All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine 2020

FranceFrance - 27 August 2020 - 30 August 2020


General classification - 30 August 2020


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:18:59
2CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:12
3USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:32
4FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:39
5FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
6FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:45
7NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:59
8DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-X1:03
9FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:10
10SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:12
11USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:12
12DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon1:15
13NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:24
14FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
15BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC1:32
16FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:39
17GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon1:49
18BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:50
19POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC1:51
20FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:58
21COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:11
22BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:11
23GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:12
24DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:15
25LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:30
26ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:31
27BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:33
28FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:48
29NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X2:49
30BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon2:52
31ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)2:58
32LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:59
33BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon3:00
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:03
35BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:14
36DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:23
37NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj3:24
38FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:28
39COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana3:30
40SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:32
41FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:38
42FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:46
43SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:49
44FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:57
45ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:03
46VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:04
47ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:05
48NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:06
49BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:08
50NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X4:10
51NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:12
52JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren4:14
53FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18
54GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendon4:46
55KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana4:55
56ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:58
57ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:20
58BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:22
59FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:23
60SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:30
61FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole5:45
62ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana5:54
63CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon5:59
64AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren6:07
65FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:24
66FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:28
67LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj6:32
68KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana6:50
69DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana6:53
70POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic6:54
71SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren7:05
72BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM7:32
73SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:37
74AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:45
75NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic8:09
76SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis8:09
77DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-X8:15
78FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM8:23
79SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:05
80BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon9:07
81SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:09
82ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior9:13
83BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC9:21
84JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence9:41
85BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert9:44
86ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:48
87NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X10:09
88ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:22
89FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie10:40
90ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:00
91FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:06
92FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:17
93BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:21
94DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez12:29
95BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:52
96PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence13:15
97BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:27
98BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:28
99FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:29
100FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:37
101SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea14:05
102GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez14:08
103SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC14:30
104SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea14:36
105FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:49
106NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie17:02
107BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:19
108FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:16
109GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis19:17
110JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:22
111FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9321:06
112SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:16
113FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental23:16
114ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:55
115FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9324:07
116GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale25:18
117SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea26:44
118RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9327:41
119DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez29:20
120BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert32:52

Stage 1 - Montmoreau - Royan - 27 August 2020Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:59:58
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
4ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
8ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
11FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
13ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
15VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
17DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
18ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
19SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendons.t.
21FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)s.t.
23BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
24FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
25FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
26USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
27DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
28BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
29DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendons.t.
30CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
31FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
34FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
35NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
36BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendons.t.
38BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
39BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
40CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
41DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
42JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
43FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
45ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
47USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
50BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
52FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
53DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
54FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
55AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
59BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendons.t.
60FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
61FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
63LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
64NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
66SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
67LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
68USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCCs.t.
69FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
70AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
71SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
73FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
75SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
78ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
80GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
82FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
84ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
85LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
87ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:12
88NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
89NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:28
90NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
91SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:36
92GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:43
93BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:47
94KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:00
95BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:16
96SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:37
97BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:10
98BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:10
99FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:10
100DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-X4:10
101FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:39
102FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:39
103FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:00
104GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis5:00
105FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis5:00
106FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
107NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X
108ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Royan - Echire - 28 August 2020Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:07:43
2SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
3GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
4ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
7FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
9BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
10ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
11DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
12ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
15CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
16FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
18NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
19GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendons.t.
20SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
21ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
23BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendons.t.
25DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
27ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
28LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
29DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
30USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
32BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
34NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
35FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
36BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
37USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
38DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
39NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)s.t.
41FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
43BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
44POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
45FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:12
46ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:12
47BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
48JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:12
49COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
50FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
51RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:14
52SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:14
53JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:14
54DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon0:14
55BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:14
56BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:14
57FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:14
58SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:14
59BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:14
60FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
61NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:14
62KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:14
63FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:14
64SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
65FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
66USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC0:14
67SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:14
68FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:14
69DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:14
70COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:14
71ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:14
72FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:14
73ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
74FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:14
75LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
76FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:14
77FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
78FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
79ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:14
80SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:14
81SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
82JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:14
83AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:14
84BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:14
85SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:14
86ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:14
87LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:14
88FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
89BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon0:14
90KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:14
91BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:14
92FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:14
93VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
94GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:14
95FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:14
96SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis0:14
97KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:14
98DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:14
99SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:14
100FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:25
101NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:34
102NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X0:36
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:37
104POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC0:44
105SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC0:50
106PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:50
107AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:53
108ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:59
109BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
110FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:45
111NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie3:45
112BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:45
113SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:45
114ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:49
115FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:54
116DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:54
117BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:33
118ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:33
119GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis6:33
120BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:33
121FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:33
122BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:33
123FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:33
124FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:33
125SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea6:33
126FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:38
127BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
128GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale8:24
129SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:38
130ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:41
131BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
132ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
133FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
134FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
135FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis
136BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
137FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Chasseneuil-du-Poitou - Chasseneuil-du-Poitou - 29 August 2020Escape


1BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:11:13
2ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:03
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
4FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:03
5FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
6SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
8GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon0:03
9BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
10BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:03
11USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:03
12BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
13USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
14NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
15SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
16ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
17FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
18ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
19BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
20POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC0:03
21FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
22FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
23FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
24BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
25NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
26DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-X0:03
27GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:03
28ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana0:03
29CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:03
30CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:03
31DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:03
32BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon0:03
33SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
34SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
35DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-X0:03
36SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
37BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
38FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:03
39VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
40FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:12
41FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:12
42USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC0:12
43NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:12
44FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:12
45LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:12
46ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)0:12
47DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:12
48BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:12
49DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:12
50LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:12
51BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:12
52NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:12
53POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic0:12
54FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
55FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:12
56BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:12
57GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendon0:12
58FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:12
59BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon0:12
60NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:12
61NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X0:12
62SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:12
63SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
64SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
65DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon0:12
66FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:12
67BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:24
68COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:28
69KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:32
70KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:32
71BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:36
72NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X0:36
73FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:36
74GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:36
75SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis0:36
76JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:36
77ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:36
78ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:36
79FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:36
80ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:41
81ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:41
82BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC0:43
83SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:43
84BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:47
85FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
86JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:54
87SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:58
88NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:58
89FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:01
90GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis1:05
91FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:05
92FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
93BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:10
94FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:24
95FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:24
96SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
97FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:35
98NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic1:35
99FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:35
100AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren1:43
101BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48
102BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:56
103LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:41
104BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:01
105ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:01
106FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:28
107PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:28
108JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:28
109KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:28
110DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana4:28
111SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:28
112NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X4:28
113SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC4:28
114GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale4:28
115DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:28
116SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:28
117ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:28
118RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:28
119ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:28
120AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj4:43
121FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:45
122ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:49
123ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:49
124FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:56
125FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:56
126DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:56
127ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:54
128FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:22
129BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
130SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Chasseneuil-du-Poitou - Jaunay-Marigny - 29 August 2020Time Trial


1CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC26:01
2FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:21
4USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:25
5FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
6FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:27
7USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC0:37
8NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:38
9DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon0:40
10GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
11FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:44
12DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-X0:51
13POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC0:55
14BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:58
15KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:59
16NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:03
17FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:04
18SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
19AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:05
20BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
21GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:13
22FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15
23DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:18
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC1:20
25FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:20
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:23
27FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:30
28KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:33
29POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:33
30BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC1:39
31BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:42
32FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:42
33DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:46
34GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon1:49
35FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:52
36COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:55
37BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:59
38NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:01
39FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:01
40DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:02
41BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:02
42BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
43DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:03
44SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:05
45PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:05
46ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:08
47LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:09
48AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren2:10
49SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis2:10
50SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:11
51JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren2:16
52FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:16
53NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie2:19
54BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21
55FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:22
56BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:23
57LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:24
58SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:25
59SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:27
60FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:27
61BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:28
62ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana2:28
63NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X2:28
64RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:29
65CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon2:31
66NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X2:33
67DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-X2:35
68BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:37
69SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:37
70ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)2:37
71COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana2:39
72BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon2:40
73SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC2:42
74USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
75BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:45
76BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:50
77FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:53
78SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:57
79BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:57
80ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:59
81JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:59
82SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:00
83SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:01
84DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:02
85FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:03
86NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
87SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:10
88FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:10
89LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:10
90FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:12
91SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:14
92BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:15
93FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:16
94NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X3:20
95BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:21
96DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:22
97ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:23
98JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:25
99VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:29
100FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:34
101FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:38
102FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:38
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic3:38
104FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:45
105SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:46
106FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:47
107SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:51
108FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:52
109NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:54
110ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:57
111KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana4:00
112BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:05
113ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:08
114BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:11
115FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:14
116ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:17
117GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendon4:25
118GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez4:27
119ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:30
120ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:35
121ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:35
122FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:40
123FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:45
124ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:54
125ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior5:14
126GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis5:47
127ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:04
OTLITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Thénezay - Poitiers - 30 August 2020Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:34:13
2SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
3GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
4BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
8BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
9FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
13FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
14FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
15CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
16LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
17ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
19FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
22FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
23DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
24DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
25KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
27FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
28FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
29NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Corendons.t.
31POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
32FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
33NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
34FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)s.t.
36BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
37USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCCs.t.
38BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
39DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
40BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
41DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendons.t.
42DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
43BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
46SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
48GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
50POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
53BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendons.t.
54ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
56FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
58KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
59BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:16
60BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
61LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:18
62NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:22
63FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:29
64BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
65ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:31
66JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:43
67BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:43
68FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:43
69FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:43
70JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:43
71PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:43
72GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis0:43
73FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
74BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon0:43
75ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:49
76NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X0:52
77AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren1:12
78ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:16
79FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:18
80DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno-X1:18
81BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18
82BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon1:18
83SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:18
84SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:18
85SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:21
86AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:34
87FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:36
88NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic1:36
89NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X1:36
90FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:40
91SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
92BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
93BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC1:54
94USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
95BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:54
96FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:54
97BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:56
98SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:56
99SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:56
100FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:22
101FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:27
102FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:27
103GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
104ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana3:14
105ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:14
106JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:14
107FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:14
108SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:16
109SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:16
110CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon3:16
111FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:46
112NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie4:51
113FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:25
114FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:25
115RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:25
116ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:25
117BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:46
118GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez8:46
119DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez8:46
120DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez8:46
121FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
122ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
123ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
124SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea
125KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana
126USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
127DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal
128ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved