All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2007

Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne 2007

FranceFrance - 28 August 2007 - 31 August 2007


General classification - 1 September 2007


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom15.38.51
2FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel0.02
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.08
4SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.23
5POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action0.34
6NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Slipstream0.35
7BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.41
8POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Intel - Action0.49
9FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.55
10SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.57
11SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias1.08
12BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.32
13FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidis1.43
14POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Lux1.52
15FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 931.55
16FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.21
17POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Intel - Action2.24
18BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.27
19AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Cofidis4.00
20FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécom5.42
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank Continental Team8.31
22FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11.29
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank Continental Team16.48
24FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux16.59
25FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner17.34
26BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic17.41
27BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen18.00
28ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole18.30
29NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team19.35
30FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9319.37
31NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Wiesenhof - Felt19.46
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt19.47
33LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Crédit Agricole19.52
34FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux19.58
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R Prévoyance20.03
36FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9320.20
37NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team20.30
38FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano20.39
39FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance21.00
40LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)Agritubels.t.
41SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic21.13
42CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Fuerteventura - Canarias21.14
43FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Slipstream21.20
44JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano21.27
45NEDThom Van Dulmen (NED)Rabobank Continental Team21.34
46FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
47FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubel21.45
48ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic21.50
49FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Skil - Shimano22.02
50BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen22.03
51FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic22.12
52FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux22.14
53SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubel22.31
54BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen22.38
55SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias22.42
56FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Crédit Agricole23.13
57BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23.15
58NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team23.17
59SPAVicente Ballester Martinez (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias23.36
60BELDimitri De Fauw (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen23.40
61FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
62FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
63BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen23.51
64FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24.17
65FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24.35
66FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9324.41
67GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis25.01
68NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano25.29
69FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux25.35
70POLRobert Radosz (POL)Intel - Action25.56
71FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel26.42
72POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Intel - Action27.12
73FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)La Française des Jeux27.19
74FRASteve Chainel (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9329.49
75BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner32.59
76SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Agritubel40.29
77FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis41.27
78BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner42.48
79NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team44.07
80BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner44.34
81USAPeter Stetina (USA)Slipstream44.48
82AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Slipstream45.04
83FRAAlexandre Lemair (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille45.25
84FRAAntoine Dalibard (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux45.26
85FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis45.30
86FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux45.48
87SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance46.09
88CHNFang Xu (CHN)Skil - Shimano47.04
89FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille47.25
90SPAJoaquin Ortega Gascon (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias47.26
91FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux47.53
92FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricole48.11
93FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille50.20
94CHNLong Jin (CHN)Skil - Shimano50.56
95POLMarcin Osinski (POL)Intel - Action52.38
96BELRob Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner53.59
97SPAJavier Cherro Molina (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias54.55
98NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeux56.52
99FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux58.14
100FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel39

Stage 1 - Ruelle sur Touvre - La Rochelle, 187.9km - 28 August 2007Escape


1AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Cofidis4.14.57 (44.249 km/h)
2FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
3FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Slipstreams.t.
5BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
6FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
10SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
11FRACarl Naibo (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
13BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubels.t.
15POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
16FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
18FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
21POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
22FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
23FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
24FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.

Stage 2 - La Rochelle - Cerizay, 173.1km - 29 August 2007Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4.12.13 (41.155 km/h)
2GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
3POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
4BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
5FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
6FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
10BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
11FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
12FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Slipstreams.t.
15FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
17FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
18FRAChristophe Diguet (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
20BELDimitri De Fauw (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
21BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
22FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 3 - Mauleon - Chatellerault, 183.9km - 30 August 2007Sprint


1FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.16.02 (43.1 km/h)
2NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
3SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
5BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
7FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
8BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
9FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
13SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
14FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
16POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
17GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
18FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
19FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
25FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 4 - Jaunay Clann - Jaunay Clan, 20.0km - 31 August 2007Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis24.09.72
2FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel0.20
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.26
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.27
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.32
6SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.41
7POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Intel - Action0.51
8POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action0.52
9NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Slipstream0.53
10NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0.57
11NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Wiesenhof - Felt0.58
12SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt0.59
13FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux1.02
14BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Crédit Agricole1.04
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.06
18BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.08
19FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.14
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.15
21SPAManuel Lloret Zaragoza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
22FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 931.16
23FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Slipstream1.17
24FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.22
25LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)Agritubel1.26

Stage 5 - Futuroscope - Poitiers, 105.8km - 1 September 2007Escape


1FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.26.47 (43.247 km/h)
2FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
3BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
5FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubels.t.
8ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9SPAVicente Ballester Martinez (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canarias0.03
10FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux0.16
11FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0.32
12POLRobert Radosz (POL)Intel - Action3.03
13SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt4.25
14FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
16FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
20SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.
21LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubels.t.
23POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
24NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved