All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1966 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1966 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1966

Tour de France 1966

FranceFrance - 21th June 1966 - 14th July 1966


General classification - 14th July 1966


1FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson117h34'21''
2NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1'07''
3FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2'02''
4SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5'19''
5ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex5'27''
6BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5'44''
7SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6'25''
8FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP8'22''
9GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP9'06''
10BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths9'57''
11SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol10'18''
12GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni11'18''
13SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinsons.t.
14SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol11'59''
15SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol13'02''
16BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig14'39''
17ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex16'35''
18SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor17'29''
19BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune18'23''
20SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor19'58''
21FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP22'17''
22SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor22'59''
23FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP24'45''
24SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol26'02''
25SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol26'47''
26SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor28'31''
27BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia28'42''
28SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor30'11''
29SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor30'50''
30FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune31'24''
31SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol32'32''
32BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP33'54''
33BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths34'35''
34LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths34'56''
35LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune35'30''
36NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus36'04''
37SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol38'13''
38BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia39'50''
39GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP41'28''
40BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths42'12''
41SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor42'24''
42ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni44'44''
43FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune48'47''
44ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex49'35''
45NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson49'43''
46NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus50'13''
47FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop50'17''
48SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor52'32''
49SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor53'03''
50FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop53'21''
51FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP54'36''
52BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig56'43''
53BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths57'44''
54FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP59'53''
55FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h00'00''
56SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor1h01'26''
57FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1h03'21''
58FRAEdouard Delberghe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h05'54''
59FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop1h06'26''
60BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1h06'27''
61FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1h09'06''
62FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop1h10'42''
63BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h12'02''
64NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus1h14'08''
65BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1h14'13''
66FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1h16'36''
67BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia1h16'54''
68NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus1h23'13''
69NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni1h25'23''
70BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1h25'31''
71FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop1h25'39''
72BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h27'42''
73NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus1h28'20''
74BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1h31'27''
75NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus1h31'44''
76BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia1h33'29''
77ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni1h38'10''
78FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h38'28''
79FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1h45'43''
80FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h54'16''
81BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1h59'45''
82ITAPaolo Mannucci (ITA)Filotex2h05'26''

Points classification - 14th July 1966


1BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths211
2NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus189
3BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia178
4NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune144
5BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths119
6BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths112
7GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni101
8BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig100
9BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig82
10NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus71

Mountains classification - 14th July 1966


1SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson123
2SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol98
3SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol51
4FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP49
5ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex48
6LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths46
7SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol34
7BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths34
9FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP26
10SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor25
11ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex23
11GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP23
13BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP19
14SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol16
15SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor14
15ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni14
17SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor13
17SPAJosé Gomez del Moral (SPA)13
19BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig12
19BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig12
21SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor10
22SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol9
23SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8
24NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus7
24BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7
24GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7
24GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni7
28SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6
28BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia6
30SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor4
30FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4
30BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4
33ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex3
33FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3
33LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3
33NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3
37FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2
37FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2
39BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1
39ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni1
39BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1
39NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus1
39BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia1
39BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1

Combativity classification - 14th July 1966


1GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni124
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP68
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune55
3SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson55


Team classification - 14th July 1966


1SPA Kas - Kaskol


Stage 1 - Nancy-Charleville-Mézières - 208,5 km - 21th June 1966Escape


1GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni4:52:56
2BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
3BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
5NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
6BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
7BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:53:43
8NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
9NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:53:43
10BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:53:43
11BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
12NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
13BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
14NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
15BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
16FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:53:43
17GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:53:43
18FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:53:43
19FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
20FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:53:43
21BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
22FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:53:43
23BELWilly Derboven (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
24SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:53:43
25ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni4:53:43
26GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Hutchinson4:53:43
27BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:53:43
28BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
29NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni4:53:43
30FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
31NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
32SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor4:53:43
33NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:53:43
34GERWilli Altig (GER)Molteni4:53:43
35FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
36GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
37BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:43
38FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:53:43
39LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
40BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:53:43
41LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:53:43
42SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:53:43
43SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:53:43
44FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:53:43
45BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:53:43
46BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:53:43
47FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:53:43
48BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:53:43
49BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:53:43
50FRAAlain Le Grevès (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:53:43

Stage 2 - Charleville-Mézières-Tournai - 198 km - 22th June 1966Escape


1BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:46:21
2NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:46:21
3BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:46:21
4NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson4:46:21
5NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:46:21
6ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni4:46:21
7BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:46:28
8BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:46:29
9BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:46:32
10BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:46:32
11NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:46:32
12SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:46:32
13BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:46:32
14ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni4:46:32
15FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:46:32
16GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni4:46:32
17FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:46:32
18BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:46:32
19FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:46:32
20FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:46:32
21BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:46:32
22FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:46:32
23BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:46:32
24BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:46:32
25GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:46:32
26SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:46:32
27GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:46:32
28FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:46:32
29FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:46:32
30FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:46:32
31BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:47:03
32BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:47:03
33BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia4:47:14
34FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:47:14
35SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:47:17
36BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:47:17
37SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor4:47:17
38FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:47:17
39SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:47:17
40BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia4:47:17
41NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:47:17
42FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:47:17
43SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:47:27
44SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor4:47:17
45FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:47:17
46SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor4:47:17
47BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:47:17
48FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:47:17
49BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:47:17
50BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:47:17

Stage 3a - Tournai-Tournai - 21 km - 23th June 1966Team Time Trial


1NED Televizier - Batavus00:28:00
2BEL Smiths00:28:03 + 00:00:03
3FRA Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune00:28:04 + 00:00:04
4BEL Dr. Mann - Grundig00:28:21 + 00:00:21
5BEL Solo - Superia00:28:33 + 00:00:33
6SPA Kas - Kaskol00:28:44 + 00:00:44
7FRA Ford France - Hutchinson00:28:47 + 00:00:47
8ITA Molteni00:28:52 + 00:00:52
9SPA Fagor00:29:00 + 00:01:00
10FRA Mercier - Hutchinson - BP00:29:11 + 00:01:11
11ITA Filotex00:29:24 + 00:01:24
12FRA Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop00:29:42 + 00:01:42
13FRA Peugeot - Michelin - BP00:29:56 + 00:01:56

Stage 3b - Tournai-Dunkerque - 131,5 km - 23th June 1966Sprint


1NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:46
2BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:46
3BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47
5BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47
6BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
7NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:47
8BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
9NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:47
10BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:26:47
11GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
12BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47
13BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47
14NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:47
15ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex3:26:47
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
17BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
18FRAJean Dupont (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:26:47
19BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
20BELWilly Derboven (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47
21FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
22FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
23BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
24BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
25BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:26:47
26BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
27SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor3:26:47
28BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
29NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
30FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:26:47
31LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths3:26:47
32GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni3:26:47
33SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor3:26:47
34FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:26:47
35GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:26:47
36FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
37NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:47
38FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:26:47
39SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:26:47
40GERWilli Altig (GER)Molteni3:26:47
41LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:26:47
42FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:26:47
43FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:26:47
44SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:26:47
45NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:26:47
46ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni3:26:47
47GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:26:47
48FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:26:47
49BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig3:26:47
50BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia3:26:47

Stage 4 - Dunkerque-Dieppe - 205 km - 24th June 1966Sprint


1BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
3BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
4NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
5BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
6BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:45
7BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:45
8NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
9NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:45
10BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:45
11NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
12BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:45
13FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:58:45
14BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
15FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:45
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
17BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
18FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:45
19LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:45
20FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:45
21NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
22SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:45
23FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:45
24FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:58:45
25BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
26ITAPasquale Fabbri (ITA)Filotex5:58:45
27GERWilli Altig (GER)Molteni5:58:45
28BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:45
29BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:45
30NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
31NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:45
32SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:45
33BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
34GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:45
35ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex5:58:45
36GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:45
37BELJoseph Mathy (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
38ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni5:58:45
39FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:45
40FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:45
41GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni5:58:45
42BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
43SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor5:58:45
44SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor5:58:45
45FRAEdouard Delberghe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:45
46FRAJean Dupont (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:45
47FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:45
48BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:45
49BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:45
50BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:45

Stage 5 - Dieppe-Caen - 178,5 km - 25th June 1966Sprint


1ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex4:55:50
2BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
3BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:55:51
4BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:55:51
5NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
6BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
7BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:55:51
8NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:55:51
9BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:55:51
10BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:55:51
11FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:55:51
12NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
13ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni4:55:51
14NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
15NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
16BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
17BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:55:51
18FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:55:51
19SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor4:55:51
20BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:55:51
21BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:55:51
22BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:55:51
23BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
24LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:55:51
25BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:55:51
26FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:55:51
27BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:55:51
28FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:55:51
29SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor4:55:51
30FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:55:51
31NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
32ITAPasquale Fabbri (ITA)Filotex4:55:51
33BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:55:51
34FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:55:51
35BELWilly Derboven (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
36BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:55:51
37FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:55:51
38NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
39NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
40BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:55:51
41NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
42SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor4:55:51
43BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia4:55:51
44SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:55:51
45BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:55:51
46NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:55:51
47GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:55:51
48FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:55:51
49FRAEdouard Delberghe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:55:51
50BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:55:51

Stage 6 - Caen-Angers - 216,5 km - 25th June 1966Sprint


1BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
3BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
4BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
5NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
7NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
8BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
9NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
10BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
11BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:21:43
12BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
13BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:21:43
14NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
15NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
16ITAPasquale Fabbri (ITA)Filotex5:21:43
17BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
18FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:21:43
19ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni5:21:43
20BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
21BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
22LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
23FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:21:43
24BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
25BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
26SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor5:21:43
27FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:21:43
28FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
29BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:21:43
30SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor5:21:43
31SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:21:43
32BELMathieu Maes (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
33FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:21:43
34BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:21:43
35BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
36FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
37BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:21:43
38FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:21:43
39BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
40SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:21:43
41FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:21:43
42BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
43LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:21:43
44FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:21:43
45FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
46NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:21:43
47BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:21:43
48FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:21:43
49BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia5:21:43
50SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor5:21:43

Stage 7 - Angers-Royan - 252,5 km - 26th June 1966Escape


1BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:21
2BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:11:21
3NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:21
4GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni7:11:37
5BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
6NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
7BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia7:11:37
8BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia7:11:37
9ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni7:11:37
10BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:11:37
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:11:37
12NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
13LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
14NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
15NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
16ITAPasquale Fabbri (ITA)Filotex7:11:37
17BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
18BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia7:11:37
19BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:11:37
20SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor7:11:37
21BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:11:37
22NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
23FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:11:37
24BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:11:37
25FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:11:37
26NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni7:11:37
27NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:11:37
28BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:11:37
29ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex7:11:37
30ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni7:11:37
31FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:11:37
32BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:11:37
33BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia7:11:37
34FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:11:37
35BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
36BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
37FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:11:37
38FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:11:37
39FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:11:37
40BELJoseph Mathy (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
41FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:11:37
42FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:11:37
43FRAJean Dupont (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:11:37
44SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:11:37
45BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:11:37
46SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor7:11:37
47BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:11:37
48SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:11:37
49GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:11:37
50BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:11:37

Stage 8 - Royan-Bordeaux - 137,5 km - 27th June 1966Sprint


1BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:58:26
2NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:58:26
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
5BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
6NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
7BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:58:26
8FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:58:26
9NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
10FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:58:26
11FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:58:26
12GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:58:26
13BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
14NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
15BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
16BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:58:26
17LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:58:26
18BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
19GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni2:58:26
20BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
21NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
22GERWilli Altig (GER)Molteni2:58:26
23GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Hutchinson2:58:26
24BELJoseph Mathy (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:58:26
25FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:58:26
26BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:58:26
27SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:58:26
28SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor2:58:26
29BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:58:26
30FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:58:26
31ITAGuido Carlesi (ITA)Filotex2:58:26
32NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
33ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni2:58:26
34SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor2:58:26
35BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:58:26
36SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor2:58:26
37BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
38BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
39SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:58:26
40NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:58:26
41ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex2:58:26
42FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:58:26
43BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
44ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni2:58:26
45BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:58:26
46BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
47BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia2:58:26
48BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26
49GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:58:26
50BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:58:26

Stage 9 - Bordeaux-Bayonne - 201 km - 28th June 1966Sprint


1NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:15:58
2BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia5:15:58
5BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:15:58
6FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:15:58
7BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
8BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
9LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
10FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:15:58
11BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
12BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:15:58
13SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:15:58
14FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:15:58
15ITAPasquale Fabbri (ITA)Filotex5:15:58
16SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
17BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:15:58
18FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:15:58
19BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
20SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
21NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:15:58
22BELWilly Derboven (BEL)Solo - Superia5:15:58
23FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
24GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni5:15:58
25BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:15:58
26FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:15:58
27ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni5:15:58
28FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:15:58
29BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:15:58
30BELAlbert Van Vlierberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
31BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:15:58
32LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
33BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:15:58
34FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
35FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:15:58
36BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
37SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
38SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
39SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:15:58
40BELWilly Van Den Eynde (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:15:58
41FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:15:58
42FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:15:58
43GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:15:58
44BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia5:15:58
45BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:15:58
46SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
47SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:15:58
48NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:15:58
49SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor5:15:58
50NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:15:58

Stage 10 - Bayonne-Pau - 234,5 km - 30th June 1966Escape


1ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni6:37:00
2BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:37:01
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:39:03
4SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor6:39:03
5NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:39:03
6SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:39:03
7BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:39:03
8BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia6:39:03
9ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex6:39:03
10FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:39:03
11GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:39:03
12SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor6:39:03
13ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni6:39:03
14ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni6:39:03
15SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:39:03
16FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:39:03
17SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor6:39:03
18LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:39:03
19SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:39:03
20FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:39:03
21SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor6:42:03
22FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:46:05
23BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia6:46:18
24BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:18
25BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
26BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
27BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:46:18
28ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni6:46:18
29BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:18
30BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:46:18
31FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:18
32FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:46:18
33BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:46:18
34FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
35NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:46:18
36SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:46:18
37FRAEdouard Delberghe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
38FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
39ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex6:46:18
40SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor6:46:18
41GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:18
42FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:46:18
43FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
44SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor6:46:18
45ITAVittorio Chiarini (ITA)Filotex6:46:18
46FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:18
47BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:46:18
48LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths6:46:18
49FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:18
50SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor6:46:18

Stage 11 - Pau-Luchon - 188 km - 1st July 1966Mountain


1ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex5:54:42
2GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni5:55:30
3FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:55:30
4FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:55:32
5GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:55:32
6SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor5:55:32
7FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:55:32
8FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:55:32
9SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:55:32
10BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:55:32
11BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:55:54
12FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:55:54
13GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:55:54
14BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia5:55:57
15NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:56:49
16BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:56:49
17FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:56:49
18FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:56:49
19SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:49
20BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:56:49
21FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:57:28
22FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:57:28
23SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:57:28
24ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:58:06
25FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:06
26SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:58:08
27SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor5:58:13
28SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:13
29SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor5:59:00
30FRAHenri Guimbard (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:59:00
31SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:59:00
32NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:59:00
33SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor5:59:19
34SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:59:53
35SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:59:53
36SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor6:00:15
37NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:01:18
38SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor6:01:18
39BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:01:18
40SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:01:18
41FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:01:58
42ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex6:02:35
43FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:02:39
44ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex6:02:40
45ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni6:02:40
46SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:02:40
47GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:40
48FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:02:40
49LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:03:33
50BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:03:41

Stage 12 - Luchon-Revel - 218,5 km - 3rd July 1966Mountain


1GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni6:32:15
2GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:16
3BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:32:17
4FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:32:19
5BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia6:32:20
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:32:20
7BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia6:32:20
8BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:32:20
9NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:32:20
10BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:32:20
11FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:32:20
12SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
13ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex6:32:20
14BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:32:20
15BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:32:20
16BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:32:20
17BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:32:20
18NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:32:20
19ITATommaso De Pra (ITA)Molteni6:32:20
20GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:32:20
21LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:32:20
22BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:32:20
23FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:32:20
24NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:32:20
25FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:32:20
26FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:32:20
27SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
28FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:32:20
29NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson6:32:20
30GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:20
31SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
32FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:20
33ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni6:32:20
34SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
35SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
36SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:32:20
37FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:20
38SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor6:32:46
39FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:32:47
40NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:32:47
41BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia6:32:47
42FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:32:47
43BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:47
44FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:32:47
45FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:32:47
46BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia6:32:47
47BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:32:47
48SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor6:32:47
49FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:32:47
50BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:32:47

Stage 13 - Revel-Sète - 191,5 km - 4th July 1966Escape


1BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:20
2GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:46:20
3ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:46:20
4BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
5BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:46:39
6BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
7BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:46:39
8FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:46:39
9NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
10NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
11BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
12FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:46:39
13BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:46:39
14BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
15BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
16ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni5:46:39
17LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:46:39
18NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
19BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia5:46:39
20FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:46:39
21BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
22LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
23SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:46:39
24BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
25FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:46:39
26SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor5:46:39
27BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:46:39
28NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:46:39
29BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
30NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
31BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia5:46:39
32NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
33SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor5:46:39
34FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:46:39
35FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:46:39
36NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:46:39
37FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:46:39
38BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia5:46:39
39BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:46:39
40BELWilly Vannitsen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
41GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:46:39
42ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni5:46:39
43SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:46:39
44SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni5:46:39
45FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:46:39
46BELJan Boonen (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
47BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:46:39
48NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni5:46:39
49BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:46:39
50SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor5:46:39

Stage 14a - Montpellier-Aubenas - 144 km - 5th July 1966Escape


1NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:23:54
2FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:23:58
3FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:23:58
4BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:24:01
5ITAGuido Carlesi (ITA)Filotex3:24:01
6NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson3:24:01
7BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia3:24:09
8FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:09
9BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:12
10BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:16
11ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex3:24:18
12GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:18
13NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:24:18
14BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:24:18
15BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia3:24:18
16SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
17FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:24:18
18FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:24:18
19GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni3:24:18
20NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:24:18
21SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:24:18
22BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:18
23BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:24:18
24GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:18
25NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:18
26SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:24:18
27FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:24:18
28GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:24:18
29SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
30ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni3:24:18
31SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
32SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:24:18
33FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:18
34ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex3:24:18
35SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:24:18
36FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:18
37FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:18
38FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:24:18
39BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths3:24:18
40SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
41SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
42FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:24:18
43ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni3:24:18
44NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:24:18
45FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop3:24:18
46BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:24:18
47ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex3:24:18
48SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor3:24:18
49NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus3:24:18
50FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson3:24:18

Stage 14b - Vals-les-Bains-Vals-les-Bains - 20 km - 5th July 1966Time Trial


1FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:28:26
2FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson0:28:33
3GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni0:28:55
4GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:28:59
5NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus0:29:06
6SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor0:29:06
7GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:29:06
8SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:29:12
9FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson0:29:13
10SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:29:15
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:29:23
12FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:29:27
13SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:29:28
14BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig0:29:30
15SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:29:36
16SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:29:43
17SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor0:29:48
18GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:29:57
19NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus0:29:59
20BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths0:29:59
21NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni0:30:01
22LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths0:30:03
23BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:30:04
24BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:30:11
25ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni0:30:12
26ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex0:30:13
27FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:30:19
28BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig0:30:19
29NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson0:30:20
30BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia0:30:20
31BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:30:20
32FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop0:30:22
33SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor0:30:23
34BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths0:30:27
35ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex0:30:29
36BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia0:30:29
37BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia0:30:32
38BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia0:30:36
39ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Molteni0:30:36
40FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:30:36
41FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:30:38
42SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor0:30:40
43SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson0:30:41
44SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor0:30:43
45SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor0:30:43
46FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson0:30:44
47NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus0:30:44
48BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:30:47
49FRARoger Milliot (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:30:47
50NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus0:30:52

Stage 15 - Privas-Le Bourg-d'Oisans - 203,5 km - 6th July 1966Mountain


1SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor5:46:50
2SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:49:24
3SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:49:24
4FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:49:29
5BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:49:44
6BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:50:05
7SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:50:12
8FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:50:12
9SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:50:14
10NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:50:43
11LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:50:44
12GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:50:44
13GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:50:44
14SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:50:50
15SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor5:50:50
16SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:50:50
17FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:50:50
18BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:50:59
19NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:50:59
20NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:50:59
21SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:50:59
22SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor5:51:08
23BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:51:08
24FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:51:15
25SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor5:51:34
26SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:34
27SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:34
28BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:51:41
29FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:51:43
30BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:51:47
31BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia5:51:47
32NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:51:47
33BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia5:51:47
34FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:51:47
35FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:51:47
36SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor5:51:47
37BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:51:47
38FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:51:47
39FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:51:47
40SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor5:51:47
41GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni5:51:47
42ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:51:47
43ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex5:51:47
44ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex5:51:47
45FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:51:47
46FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:51:47
47FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:51:47
48FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:51:47
49BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia5:51:47
50FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:51:47

Stage 16 - Le Bourg-d'Oisans-Briançon - 148,5 km - 7th July 1966Mountain


1SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:41:59
2FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:44:24
3FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:44:24
4BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:44:26
5BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:45:09
6SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:45:26
7BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:45:29
8FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:45:29
9FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:45:29
10NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:29
11BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:45:29
12SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:45:29
13SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:45:29
14SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:45:29
15ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex4:45:29
16ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex4:45:47
17LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths4:45:47
18GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:45:50
19BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:45:50
20SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:46:44
21SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor4:46:44
22GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni4:49:12
23GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:49:15
24ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex4:49:19
25ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni4:49:28
26SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:49:35
27SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor4:49:35
28BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:49:36
29SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:51:26
30FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:51:27
31SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor4:52:11
32BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia4:52:22
33FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:52:31
34NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:52:31
35FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:52:58
36NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson4:53:46
37SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:53:46
38FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:53:59
39BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:53:59
40BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:54:58
41BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:54:58
42BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:54:58
43SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:54:58
44FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:54:58
45FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:55:34
46SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor4:55:34
47SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor4:55:34
48SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor4:57:36
49FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:57:36
50BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia4:57:36

Stage 17 - Briançon-Turin - 160 km - 8th July 1966Mountain


1ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex4:03:00
2SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:03:00
3FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:03:00
4GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:03:00
5BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:03:07
6BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:03:40
7SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor4:03:40
8FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:03:40
9BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:05:42
10NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:05:42
11BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:05:42
12NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:05:42
13BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:05:42
14BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:05:42
15FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:05:42
16SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:05:42
17FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop4:05:42
18BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia4:05:42
19NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:05:42
20BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:05:42
21LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:05:42
22NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus4:05:42
23BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths4:05:42
24SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:05:42
25BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia4:05:42
26SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:05:42
27ITAPaolo Mannucci (ITA)Filotex4:05:42
28BELJos Boons (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:05:42
29SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
30BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:05:42
31GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni4:05:42
32NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:05:42
33BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4:05:42
34LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths4:05:42
35GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:05:42
36FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:05:42
37FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson4:05:42
38FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:05:42
39FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:05:42
40FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:05:42
41BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:05:42
42SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
43NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni4:05:42
44SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
45SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
46SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:05:42
47SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:05:42
48SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
49SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor4:05:42
50BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:05:42

Stage 18 - Ivrée-Chamonix - 188 km - 10th July 1966Medium mountain


1LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:55:46
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:55:47
3NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:56:36
4BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:56:36
5BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:56:36
6BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:56:36
7FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:56:36
8SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
9SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
10FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:56:36
11ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex5:56:36
12FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:56:36
13GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:56:36
14SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
15SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor5:56:36
16SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
17SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:56:36
18ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex5:56:36
19BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:06
20FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:06
21SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
22SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
23SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor5:56:36
24SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:56:36
25BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:59:57
26ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni5:59:57
27SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor6:00:02
28FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:00:02
29BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:00:02
30FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:00:02
31GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:00:02
32GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni6:00:02
33LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:00:02
34BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:00:02
35SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor6:00:02
36FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:00:02
37ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex6:01:31
38BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:01:49
39FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:01:49
40FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:01:49
41SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor6:01:49
42SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor6:02:39
43SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor6:02:39
44BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:39
45BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:02:39
46FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:02:39
47BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia6:02:39
48SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:02:39
49BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:02:39
50BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:02:39

Stage 19 - Chamonix-Saint-Étienne - 264,5 km - 11th July 1966Medium mountain


1BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:07:50
2LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths7:08:41
3SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor7:08:42
4FRARaymond Lebreton (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:08:44
5SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor7:08:52
6BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:08:52
7BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:08:52
8ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex7:08:52
9BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:08:52
10SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor7:08:52
11SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor7:08:52
12FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:08:52
13NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:08:52
14BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig7:08:52
15FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop7:08:52
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:08:52
17SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor7:08:52
18SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
19ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex7:08:52
20ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex7:08:52
21SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
22GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:08:52
23SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor7:08:52
24FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:08:52
25BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:08:52
26FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:08:52
27NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:08:52
28FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:08:52
29FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:08:52
30FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:08:52
31GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni7:08:52
32SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
33SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
34SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
35SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
36SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:08:52
37SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:08:52
38GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:10:48
39NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus7:10:48
40SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:12:28
41NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson7:12:34
42LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:12:35
43FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:12:37
44BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia7:13:08
45SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor7:13:08
46BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:13:08
47BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths7:13:08
48FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:13:53
49FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson7:13:53
50BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:13:53

Stage 20 - Saint-Étienne-Montluçon - 223,5 km - 12th July 1966Escape


1NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:57:44
2BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:57:45
3SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor5:57:46
4SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:57:48
5NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:37
6BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
7BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
8BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:37
9BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:37
10BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:37
11FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:37
12ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni5:58:37
13FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:58:37
14BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
15FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:37
16BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:37
17ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex5:58:37
18FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:37
19FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:58:37
20SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor5:58:37
21BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
22BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:37
23SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor5:58:37
24NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:37
25NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:37
26SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:37
27LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:37
28BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:37
29NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:37
30SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:37
31BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig5:58:37
32FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop5:58:37
33SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor5:58:37
34FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:37
35BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:37
36BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia5:58:37
37SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor5:58:37
38SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:37
39GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:37
40BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
41BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:58:37
42FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson5:58:37
43SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:58:37
44NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:37
45GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni5:58:37
46SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor5:58:37
47FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:58:37
48NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus5:58:37
49LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths5:58:37
50SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor5:58:37

Stage 21 - Montluçon-Orléans - 232,5 km - 13th July 1966Escape


1FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:06:09
2NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:09:24
3BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:22
4BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:10:23
5SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:10:23
6BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:23
7BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:10:23
8NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:10:27
9BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia6:10:27
10BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:27
11BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:10:27
12NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:10:27
13BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:27
14SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor6:10:27
15BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:10:27
16BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:27
17ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex6:10:27
18FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:10:27
19BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig6:10:27
20ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni6:10:27
21SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:10:27
22FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:10:27
23GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni6:10:27
24BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:10:27
25FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:10:27
26BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia6:10:27
27SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor6:10:27
28BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia6:10:27
29FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
30GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:10:27
31BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths6:10:27
32SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:10:27
33FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:10:27
34NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:10:27
35LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
36FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
37SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Fagor6:10:27
38FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
39FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:10:27
40GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:10:27
41FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:10:27
42FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop6:10:27
43FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:10:27
44NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
45LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths6:10:27
46NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus6:10:27
47SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor6:10:27
48NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni6:10:27
49BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:10:27
50FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson6:10:27

Stage 22a - Orléans-Rambouillet - 111 km - 14th July 1966Sprint


1BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia2:50:58
2NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
3NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
4BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:50:58
5BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:50:58
6BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:50:58
7FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:50:58
8NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
9BELHerman Vrancken (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:50:58
10FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:50:58
11NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
12BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:50:58
13BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:50:58
14FRAMaurice Benet (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:50:58
15BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:50:58
16BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:50:58
17BELJean Monteyne (BEL)Solo - Superia2:50:58
18BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths2:50:58
19FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:50:58
20NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
21FRAMaurice Izier (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:50:58
22BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:50:58
23BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia2:50:58
24FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:50:58
25SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor2:50:58
26SPAJesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (SPA)Fagor2:50:58
27BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:50:58
28SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor2:50:58
29BELAndré Messelis (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:50:58
30SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:50:58
31SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:50:58
32BELWilly In't Ven (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig2:50:58
33FRAEdouard Delberghe (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:50:58
34GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni2:50:58
35SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2:50:58
36FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:50:58
37FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:50:58
38FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:50:58
39ITAGuido Neri (ITA)Molteni2:50:58
40GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2:50:58
41SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor2:50:58
42NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:50:58
43FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:50:58
44NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus2:50:58
45GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:50:58
46FRAPierre Beuffeuil (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop2:50:58
47BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia2:50:58
48FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2:50:58
49FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson2:50:58
50FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2:50:58

Stage 22b - Rambouillet-Paris - 51,5 km - 14th July 1966Time Trial


1GERRudi Altig (GER)Molteni1:06:48
2BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:06:55
3FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:07:29
4SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Fagor1:08:17
5NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier - Batavus1:08:38
6SPAJosé María Errandonea Urtizberea (SPA)Fagor1:09:02
7SPADomingo Perurena Tellechea (SPA)Fagor1:09:02
8FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:09:08
9SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:09:09
10SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:09:11
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:09:21
12BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1:09:22
13GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:09:23
14SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagor1:09:28
15SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:09:33
16SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:09:34
17NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier - Batavus1:09:37
18FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1:09:49
19BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia1:09:54
20BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:09:58
21FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:10:03
22NEDHubertus Zilverberg (NED)Televizier - Batavus1:10:07
23SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Fagor1:10:12
24NEDJos Van Der Vleuten (NED)Televizier - Batavus1:10:17
25NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Hutchinson1:10:17
26BELJoseph Huysmans (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1:10:18
27BELFrans Brands (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1:10:25
28FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:10:30
29SPAAurelio Gonzalez Puente (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:10:37
30BELMartin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1:10:39
31BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig1:10:41
32FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:10:41
33SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:10:51
34SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagor1:10:57
35LUXEdy Schütz (LUX)Romeo - Smiths1:10:59
36SPALuis Pedro Santamarina Antonana (SPA)Fagor1:11:03
37SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:11:04
38FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1:11:05
39FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Ford France - Hutchinson1:11:17
40LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:11:24
41NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier - Batavus1:11:30
42SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)Ford France - Hutchinson1:11:30
43SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Fagor1:11:32
44SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:11:39
45ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotex1:11:46
46ITAUgo Colombo (ITA)Filotex1:11:47
47FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop1:11:51
48ITAMarcello Mugnaini (ITA)Filotex1:11:53
49NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Molteni1:11:54
50BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Romeo - Smiths1:12:02

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved