:10
38FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:26:10
39BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:26:10
40BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:26:10
41ITAFranco Balmamion (ITA)Carpano4:26:10
42NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:26:10
43SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:26:10
44ITACarlo Azzini (ITA)Carpano4:26:10
45BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:26:10
46ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano4:26:10
47FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:26:10
48NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas4:26:10
49FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:26:10
50SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:26:10

Stage 2b - Jambes-Jambes - 21,5 km - 24th June 1963Team Time Trial


1FRA Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune00:27:58
2BEL Faema - Flandria00:28:03 + 00:00:05
3FRA Peugeot - BP - Englebert00:28:13 + 00:00:15
4FRA St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop00:28:17 + 00:00:19
5BEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw00:28:19 + 00:00:21
6BEL G.B.C. - Libertas00:28:19 + 00:00:21
7FRA Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop00:28:26 + 00:00:28
8FRA Mercier - Hutchinson - BP00:28:32 + 00:00:34
9ITA Carpano00:28:39 + 00:00:41
10BEL Solo - Terrot - Englebert00:29:09 + 00:01:11
11SPA Ferrys00:29:28 + 00:01:30
12SPA Kas00:29:29 + 00:01:31
13ITA I.B.A.C - Molteni00:29:48 + 00:01:50

Stage 3 - Jambes-Roubaix - 223,5 km - 25th June 1963Escape


1IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:10:38
2FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:11:11
3BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:11:11
4BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:11:11
5BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:11:11
6SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:11:11
7SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:11:11
8FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:11:11
9NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:11:37
10BELWilly Schroeders (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:12:25
11BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:18:27
12BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:18:46
13BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:19:19
14FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:19:21
15FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:19:24
16NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:19:24
17BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
18BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:19:24
19BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:19:24
20FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:19:24
21FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:19:24
22BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:19:24
23FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:19:24
24BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
25FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:19:24
26BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:19:24
27BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:19:24
28BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
29BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:19:24
30SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:19:24
31BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:19:24
32FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:19:24
33BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:19:24
34BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:19:24
35BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
36GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:19:24
37NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:19:24
38ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano6:19:24
39NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas6:19:24
40FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:19:24
41BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
42BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:19:24
43BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:19:24
44BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
45GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:19:24
46FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:19:24
47SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:19:24
48FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:19:24
49BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:19:24
50FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:19:24

Stage 4 - Roubaix-Rouen - 235,5 km - 26th June 1963Escape


1BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:41:04
2BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:05
3BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:06
4BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:41:08
5BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
6BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:41:08
7BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
8BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
9FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:41:08
10FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:41:08
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:41:08
12BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:41:08
13FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:41:08
14ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano6:41:08
15GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:41:08
16BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
17FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:41:08
18BELWilly Schroeders (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
19BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
20BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
21FRARoland Lacombe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:41:08
22SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
23BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
24SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
25BELRoger Baens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
26SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
27SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
28SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
29SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
30SPARaul Rey Fomosel (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
31SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
32SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
33SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys6:41:08
34BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
35NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:08
36ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac6:41:08
37BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
38LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
39BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
40BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
41FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
42BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
43BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
44BELMarcel Janssens (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
45BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
46BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
47BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:41:08
48BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
49BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:41:08
50SPAEusebio Velez Mendizabal (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:41:08

Stage 5 - Rouen-Rennes - 285 km - 27th June 1963Escape


1ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano7:15:34
2ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac7:15:34
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:15:34
4NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:34
5BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:15:34
6BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:15:34
7BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
8BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
9FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:15:44
10FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:15:44
11BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
12BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:15:44
13BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
14FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
15BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:15:44
16BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:15:44
17BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:15:44
18BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
19BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:15:44
20BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
21BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
23BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
24BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:15:44
25SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys7:15:44
26BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
27BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
28BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
29FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7:15:44
30BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:15:44
31ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano7:15:44
32BELClément Roman (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:15:44
33SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys7:15:44
34BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
35FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:15:44
36ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano7:15:44
37NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:15:44
38SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys7:15:44
39BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:15:44
40FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:15:44
41BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:15:44
42BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:15:44
43BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
44FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
45BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:15:44
46BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:15:44
47FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44
48FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:15:44
49FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:15:44
50FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:15:44

Stage 6a - Rennes-Angers - 118,5 km - 28th June 1963Sprint


1BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:05
2BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Peugeot - BP2:44:06
3BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas2:44:06
4NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:44:06
5BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
6BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:06
7ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano2:44:06
8BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
9BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria2:44:06
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
11FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop2:44:06
12BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas2:44:06
13BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria2:44:06
14BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:06
15BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas2:44:06
16BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP2:44:06
17BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
18ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac2:44:06
19BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:06
20BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
21BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria2:44:06
22BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:06
23ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac2:44:06
24FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
25BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas2:44:06
26BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria2:44:06
27BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
28SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys2:44:06
29FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop2:44:06
30BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP2:44:06
31ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano2:44:06
32FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:44:06
33FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop2:44:06
34SPAAntón Barrutia Iturriagoitia (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:44:06
35BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
36FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop2:44:06
37FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
38FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
39BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
40GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
41GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:44:06
42BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw2:44:06
43BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP2:44:06
44SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys2:44:06
45BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert2:44:06
46FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:44:06
47FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
48FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:44:06
49IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop2:44:06
50ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni2:44:06

Stage 6b - Angers-Angers - 24,5 km - 28th June 1963Time Trial


1FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop0:31:58
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:32:43
3BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:32:53
4BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Faema - Flandria0:33:01
5BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP0:33:07
6FRAJoseph Velly (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop0:33:16
7FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:33:20
8SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria0:33:28
9SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:33:35
10SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop0:33:36
11NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop0:33:38
12SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:33:39
13GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:33:40
14BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:33:54
15FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop0:33:54
16ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano0:33:55
17SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria0:34:00
18FRAJean Dupont (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop0:34:05
19BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert0:34:06
20BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas0:34:08
21SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop0:34:13
22SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys0:34:14
23SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:34:16
24ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac0:34:18
25BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas0:34:19
26FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop0:34:22
27SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria0:34:23
28ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano0:34:25
29BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:34:26
30GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:34:30
31SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys0:34:35
32SPAEusebio Velez Mendizabal (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:34:36
33FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop0:34:39
34BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:34:39
35BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:34:41
36NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:34:41
37BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas0:34:42
38SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:34:44
39ITAGuido Carlesi (ITA)Molteni0:34:45
40BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria0:34:46
41FRARoland Lacombe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:34:47
42BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria0:34:49
43BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria0:34:50
44BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP0:34:52
45FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop0:34:53
46NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:34:56
47BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:34:56
48NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas0:34:57
49FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:34:58
50BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:34:59

Stage 7 - Angers-Limoges - 236 km - 29th June 1963Escape


1NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:01:59
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
3BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:02:03
4FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:02:03
5BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:02:03
6BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:02:03
7BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:02:03
8BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:02:03
9FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:02:03
10ITAGuido Carlesi (ITA)Molteni6:02:03
11ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)Carpano6:02:03
12FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
13BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
14BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
15BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:02:03
16BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
17ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano6:02:03
18SPAAntón Barrutia Iturriagoitia (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:02:03
19BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:02:03
20NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
21FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
22FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
23BELFrans Melkenbeek (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
24BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
25BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:02:03
26BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:02:03
27BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
28GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:02:03
29BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
30BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:02:03
31FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:02:03
32ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac6:02:03
33FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:02:03
34FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
35BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:02:03
36ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac6:02:03
37FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03
38BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:02:03
39BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
40BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:02:03
41BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:02:03
42BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
43FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
44FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:02:03
45FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
46BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
47FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:02:03
48NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas6:02:03
49GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:02:03
50FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:03

Stage 8 - Limoges-Bordeaux - 231,5 km - 30th June 1963Sprint


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:34:20
2BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:34:20
3BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
4FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:34:20
5NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
6BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:34:20
7BELArthur Decabooter (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
8FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:34:20
9FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
10BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:34:20
11BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:34:20
12BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
13BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
14BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:34:20
15BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
16BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:34:20
17BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:34:20
18BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:34:20
19BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:34:20
20NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
21BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:34:20
22FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
23BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
24FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
25FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
26GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
27FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:34:20
28FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
29FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
30FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
31FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:34:20
32NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas5:34:20
33FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
34FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
35SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys5:34:20
36BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:34:20
37BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
38FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
39FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
40ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano5:34:20
41FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:34:20
42SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys5:34:20
43FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
44BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:34:20
45SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:34:20
46BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:34:20
47BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:34:20
48SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:34:20
49FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:34:20
50ITAGermano Barale (ITA)Carpano5:34:20

Stage 9 - Bordeaux-Pau - 202 km - 1st July 1963Escape


1BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:41:57
2FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:41:58
3FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:58
4FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:41:58
5BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:41:58
6BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:41:58
7FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:58
8FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:41:58
9BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:45:12
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:45:12
11BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:45:12
12BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:45:12
13FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:45:12
14NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
15BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:45:12
16BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:45:12
17BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:45:12
18BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:45:12
19FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:45:12
20FRAJean Dupont (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:45:12
21NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:45:12
23BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:45:12
24BELNoël Fore (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:45:12
25BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:45:12
26ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano4:45:12
27BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:45:12
28BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:45:12
29FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
30BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:45:12
31FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
32BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:45:12
33SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys4:45:12
34BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:45:12
35BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:45:12
36BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:45:12
37FRARoland Lacombe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
38FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:45:12
39FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
40FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:45:12
41SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria4:45:12
42SPAAntón Barrutia Iturriagoitia (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:45:12
43FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:45:12
44GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:12
45FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:45:12
46BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:45:12
47SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys4:45:12
48BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:45:12
49BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:45:12
50ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano4:45:12

Stage 10 - Pau-Bagnères-de-Bigorre - 148,5 km - 2nd July 1963Mountain


1FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:37:18
2SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:37:18
3FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:37:18
4SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:37:18
5SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys4:37:20
6FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:38:35
7FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:38:35
8BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:38:46
9SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria4:38:46
10BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:38:46
11BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:38:46
12SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:38:46
13GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:38:46
14FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:25
15BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:41:25
16ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac4:41:27
17FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:37
18FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:37
19FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:37
20SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys4:41:37
21GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:43:38
22BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:43:38
23FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:43:38
24SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys4:43:38
25ITAGuido Carlesi (ITA)Molteni4:44:52
26BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:45:02
27SWIKurt Gimmi (SWI)Carpano4:45:02
28BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:45:02
29FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:45:02
30ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac4:45:02
31SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys4:45:03
32FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:26
33GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:26
34LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Peugeot - BP4:45:26
35FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP4:37:18
36SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:37:18
37ITAGiancarlo Gentina (ITA)Carpano4:45:26
38FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:45:26
39BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:47:52
40ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano4:47:52
41BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:47:52
42FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:47:52
43SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys4:47:52
44NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:47:52
45BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:47:52
46NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:47:52
47ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac4:47:52
48SPAJuan Campillo Garcia (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:47:52
49BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:50:25
50BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:50:25

Stage 11 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre-Luchon - 131 km - 3rd July 1963Mountain


1FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:47:34
2FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:48:49
3FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:49:15
4FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:50:00
5SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys3:50:11
6SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria3:50:11
7FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:50:11
8SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:50:21
9FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:50:39
10BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:50:54
11BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:50:54
12FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:50:56
13BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:50:56
14GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:50:56
15ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac3:50:56
16GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:50:56
17BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP3:50:59
18BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert3:50:59
19BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:50:59
20ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac3:50:59
21FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:50:59
22FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP3:50:59
23FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:50:59
24FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:50:59
25BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:50:59
26BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP3:50:59
27BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:50:59
28SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys3:50:59
29GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:50:59
30SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys3:51:06
31SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:51:18
32NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:51:18
33SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys3:51:18
34FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop3:51:29
35NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:51:29
36SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:51:29
37BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria3:51:32
38ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano3:51:38
39ITACarlo Azzini (ITA)Carpano3:51:38
40ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac3:51:41
41SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria3:51:43
42BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas3:51:45
43SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys3:51:51
44SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:51:53
45FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:51:55
46FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop3:51:55
47FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:51:55
48SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys3:52:01
49FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:52:09
50LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Peugeot - BP3:52:16

Stage 12 - Luchon-Toulouse - 207,5 km - 4th July 1963Sprint


1FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:33:49
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:33:49
3BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:33:49
4BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
5BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:33:49
6SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:33:49
7FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:33:49
8BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:33:49
9BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
10BELJacques De Boever (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:33:49
11BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
12FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
13BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:33:49
14BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
15SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys4:33:49
16BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
17BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:33:49
18ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano4:33:49
19BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
20BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas4:33:49
21BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:33:49
22BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
23ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac4:33:49
24BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
25FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
26NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
27FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
28GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
29BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
30BELMarcel Seynaeve (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert4:33:49
31FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:33:49
32ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano4:33:49
33NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:33:49
34BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
35ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac4:33:49
36BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
37FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
38SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys4:33:49
39FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
40BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria4:33:49
41FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
42BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:33:49
43FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
44FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:33:49
45FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:33:49
46SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys4:33:49
47FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:33:49
48BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP4:33:49
49FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop4:33:49
50FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP4:33:49

Stage 13 - Toulouse-Aurillac - 234 km - 5th July 1963Escape


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:58:05
2FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
3SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:58:42
4FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:58:42
5BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:58:42
6BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
7BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:58:42
8FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
9FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:58:42
10BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
11BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:58:42
12ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac6:58:42
13BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:58:42
14FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:58:42
15ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac6:58:42
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
17NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
18BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
19ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac6:58:42
20FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:58:42
21NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:58:42
22GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:58:42
23GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:58:42
24SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:58:42
25FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:58:42
26SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:58:42
27FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
28FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:58:42
29ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano6:58:42
30FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
31SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:58:42
32GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:58:42
33SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
34ITACarlo Azzini (ITA)Carpano6:58:42
35BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:58:42
36SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
37SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:58:42
38FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:58:42
39ITAGermano Barale (ITA)Carpano6:59:24
40SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:59:24
41BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:59:24
42SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:59:24
43BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:59:24
44FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:00:59
45SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys7:00:59
46BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:00:59
47FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:00:59
48FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:00:59
49ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano7:00:59
50BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:00:59

Stage 14 - Aurillac-Saint-Étienne - 236,5 km - 7th July 1963Medium mountain


1FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:34
2FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:34
3FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:34
4FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:35
5NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:37
6ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano6:54:46
7BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:54:53
8BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
9BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
10FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:54:53
11ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano6:54:53
12ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac6:54:53
13BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:54:53
14BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:54:53
15SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:54:53
16BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:54:53
17SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys6:54:53
18BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:54:53
19FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:54:53
20BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
21FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
22BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:54:53
23FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
24GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
25FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
26FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:54:53
27BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
28BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:54:53
29FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
30NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)G.b.c. - Libertas6:54:53
31BELDaniel Doom (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
32SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:54:53
33BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:54:53
34ITACarlo Azzini (ITA)Carpano6:54:53
35SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:54:53
36GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:54:53
37BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:54:53
38FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:54:53
39BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
40IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:54:53
41GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:54:53
42ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano6:54:53
43FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:54:53
44FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:54:53
45FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:54:53
46FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:54:53
47NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:54:53
48SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:54:53
49BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:54:53
50ITARoberto Falaschi (ITA)Molteni6:54:53

Stage 15 - Saint-Étienne-Grenoble - 174 km - 8th July 1963Medium mountain


1SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop4:59:13
2FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:00:29
3BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:00:29
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:01:15
5BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:01:15
6FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:01:15
7BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:01:15
8BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:01:15
9BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:01:15
10SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys5:01:15
11BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:01:15
12ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac5:01:15
13SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:01:15
14GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:01:15
15SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:01:15
16FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:01:15
17FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:01:15
18GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:01:15
19FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:01:15
20SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys5:01:15
21FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:01:15
22FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:01:15
23SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:01:15
24FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:01:15
25SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:01:15
26SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:01:15
27GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:01:15
28NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:01:39
29FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:02:17
30BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:02:17
31BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:02:23
32ITACarlo Azzini (ITA)Carpano5:02:23
33SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:02:59
34BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:02:59
35ITAGiuseppe Sartore (ITA)Carpano5:02:59
36FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:02:59
37SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys5:02:59
38BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:03:11
39SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys5:03:11
40FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:03:11
41ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac5:03:11
42ITADanilo Ferrari (ITA)Ibac5:03:11
43BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:03:11
44ITAGermano Barale (ITA)Carpano5:03:11
45BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:03:11
46FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP5:03:11
47FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:03:11
48FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:03:27
49SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys5:03:27
50SPARaul Rey Fomosel (SPA)Ferrys5:03:27

Stage 16 - Grenoble-Val-d'Isère - 202 km - 9th July 1963Mountain


1SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:20:48
2ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac6:25:51
3FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:26:26
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:28:26
5SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:28:26
6ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac6:28:28
7FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:28:28
8BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:28:28
9GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:28:28
10SWIKurt Gimmi (SWI)Carpano6:28:28
11FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:28:28
12SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:28:28
13SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:28:28
14GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:28:28
15SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys6:28:28
16SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:28:28
17FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:28:28
18FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:28:28
19BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:30:27
20GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:30:31
21FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:30:35
22SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:30:41
23BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:32:15
24SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys6:32:15
25SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:32:17
26FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:32:19
27FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:33:03
28FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:33:03
29SPAJuan Campillo Garcia (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:33:05
30BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:34:43
31BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:34:44
32FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP6:35:16
33SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys6:35:17
34FRAClaude Mattio (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:35:24
35BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:35:31
36SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys6:35:33
37SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys6:36:47
38ITAGermano Barale (ITA)Carpano6:37:15
39FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:37:15
40BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:37:16
41FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:37:16
42FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:37:19
43BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:37:20
44BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:37:24
45BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:38:04
46BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:39:03
47SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys6:39:13
48NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:41:49
49BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:41:49
50FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:42:32

Stage 17 - Val-d'Isère-Chamonix - 227,5 km - 10th July 1963Mountain


1FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7:25:05
2SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:25:06
3BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:25:23
4SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys7:25:23
5GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:25:23
6ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac7:25:23
7BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:25:05
8FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7:26:09
9ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac7:28:03
10SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:29:02
11SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria7:30:18
12NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7:31:48
13SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys7:31:48
14SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys7:33:25
15GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:33:25
16SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys7:33:25
17FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:33:28
18FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP7:34:49
19BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:34:49
20BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:34:49
21BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:34:49
22GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:34:49
23SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:36:25
24BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria7:36:25
25FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop7:36:25
26FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:36:25
27FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:36:25
28FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:37:30
29BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert7:41:29
30BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:41:29
31SPAJuan Campillo Garcia (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:41:30
32SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria7:41:31
33ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano7:41:33
34SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys7:41:33
35SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys7:41:33
36SPAEmilio Cruz Diaz (SPA)Ferrys7:41:33
37SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:41:33
38BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:44:16
39FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:44:16
40NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:44:16
41FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:44:16
42ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano7:44:16
43BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:44:16
44BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:45:25
45SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop7:45:25
46BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas7:48:11
47SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys7:51:11
48SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:53:18
49FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:57:30
50BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP7:59:43

Stage 18 - Chamonix-Lons-le-Saunier - 225 km - 11th July 1963Escape


1BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:43:47
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:46:46
3BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:46
4ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano6:46:46
5BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:46:46
6BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:46:46
7BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:46:46
8BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:46:46
9BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
10BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:46:46
11SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys6:46:46
12SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:46:46
13BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:46
14BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
15FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
16BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:46:46
17BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:46:46
18BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:46:46
19BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:46:46
20SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys6:46:46
21FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:46
22FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:46:46
23NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:46
24BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:46:46
25SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:46:46
26BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
27ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano6:46:46
28FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:46
29FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
30GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:46
31BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:46:46
32FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP6:46:46
33FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:46
34BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:46
35SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:46:46
36SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:46:46
37BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:46:46
38ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac6:46:46
39FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:46
40BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:46:46
41SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:46:46
42FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:46
43ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac6:46:46
44SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:46:46
45FRAGérard Thielin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:46
46FRAGuy Ignolin (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:46
47FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:46:46
48FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:46
49SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:46:46
50GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:46

Stage 19 - Arbois-Besançon - 54,5 km - 12th July 1963Time Trial


1FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1:12:20
2BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP1:13:24
3SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1:14:27
4SPAMiguel Pacheco Font (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:14:35
5FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1:14:40
6SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys1:14:51
7SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria1:14:57
8FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:15:54
9BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert1:15:57
10BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:16:13
11NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop1:16:17
12ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac1:16:18
13FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:17:02
14ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac1:17:03
15SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:17:05
16SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria1:17:18
17BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:17:21
18BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:17:26
19FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:12:20
20SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria1:17:32
21ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano1:17:33
22GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:17:33
23BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP1:17:38
24FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:17:39
25SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop1:17:42
26BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria1:17:42
27NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:17:42
28FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP1:17:48
29BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:18:03
30SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys1:18:12
31BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:18:17
32GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:18:21
33SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:18:21
34GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:18:25
35SPAAntonio Karmany Mestres (SPA)Ferrys1:18:28
36BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP1:18:32
37BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:18:35
38BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert1:18:38
39SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys1:18:40
40BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:18:42
41BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert1:18:43
42BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP1:18:49
43ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano1:19:00
44BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert1:19:06
45BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:19:11
46BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:19:16
47BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:19:22
48SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:19:24
49FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:19:25
50BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas1:19:26

Stage 20 - Besançon-Troyes - 233,5 km - 13th July 1963Escape


1BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:20:06
2BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:06
3BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:10
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:22
5BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:20:22
6BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:20:22
7ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano6:20:22
8FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:20:22
9BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:20:22
10BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:22
11BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
12FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
13BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:20:22
14ITALoris Guernieri (ITA)Carpano6:20:22
15BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:20:22
16FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
17BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:20:22
18BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
19FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
20SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys6:20:22
21FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
22FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
23BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert6:20:22
24GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
25SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:20:22
26BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:22
27FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
28BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:20:22
29NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
30BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:20:22
31BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria6:20:22
32GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:20:22
33FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:20:22
34SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:20:22
35BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
36BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas6:20:22
37ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac6:20:22
38SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys6:20:22
39SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:20:22
40FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:20:22
41FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:20:22
42SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys6:20:22
43FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:20:22
44BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP6:20:22
45FRAJoseph Thomin (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:20:22
46FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:20:22
47IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:20:22
48SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria6:20:22
49FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop6:20:22
50SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop6:20:22

Stage 21 - Troyes-Paris - 185,5 km - 14th July 1963Sprint


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
2BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:06:21
3BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:06:21
4BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
5BELFrans Brands (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:06:21
6FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
7BELEmile Daems (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:06:21
8BELMartin Van Geneugden (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
9BELMarcel Ongenae (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:06:21
10BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
11BELJean Simon (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:06:21
12FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
13SPAGabriel Mas Arbona (SPA)Ferrys5:06:21
14FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
15FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
16BELWilly Derboven (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
17BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Faema - Flandria5:06:21
18BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:06:21
19ITAAntonio Bailetti (ITA)Carpano5:06:21
20SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys5:06:21
21ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ibac5:06:21
22BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
23SPAAntonio Suárez Vázquez (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:06:21
24FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
25GERHans Junkermann (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:06:21
26BELLudo Janssens (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
27BELAlfons Hellemans (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
28FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
29FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
30NEDDick Enthoven (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
31FRAGuy Epaud (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
32SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop5:06:21
33FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
34GBRAlan Ramsbottom (GBR)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
35ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Ibac5:06:21
36SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:06:21
37BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)G.b.c. - Libertas5:06:21
38SPAJulio San Emeterio Albascal (SPA)Ferrys5:06:21
39BELLouis Proost (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:06:21
40FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:06:21
41BELJoseph Hoevenaers (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:06:21
42FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:06:21
43BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:06:21
44IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)St Raphael - Geminiani - Dunlop5:06:21
45SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)Faema - Flandria5:06:21
46BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:06:21
47SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys5:06:21
48BELRoger De Breuker (BEL)Solo - Terrot - Englebert5:06:21
49BELRaymond Impanis (BEL)Peugeot - BP5:06:21
50SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:06:21

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved