All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2007

Tour of Algarve 2007

PortugalPortugal - 21 February 2007 - 25 February 2007


General classification - 25 February 2007


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram23.33.02
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astana0.20
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.22
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.27
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux0.29
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça0.31
7FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidis0.33
8GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.34
12ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram0.37
13SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
14PORLuis Fernando Matias Pinheiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15PORPedro Cardoso (POR)LA - Msss.t.
16SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benficas.t.
18BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.46
21ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milram1.10
22PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
23AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team1.22
24SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.31
25GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt1.34
26PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Benfica1.36
27PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Benfica1.38
28BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29PORClaudio Miguel Goncalves Faria Estevao (POR)LA - Msss.t.
30PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
31PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loules.t.
32ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
33PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
34FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
36BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
37BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
38BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.08
39GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiner2.09
40PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loule2.10
41SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)LA - Mss2.15
42BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.17
43SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana2.18
44PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis2.19
45BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Duja - CC Tavira2.21
46GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Team2.22
47ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
48GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
49BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
50BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
51PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)Vitória - ASC2.59
52SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benfica3.39
53FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
54SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
55NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
56FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
58BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)La Française des Jeux3.59
59UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milram4.02
60BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lotto4.08
61NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Cofidis4.22
62NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
63FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Unibet.com4.23
64NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
65PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
66PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Vitória - ASCs.t.
67RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Astanas.t.
68PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
69BELThierry Marichal (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
70NEDArjen Pieter De Baat (NED)Davo4.33
71IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - Donnelly - Sean Kelly5.20
72PORHugo Manuel Isidoro Vítor (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça5.21
73RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.50
74PORBruno Neves (POR)LA - Mss5.51
75PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Halcon5.57
76POREdgar Anao (POR)LA - Mss6.04
77BULStefan Kushlev (BUL)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
78PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79SPAAngel Vazquez Iglesias (SPA)LA - Msss.t.
80PORAndre Moreira Vital (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loules.t.
81PORRui Felipe Felgueiras Pinto (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
82NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team6.29
83BELBert Roesems (BEL)Predictor-Lotto6.34
84GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
85GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Astana7.09
86FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.39
87NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team8.12
88SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benficas.t.
89PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
90PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Benficas.t.
91PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)LA - Mss8.15
92NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Wiesenhof - Felt8.32
93GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team8.53
94SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Duja - CC Tavira8.56
95BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
96FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
97PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team9.31
98ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir10.26
99GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt10.43
100FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux12.12
101BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lotto13.58
102SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Madeinox - Bric - Loule14.38
103ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.com15.16
104GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Unibet.coms.t.
105GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner15.22
106BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic16.10
107LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astanas.t.
108NEDMathieu Heijboer (NED)Cofidiss.t.
109BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen16.39
110SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
111PORJosé Manuel Cunha De Sousa (POR)Vitória - ASCs.t.
112GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt16.49
113PORRicardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis16.54
114PORBruno José Barbosa Pereira (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis17.21
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen17.23
116GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner19.34
117PORFernando Sousa da Silva (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loule19.36
118PORRui Filipe Gomes Sa (POR)Barbot - Halcon20.21
119PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Vitória - ASC20.22
120PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Duja - CC Tavira20.43
121PORGilberto Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loules.t.
122PORNelson Hugo Lobo Rocha (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça21.12
123BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
124GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
125PORPedro Miguel Fernandes Costa (POR)Vitória - ASC21.27
126AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Unibet.com21.50
128POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Riberalves - Alcobaça21.56
129PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
130PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
131DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Halcons.t.
132GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
133BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
134PORJoão Cabreira (POR)LA - Msss.t.
135BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
136GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt23.14
137PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça23.21
138ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir23.38
139SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
140ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Milram23.53
141NEDServais Knaven (NED)T-Mobile Team24.07
142GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram25.15
143NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Rabobank Continental Team26.26
144GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milram28.01
145NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Rabobank Continental Team36.05
146PORVirgilio Filipe Magalhaes Neves (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis96

Stage 1 - Albufeira - Faro 191.3km - 21 February 2007Sprint


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.44.16 (40.378 km/h)
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
5AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team0.03
6ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
9BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Unibet.coms.t.
13PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
14SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
16USATyler Farrar (USA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
18PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Loules.t.
19PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Benficas.t.
20PORBruno Sa (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveiss.t.
21SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
22SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
23RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
25GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 2 - Castro Marim - Tavira 177km - 22 February 2007Sprint


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team4.23.03 (40.373 km/h)
2FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Unibet.coms.t.
3ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
4GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
10BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
11PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
12AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
13PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
14GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
17PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
18PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Benficas.t.
19ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
20FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
22PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Benficas.t.
23UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
24SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
25BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - Lagoa - Lagos 208.3km - 23 February 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram5.05.46
2AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
6ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
7ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
10FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Unibet.coms.t.
13ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
16GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
17RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
18NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19PORBruno Neves (POR)LA - Msss.t.
20ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
21PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
22BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
24BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
25BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Vila Real de Santo Antonio - Loule 187.2km - 24 February 2007Escape


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.42.22
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
4FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
7GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram0.04
12SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)Vitória - ASCs.t.
15SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astanas.t.
16SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
17PORPedro Cardoso (POR)LA - Msss.t.
18PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
19PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Benficas.t.
20SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
21GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
22PORLuis Fernando Matias Pinheiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.13
25ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milram0.37

Stage 5 - Vila Do Bispo - Portimao 185.6km - 25 February 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.38.05
2ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
3GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
4LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
10ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
13ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
14NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
16BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
17GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
19BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Madeinox - Bric - Loules.t.
21BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
24BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved