All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1954 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1954 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1954

Tour de France 1954

FranceFrance - 8th July 1954 - 1st August 1954


General classification - 1st August 1954


1FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop140:06:05
2SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli140:21:54
3SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia140:27:51
4FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson140:34:28
5FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson140:37:43
6BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop140:52:07
7FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael140:53:50
8FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop140:57:19
9BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson140:58:13
10FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson140:58:26
11FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson140:58:47
12SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor141:02:41
13FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor141:10:08
14NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson141:10:20
15FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta141:15:08
16NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein141:15:28
17NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein141:16:25
18SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson141:18:33
19FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson141:19:25
20NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein141:25:15
21BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson141:27:13
22BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin141:31:03
23FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson141:34:57
24FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson141:37:58
25SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid141:43:47
26FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson141:45:33
27FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis141:49:53
28FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop141:51:19
29BELAlexandre Close (BEL)142:02:05
30LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson142:09:26
31SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor142:21:07
32FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor142:24:03
33FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta142:25:53
34BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop142:34:44
35FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop142:35:59
36BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson142:38:06
37SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)142:51:15
38FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson142:53:09
39FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson142:55:58
40FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson142:56:26
41FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson143:01:56
42FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis143:02:23
43SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor143:03:23
44SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson143:06:50
45SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)143:09:30
46FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson143:12:32
47NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop143:15:53
48FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson143:23:13
49FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson143:24:01
50SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra143:26:01
51FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop143:27:07
52FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop143:28:36
53FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson143:30:03
54SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor143:33:05
55SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)143:35:04
56SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia143:39:25
57FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson143:43:46
58FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop143:44:23
59FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop144:15:32
60FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson144:21:10
61FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson144:21:14
62FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson144:24:50
63FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson144:26:11
64BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos144:42:34
65FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop144:46:55
66FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson144:51:01
67FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid144:53:26
68AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru145:26:17
69LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)146:13:34

Points classification - 1st August 1954


1SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli215.5
2BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop284.5
3SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia286.5
4NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein502.5
5FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop513
6FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson615
7FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor618
8FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop653
9BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin660.5
10FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson675

Mountains classification - 1st August 1954


1SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid94
2FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop51
3BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin43
4FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta38
5FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson33
6SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli27
7FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson23
8FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson20
9BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop19
10FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson13
11BELAlexandre Close (BEL)10
12FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael10
13FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson9
14SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson8
15FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis8
16SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor6
17FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta5
18SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia5
19NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson5
20FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor5
21SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)4
22FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson3
23NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein3
24FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson2
25NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein2
26FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis1
27FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson1

Stage 1 - Amsterdam - Brasschaat 216km - 8th July 1954


1NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:23:27
2FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:23:28
3BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:23:28
4BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos05:23:28
5MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis05:23:28
6FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:23:28
7BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:23:28
8SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:23:28
9SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:23:28
10NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:23:28
11NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:23:28
12FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:23:28
13FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:23:28
14FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:23:28
15AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru05:23:28
16SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra05:23:28
17FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:23:28
18FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:23:58
19FRARoger Hassenforder (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:25:28
20LUXJean Schmit (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:27:17
21FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:29:27
22SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:32:31
23FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:32:31
24BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:32:31
25FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:32:31
26FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:32:31
27FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:32:31
28FRAAndré Ruffet (FRA)Arrow05:32:31
29FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:32:31
30FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:32:31
31FRAJoseph Morvan (FRA)Arrow05:32:31
32FRAJacques Marinelli (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:31
33FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:32:31
34FRAGilbert Scodeller (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:31
35FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:32:31
36FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:31
37FRAPierre Barbotin (FRA)Royal05:32:31
38FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:31
39FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:32:31
40FRASiro Bianchi (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:32:31
41FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:32:31
42FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:32:31
43FRAAttilio Redolfi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:31
44FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet05:32:31
45FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:32:31
46FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid05:32:31
47FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:32:31
48FRALouis Caput (FRA)Rochet05:32:31
49FRAJoseph Cigano (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:32:31
50FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:32:31

Stage 2 - Beveren - Lille 255km - 9th July 1954


1FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:51:52
2SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:51:52
3SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra06:51:52
4FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:51:52
5NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:51:52
6FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:51:52
7FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor06:51:52
8SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:52:02
9LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)06:52:05
10FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis06:52:20
11FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:52:21
12FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:52:22
13FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:52:31
14SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:52:31
15FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:52:31
16FRAAhmed Kebaili (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:52:31
17NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:57:11
18BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:57:19
19FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:57:19
20FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:57:26
21LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:57:26
22BELAlexandre Close (BEL)06:57:29
23FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:57:29
24AUTAlfred Kain (AUT)06:57:36
25AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru06:57:37
26FRASerge Blusson (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:57:37
27LUXFrans Gelhausen (LUX)06:57:37
28FRALouis Caput (FRA)Rochet06:57:37
29NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:57:37
30FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:57:37
31FRAAndré Ruffet (FRA)Arrow06:57:37
32BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop06:57:37
33FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:57:37
34BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson06:57:37
35BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo06:57:37
36BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson06:57:37
37FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:57:37
38BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:57:37
39FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid06:57:37
40FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:57:37
41FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:57:37
42FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:57:37
43FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:57:37
44FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:57:37
45FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael06:57:37
46FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet06:57:37
47FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:57:37
48SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor06:57:37
49BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:57:55
50FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor06:58:13

Stage 3 - Lille - Rouen 219km - 10th July 1954Time Trial


1FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:19:52
2FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:19:54
3BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:19:54
4SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor06:21:27
5FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:21:31
6SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:21:31
7FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:31
8NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop06:21:31
9FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
10SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra06:21:31
11FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:31
12FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:31
13BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop06:21:31
14NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:31
15BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:31
16SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:21:31
17NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:31
18FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:31
19SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia06:21:31
20SWIMarcel Huber (SWI)La Perle - Hutchinson06:21:31
21SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:21:31
22FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:31
23FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:31
24FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson06:21:31
25FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
26FRARoger Hassenforder (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:31
27FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:31
28FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:31
29FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
30FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:31
31AUTAlfred Kain (AUT)06:21:31
32LUXJean Schmit (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
33LUXNicolas Morin (LUX)06:21:31
34FRAAhmed Kebaili (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
35LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)06:21:31
36SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra06:21:31
37FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:21:31
38FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:31
39SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
40FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
41LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
42NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:31
43FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
44FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
45FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
46FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:31
47FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:21:31
48FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:31
49FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor06:21:31
50FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis06:21:31

Stage 4 A - Rouen - Essarts 10,4km - 11th July 1954Time Trial


1SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor00:15:04
2SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia00:15:04
3SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorelli00:15:04
4SWIHans Hollenstein (SWI)Tebag00:15:04
5SWIMarcel Huber (SWI)La Perle - Hutchinson00:15:04
6SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra00:15:04
7SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli00:15:04
8SWIMartin Metzger (SWI)Guerra00:15:04
9SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra00:15:04
10SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia00:15:04
11FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop00:15:19
12FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson00:15:19
13FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:19
14FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis00:15:19
15FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor00:15:19
16FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:19
17FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop00:15:19
18FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson00:15:19
19FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:19
20FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:19
21FRAPierre Barbotin (FRA)Royal00:15:39
22FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson00:15:39
23FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson00:15:39
24FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop00:15:39
25FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta00:15:39
26FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:39
27FRAJoseph Morvan (FRA)Arrow00:15:39
28FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:39
29FRAAndré Ruffet (FRA)Arrow00:15:39
30FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson00:15:39
31SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor00:15:42
32SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid00:15:42
33SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor00:15:42
34SPADalmacio Langarica (SPA)00:15:42
35SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)00:15:42
36SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:42
37SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor00:15:42
38SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)00:15:42
39SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson00:15:42
40SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)00:15:42
41BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson00:15:41
42BELAlexandre Close (BEL)00:15:41
43BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson00:15:41
44BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson00:15:41
45BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop00:15:41
46BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop00:15:41
47BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos00:15:41
48BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop00:15:41
49BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo00:15:41
50BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin00:15:41

Stage 4 B - Rouen - Caen 131km - 11th July 1954


1NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:16:03
2LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson03:19:16
3NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson03:19:49
4FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:19:49
5FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson03:20:11
6FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
7SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia03:20:11
8BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
9FRALouis Caput (FRA)Rochet03:20:11
10SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra03:20:11
11FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson03:20:11
12NEDJules Maenen (NED)03:20:11
13FRAJean Robic (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
14BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop03:20:11
15FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
16BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson03:20:11
17SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli03:20:11
18FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
19FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor03:20:11
20FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
21FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet03:20:11
22BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo03:20:11
23FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
24SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra03:20:11
25FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
26NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop03:20:11
27FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson03:20:11
28NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:20:11
29FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop03:20:11
30BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin03:20:11
31FRASerge Blusson (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop03:20:11
32FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
33FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson03:20:11
34FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
35BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
36FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis03:20:11
37FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta03:20:11
38FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
39FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
40BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
41FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:20:11
42FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
43FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
44LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
45FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
46NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:20:11
47FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:20:11
48SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor03:20:11
49BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson03:20:11
50NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:20:11

Stage 5 - Caen - St Brieuc 224km - 12th July 1954


1SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:04:06
2FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:04:06
3NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:04:06
4FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:04:06
5BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson06:04:06
6SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)06:04:06
7FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:04:06
8FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:04:06
9FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:04:06
10FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:04:06
11LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:04:06
12FRARoger Hassenforder (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:04:06
13SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor06:04:06
14MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis06:04:06
15FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:04:06
16FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:01
17NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:06:13
18FRAAndré Ruffet (FRA)Arrow06:06:13
19FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:06:13
20SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:06:13
21BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:06:13
22SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra06:06:13
23NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:06:13
24NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:06:13
26FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:06:13
27BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo06:06:13
28FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet06:06:13
29FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:13
30FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:06:13
31BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson06:06:13
32FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:13
33BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos06:06:13
34NEDJules Maenen (NED)06:06:13
35NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop06:06:13
36FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:06:13
37BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:06:13
38FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:06:13
39BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:06:13
40LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:13
41FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:06:13
42FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:06:13
43FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:06:13
44BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:13
45FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:06:13
46NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:06:13
47NEDNico Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:06:13
48FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:06:13
49SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra06:06:13
50FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:06:13
51FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis06:06:13

Stage 6 - St Brieuc - Brest 179km - 13th July 1954


1FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor04:55:09
2SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra04:55:09
3SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli04:55:09
4SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia04:55:11
5BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson04:55:11
6FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael04:55:13
7SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor04:55:13
8BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop04:55:13
9FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop04:55:13
10FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis04:55:18
11SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorelli04:55:19
12SPADalmacio Langarica (SPA)04:59:32
13FRARoger Hassenforder (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:00:40
14BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:00:41
15SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra05:00:43
16FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:00:43
17SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:00:45
18BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:00:45
19FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis05:00:45
20NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:00:45
21NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:00:45
22FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:00:49
23FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:00:55
24FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:00:55
25FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:00:55
26SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid05:00:55
27FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:02:28
28FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:28
29SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)05:02:28
30FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:30
31FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:02:30
32NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:02:30
33FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:30
34FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:02:30
35FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:02:30
36FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:02:30
37BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo05:02:30
38NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:02:30
39FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet05:02:30
40FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:02:30
41FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:02:30
42SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:02:30
43FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:30
44FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:02:34
45FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:02:34
46BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:02:34
47BELAlexandre Close (BEL)05:02:34
48FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:34
49BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:02:34
50LUXJean Schmit (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:02:34

Stage 7 - Brest - Vannes 211km - 14th July 1954


1FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
2FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:24:22
3FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:24:22
4SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:24:22
5BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:24:22
6SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:24:22
7NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:22
8BELAlfons Van Den Brande (BEL)Girardengo05:24:22
9FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
10SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)05:24:22
11FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
12FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
13FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
14FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:24:22
15LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
16LUXFrans Gelhausen (LUX)05:24:22
17LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
18LUXJean Schmit (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
19FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
20FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
21FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:24:22
22FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
23FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
24FRAAhmed Kebaili (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
25FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
26FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
27FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid05:24:22
28FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:24:22
29FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
30FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
31FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:22
32FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:24:22
33FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet05:24:22
34FRAAttilio Redolfi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:24:22
35FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
36FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:24:22
37FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis05:24:22
38ITAPierre Polo (ITA)05:24:22
39FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:24:22
40FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
41FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
42FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:22
43FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta05:24:22
44FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:24:22
45FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:24:22
46NEDNico Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:22
47NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:22
48NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:22
49BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:22
50BELAlexandre Close (BEL)05:24:22

Stage 8 - Vannes - Angers 190km - 15th July 1954


1BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson04:27:04
2NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein04:27:04
3FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson04:27:04
4SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia04:27:04
5FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:27:04
6FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis04:27:04
7FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:27:04
8LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)04:27:04
9NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein04:27:04
10BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson04:27:04
11FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson04:27:04
12FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta04:27:04
13SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra04:27:28
14MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis04:31:22
15FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson04:35:28
16SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli04:35:28
17BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop04:35:28
18FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor04:35:28
19BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
20SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia04:35:28
21FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:35:28
22SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra04:35:28
23NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein04:35:28
24FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
25FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
26FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
27SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
28FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet04:35:28
29FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:35:28
30FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
31FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson04:35:28
32FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop04:35:28
33FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:35:28
34FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:35:28
35SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor04:35:28
36BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin04:35:28
37BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
38FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
39FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor04:35:28
40FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson04:35:28
41SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor04:35:28
42BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
43SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor04:35:28
44FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
45FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:35:28
46FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
47FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:35:28
48FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson04:35:28
49FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28
50FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson04:35:28

Stage 9 - Angers - Bordeaux 343km - 16th July 1954


1NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop10:03:25
2BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos10:03:25
3SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorelli10:03:25
4SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor10:03:25
5FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:03:25
6FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta10:03:25
7NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson10:03:25
8FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson10:09:29
9SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli10:09:29
10BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop10:09:29
11FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor10:09:29
12FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet10:09:29
13SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia10:09:29
14BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
15NEDJules Maenen (NED)10:09:29
16NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein10:09:29
17FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson10:09:29
18FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
19LUXJean Schmit (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
20FRAAhmed Kebaili (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
21FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor10:09:29
22FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
23FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
24FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson10:09:29
25FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
26FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
27FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson10:09:29
28FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
29FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson10:09:29
30FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
31FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson10:09:29
32FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis10:09:29
33MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis10:09:29
34FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop10:09:29
35FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
36FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
37FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael10:09:29
38FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson10:09:29
39FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid10:09:29
40FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
41FRAAttilio Redolfi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson10:09:29
42FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
43FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
44FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29
45FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
46FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta10:09:29
47FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop10:09:29
48FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson10:09:29
49ITAPierre Polo (ITA)10:09:29
50FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson10:09:29

Stage 10 - Bordeaux - Bayonne 202km - 17th July 1954


1FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:56:45
2FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:56:55
3FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson04:56:55
4FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop04:56:55
5FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta04:56:55
6NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson04:57:29
7BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson04:59:35
8FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:02:09
9NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:02:09
10FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:02:09
11SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:02:09
12FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:03:28
13FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:03:28
14SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:04:38
15BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:04:38
16FRAHenri Surbatis (FRA)Rochet05:04:38
17SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:04:38
18NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:04:38
19FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:04:38
20FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
21BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:04:38
22FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:04:38
23FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:04:38
24FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
25LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)05:04:38
26FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:04:38
27FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
28SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)05:04:38
29FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
30FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:04:38
31FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
32NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:04:38
33MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis05:04:38
34BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson05:04:38
35FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
36BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
37NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:04:38
38BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:04:38
39FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:04:38
40FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
41FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis05:04:38
42FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:04:38
43SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)05:04:38
44FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:04:38
45FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
46FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
47FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38
48NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:04:38
49NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:04:38
50LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:04:38

Stage 11 - Bayonne - Pau 241km - 18th July 1954Mountain


1BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop06:54:24
2FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:54:24
3SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:54:24
4FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:54:24
5SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:54:24
6NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:54:24
7FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:54:24
8NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:54:24
9BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:54:24
10LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:54:24
11FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor06:54:24
12FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:54:24
13FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:56:12
14FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:56:18
15NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:56:18
16FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael06:56:18
17FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:56:18
18SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor06:56:18
19SWIHugo Koblet (SWI)Guerra06:56:18
20NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:56:18
21FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:56:18
22FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:56:18
23SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:56:18
24FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor06:56:18
25FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson06:56:39
26SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor07:01:04
27FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:01:04
28NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:01:04
29NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:01:04
30SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:01:04
31SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)07:01:04
32BELAlexandre Close (BEL)07:01:04
33FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:01:04
34FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop07:01:04
35SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid07:01:04
36SWIMarcel Huber (SWI)La Perle - Hutchinson07:01:04
37LUXNicolas Morin (LUX)07:01:04
38BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson07:01:04
39FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:03:36
40FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:03:36
41BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson07:03:36
42FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:03:36
43FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:03:36
44LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson07:03:36
45SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)07:03:36
46SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorelli07:03:36
47FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:03:36
48FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta07:03:47
49SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra07:07:12
50SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia07:07:12

Stage 12 - Pau - Luchon 161km - 19th July 1954Mountain


1FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:27:27
2SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid05:27:28
3FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:27:28
4FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:29:26
5NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson05:32:02
6FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:32:57
7BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:33:31
8FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta05:34:28
9SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:34:28
10FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:35:16
11SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor05:36:17
12BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:38:14
13SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:38:15
14FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:38:15
15FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor05:38:17
16FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:38:17
17FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:39:13
18BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:39:37
19NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:39:37
20FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:39:37
21BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson05:39:37
22FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:39:37
23SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)05:39:37
24FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:39:39
25FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:39:39
26FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:39:39
27SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:39:39
28SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)05:39:39
29NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:40:52
30FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:41:03
31SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:41:04
32FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:41:09
33BELAlexandre Close (BEL)05:41:10
34FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:42:36
35FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:44:02
36FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:44:02
37FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:44:02
38SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor05:44:47
39FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid05:44:57
40LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:45:14
41FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:45:42
42BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:45:55
43BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson05:45:55
44NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:45:56
45FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis05:47:20
46FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:47:47
47FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:47:47
48FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:47:55
49FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:47:55
50NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:47:55

Stage 13 - Luchon - Toulouse 203km - 20th July 1954


1BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson05:19:13
2FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:19:13
3FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:19:13
4FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:20:07
5FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:20:07
6FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis05:20:07
7FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:20:07
8SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:20:07
9FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:24:15
10SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:24:15
11BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:24:15
12NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:24:15
13FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:24:15
14FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:15
15BELGermain Derijcke (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:15
16SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:24:15
17NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:15
18AUTAlfred Kain (AUT)05:24:15
19FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:15
20FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:15
21AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru05:24:15
22FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:15
23LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:15
24LUXFrans Gelhausen (LUX)05:24:15
25LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)05:24:15
26SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra05:24:15
27MARRené Remangeon (MAR)Follis05:24:15
28FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:24:15
29FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:15
30ITAPierre Polo (ITA)05:24:15
31FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta05:24:15
32FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:24:15
33FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:24:15
34FRAAttilio Redolfi (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:24:15
35FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:24:15
36FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:24:15
37FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid05:24:15
38FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:15
39SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)05:24:15
40SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor05:24:15
41SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid05:24:15
42BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:24:15
43BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos05:24:15
44BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:24:15
45BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson05:24:15
46NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:15
47NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:15
48SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)05:24:15
49NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:24:15
50SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia05:24:15

Stage 14 - Toulouse - Millau 225km - 21th July 1954Medium mountain


1SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:32:34
2FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:32:34
3BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop06:32:34
4FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor06:32:34
5NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:32:34
6SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:32:34
7FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
8BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson06:32:34
9FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson06:32:34
10NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:32:34
11FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
12FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
13BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
14FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:32:34
15SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor06:32:34
16FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
17BELAlexandre Close (BEL)06:32:34
18FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:32:34
19NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:32:34
20NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:32:34
21FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael06:32:34
22SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid06:32:34
23FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor06:32:34
24FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:36:51
25LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:36:51
26BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:40:15
27FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:40:29
28FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:40:29
29FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:40:29
30FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid06:40:29
31NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:40:34
32SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:41:01
33SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)06:41:39
34SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor06:44:39
35NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop06:46:22
36NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:46:22
37FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:50:12
38FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:50:12
39FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:50:12
40FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:50:12
41FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:50:12
42FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:50:12
43FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:50:12
44FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:50:12
45SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)06:50:12
46FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta06:50:12
47FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:50:12
48FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis06:51:11
49SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor06:53:05
50BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson06:53:05

Stage 15 - Millau - Le Puy 197km - 22th July 1954Medium mountain


1FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:18:13
2NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:18:15
3BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop06:21:49
4NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop06:21:49
5SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli06:21:49
6FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:49
7FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)Ideor06:21:49
8NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:49
9SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia06:21:49
10FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:49
11BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos06:21:49
12SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:21:49
13FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:49
14FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:49
15AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru06:21:49
16NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:49
17FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael06:21:49
18BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
19LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
20FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
21FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis06:21:49
22BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:21:49
23BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:49
24NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:49
25FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
26SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
27FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:49
28NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:49
29BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:49
30FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:49
31FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:21:49
32FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:21:49
33FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:49
34FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:21:49
35FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
36FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson06:21:49
37SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor06:21:49
38FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
39FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:21:49
40FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:21:49
41FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:49
42FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis06:21:49
43FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:49
44NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:21:49
45FRAJean Dacquay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:21:49
46FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:21:49
47FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta06:21:49
48FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:21:49
49FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor06:21:49
50SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor06:21:49

Stage 16 - Le Puy - Lyon 194km - 23th July 1954Medium mountain


1FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis05:28:58
2NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:28:58
3FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:28:58
4BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson05:28:58
5FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:28:58
6SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor05:28:58
7FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:28:58
8SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:34:06
9SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:34:06
10BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:34:06
11FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:34:06
12FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:34:06
13BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:34:06
14BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:34:06
15SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid05:34:06
16FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:34:06
17FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:34:06
18FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:36:17
19NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:36:17
20FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:36:17
21FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:36:17
22SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra05:36:17
23FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:36:17
24SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor05:36:17
25SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)05:36:17
26FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:36:17
27SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia05:37:06
28FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:43:43
29FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:43:43
30FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:43:43
31SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:43:43
32SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:43:43
33SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:43:43
34FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:43:43
35NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson05:45:40
36NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:47:17
37FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:47:17
38FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:47:17
39FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:47:17
40LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:47:17
41FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis05:47:17
42SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)05:47:17
43SWIRolf Graf (SWI)Fiorelli05:48:16
44FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:49:01
45BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos05:49:01
46FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:49:01
47NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:49:01
48FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:49:01
49SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)05:49:01
50FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:49:01

Stage 17 - Lyon - Grenoble 182km - 24th July 1954Medium mountain


1FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:40:23
2SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:41:44
3SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:41:48
4BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:41:48
5FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:41:48
6NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:41:48
7SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor05:41:48
8FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:41:48
9SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor05:41:48
10FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:41:48
11FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael05:41:48
12BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:41:48
13FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor05:41:48
14FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta05:42:24
15FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:44:37
16SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)05:44:43
17NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:44:56
18FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:44:56
19FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:44:56
20FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:44:56
21FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:44:56
22FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:44:56
23NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:46:27
24FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:46:27
25FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:46:27
26NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:46:27
27SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor05:49:02
28FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:50:04
29NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson05:50:04
30FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:50:04
31NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:50:04
32FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:50:04
33BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson05:50:04
34FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:50:04
35FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:51:53
36NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:51:53
37FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:51:53
38FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:51:53
39FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:51:53
40BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:51:53
41FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop05:51:53
42LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:51:53
43BELAlexandre Close (BEL)05:51:53
44FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:51:53
45SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:51:53
46SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)05:51:53
47FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:51:53
48SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid05:51:53
49SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:51:53
50FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:54:59

Stage 18 - Grenoble - Briançon 216km - 25th July 1954Mountain


1FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop07:26:42
2SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli07:28:31
3FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael07:29:54
4NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:31:18
5SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid07:31:23
6FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:32:02
7FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:32:03
8FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:32:03
9BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop07:32:04
10NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson07:32:57
11FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:33:13
12FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:33:15
13BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin07:33:43
14BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson07:33:43
15NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:33:44
16SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia07:33:44
17SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:33:45
18FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta07:33:59
19BELAlexandre Close (BEL)07:34:22
20FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor07:34:29
21BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson07:35:21
22SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra07:35:46
23SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)07:35:46
24FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop07:35:52
25NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:36:16
26FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:36:16
27NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:37:39
28FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:37:39
29SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor07:37:40
30FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis07:37:40
31FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson07:37:40
32SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)07:37:58
33SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor07:38:00
34SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)07:38:57
35SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:38:57
36FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop07:39:09
37LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson07:39:27
38FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:39:31
39FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:39:56
40FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:40:05
41FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis07:41:18
42NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:41:25
43FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:41:49
44SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia07:42:17
45FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:42:58
46FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:43:18
47FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:43:18
48FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:43:48
49NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop07:43:48
50FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid07:43:48

Stage 19 - Briançon - Aix les Bains 221km - 26th July 1954Mountain


1FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:19:20
2SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:23:15
3SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor07:27:19
4SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli07:27:22
5BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop07:27:22
6FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:27:22
7FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:27:22
8FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:27:22
9FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael07:27:22
10NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:27:22
11SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia07:27:22
12BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin07:27:22
13FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop07:27:22
14FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:27:22
15FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:27:22
16SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:27:22
17FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:27:22
18SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)07:27:22
19FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:27:22
20NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson07:27:22
21SPAManuel Rodriguez Barros (SPA)07:27:22
22SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor07:27:22
23FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor07:27:22
24SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)07:27:22
25FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis07:27:22
26FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:27:22
27BELAlexandre Close (BEL)07:27:22
28BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson07:27:22
29SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor07:32:21
30SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid07:32:22
31NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:33:00
32BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson07:33:00
33BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos07:33:00
34FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:33:00
35LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson07:38:11
36FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:38:11
37NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:38:11
38SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor07:38:11
39FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:38:11
40NEDWout Wagtmans (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:42:34
41FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:44:53
42FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:44:53
43FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:44:53
44NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop07:44:53
45FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:44:53
46FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor07:44:53
47SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra07:44:53
48FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop07:44:53
49FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:44:53
50SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia07:44:53

Stage 20 - Aix les Bains - Besançon 243km - 27th July 1954Mountain


1FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:31
2NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:05:31
3BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin07:05:31
4FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:31
5SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra07:05:31
6FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta07:05:31
7SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli07:05:58
8BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop07:05:58
9FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis07:05:58
10SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia07:05:58
11NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:05:58
12FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:05:58
13FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:05:58
14NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson07:05:58
15SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)07:05:58
16BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson07:05:58
17FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:58
18FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:05:58
19FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop07:05:58
20FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:05:58
21FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:58
22SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid07:05:58
23FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:58
24FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:05:58
25FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:05:58
26SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor07:05:58
27SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:05:58
28BELAlexandre Close (BEL)07:05:58
29FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael07:05:58
30NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:05:58
31FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor07:05:58
32FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson07:05:58
33NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein07:09:21
34FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:12:30
35FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:12:30
36FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor07:14:50
37BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson07:14:50
38LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson07:14:50
39FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop07:14:50
40SPAEmilio Rodriguez Barros (SPA)Ideor07:14:50
41SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson07:14:50
42FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson07:14:50
43FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta07:14:50
44BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson07:14:50
45BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop07:14:50
46FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis07:14:50
47FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson07:22:40
48FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop07:22:40
49FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:22:40
50FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson07:29:59

Stage 21 A - Besançon - Epinal 134km - 28th July 1954


1FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta03:45:48
2BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos03:45:50
3FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson03:45:50
4FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor03:45:50
5SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia03:45:50
6FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson03:45:50
7SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor03:45:50
8AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru03:50:55
9BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop03:51:03
10SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia03:51:03
11BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson03:51:03
12SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli03:51:03
13NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:51:03
14FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
15BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin03:51:03
16FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:51:03
17NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:51:03
18BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
19FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
20FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
21FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:51:03
22FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis03:51:03
23FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
24FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop03:51:03
25FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
26SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor03:51:03
27FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson03:51:03
28FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
29SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra03:51:03
30FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
31FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
32NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop03:51:03
33FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson03:51:03
34BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson03:51:03
35FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop03:51:03
36FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
37FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis03:51:03
38LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
39FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
40FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
41FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor03:51:03
42NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson03:51:03
43FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
44BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop03:51:03
45LUXMarcel Dierksens (LUX)03:51:03
46FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
47FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson03:51:03
48NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein03:51:03
49FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson03:51:03
50FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson03:51:03

Stage 21 B - Aix les Bains - - 28th July 1954Sprint


1FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop01:47:10
2SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli01:49:40
3SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia01:50:10
4BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson01:50:20
5FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael01:53:22
6BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop01:53:25
7SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor01:53:47
8FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson01:53:58
9NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein01:54:11
10FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:54:33
11FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop01:54:34
12FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop01:55:25
13FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis01:55:54
14FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson01:55:56
15FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:56:16
16SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Splendid01:56:21
17BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson01:56:44
18SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson01:56:47
19FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson01:56:53
20FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson01:56:58
21FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:57:09
22SPAFrancisco Alomar Florit (SPA)Condor01:57:50
23NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein01:57:56
24SPAAndres Trobat Garcia (SPA)01:58:04
25FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta01:58:11
26NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson01:58:32
27FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:58:39
28FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:58:39
29FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson01:58:40
30BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop01:58:46
31FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson01:58:52
32SPAJose Perez Llacer (SPA)Terrot - Hutchinson01:58:59
33FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson01:59:20
34SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia01:59:22
35LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson01:59:45
36SPASalvador Botella Rodrigo (SPA)Ideor01:59:51
37FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson01:59:58
38BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin02:00:04
39FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis02:00:29
40FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson02:00:32
41FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson02:00:37
42FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson02:00:42
43BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson02:00:47
44BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos02:00:49
45FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop02:00:58
46SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra02:01:28
47NEDAdri 'Jos' Suykerbuyk (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein02:01:34
48NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein02:01:39
49FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop02:01:46
50SPAFrancisco Massip (SPA)02:01:59

Stage 22 - Epinal - Nancy 72km - 31th July 1954


1BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:03
2SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia06:35:24
3FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:24
4NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:35:24
5FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:24
6SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra06:35:24
7BELMarcel Hendrickx (BEL)Arbos06:35:24
8FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor06:35:24
9FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:24
10BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin06:35:24
11FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta06:35:38
12FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:35:42
13FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:42
14FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
15FRAMarcel Guitard (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
16FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
17FRAAlbert Bouvet (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:42
18FRAEugène Telotte (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:42
19FRARené Privat (FRA)Peugeot - Dunlop06:35:42
20FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:35:42
21FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
22FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
23FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:42
24FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
25FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
26FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
26FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta06:35:42
27FRAAlfred Tonello (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:42
28FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid06:35:42
30FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:42
31FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop06:35:42
32FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson06:35:42
33FRALouis Bergaud (FRA)St.raphael06:35:42
34FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis06:35:42
35FRAMarcel Dussault (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
36FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson06:35:42
37FRAJean-Apôtre 'Apo' Lazaridès (FRA)Ideor06:35:42
38FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
39AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru06:35:42
40BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
41FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
42BELAlexandre Close (BEL)06:35:42
43BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson06:35:42
44NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:35:42
45NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein06:35:42
46NEDJan Nolten (NED)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:42
47NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop06:35:42
48FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson06:35:42
49FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson06:35:42
50FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop06:35:42

Stage 23 - Troyes - Paris 180km - 1st August 1954


1FRARobert Varnajo (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:09:23
2BELAlfred De Bruyne (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson05:09:23
3NEDHenk Faanhof (NED)Peugeot - Dunlop05:09:23
4LUXWilly Kemp (LUX)Terrot - Hutchinson05:09:23
5FRAStanislas Bober (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:09:23
6FRADominique Forlini (FRA)Ideor05:10:02
7FRARaymond Hoorelbeke (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:10:40
8BELJean Brankart (BEL)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
9FRAAntonin Rolland (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
10BELConstant 'Stan' Ockers (BEL)Peugeot - Dunlop05:10:40
11FRAVincent Vitetta (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:10:40
12FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:10:40
13SWIFritz Schär (SWI)Mondia05:10:40
14FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:10:40
15SWIFerdinand Kübler (SWI)Fiorelli05:10:40
16NEDWim Van Est (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:10:40
17BELRichard Van Genechten (BEL)Bertin05:10:40
18BELRené Desmet (BEL)Alcyon - Dunlop05:10:40
19FRAGeorges Meunier (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:10:40
20SPABernardo Ruiz Navarette (SPA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:10:40
21AUTKurt Schneider (AUT)Feru05:10:40
22FRAGeorges Gilles (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
23FRAGilbert Bauvin (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
24FRAMaurice Quentin (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:10:40
25NEDHein Van Breenen (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:10:40
26FRAEmile Guérinel (FRA)Alcyon - Dunlop05:10:40
27FRAFrancis Siguenza (FRA)La Perle - Hutchinson05:10:40
28FRAJean Malléjac (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
29FRAAdolphe Deledda (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
30SWIRemo Pianezzi (SWI)Guerra05:10:40
31BELMarcel De Mulder (BEL)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
32FRAPhilippe Agut (FRA)Splendid05:10:40
33FRAJean Carle (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
34FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Dilecta05:10:40
35FRALucien Teisseire (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
36FRARaoul Rémy (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:10:40
37FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Follis05:10:40
38FRAJacques Vivier (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
39SWICarlo Clerici (SWI)Condor05:10:40
40FRALucien Lazarides (FRA)Arliguie - Hutchinson05:10:40
41FRAJean-Marie Cieleska (FRA)Gitane - Hutchinson05:10:40
42SWIEmilio Croci Torti (SWI)Mondia05:10:40
43FRANello Lauredi (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40
44FRAPierre Molinéris (FRA)Stella - Wolber - Dunlop05:10:40
45FRAJean Bellay (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson05:10:40
46FRAJean Le Guilly (FRA)Dilecta05:10:40
47BELAlexandre Close (BEL)05:10:40
48NEDGerrit Voorting (NED)Locomotief - Vredestein05:10:40
49FRAJoseph Mirando (FRA)Follis05:10:40
50FRAJean Dotto (FRA)Terrot - Hutchinson05:10:40

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved