All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Poitou-Charentes - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Poitou-Charentes - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2010

FranceFrance - 24 August 2010 - 27 August 2010


General classification - 28 August 2010


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun15:43:59
2CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:28
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:32
5SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:48
6FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:50
7FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:01
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:01:05
10BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:01:07
11FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:21
12NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:02:03
13NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:02:14
14FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:47
15SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:48
16FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:54
17NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:03:03
18TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:03:09
19FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:12
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:22
21FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:23
22NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
23FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:03:25
24BELSven Nys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:03:34
25ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:03:39
26NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
27USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam0:03:49
28FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
29FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:57
30COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:04:02
31FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:04:05
32NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:06
33SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04:18
34FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:04:20
35SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:29
36FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:04:33
37SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04:38
38SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:04:43
39FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:04:50
40FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:08
41ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:05:13
42NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:05:19
43FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:39
44NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:05:48
45FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:06:12
46COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:06:23
47GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:06:25
48NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:07
49FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:07:08
50JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:07:39
51FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:07:47
52FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:48
53ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:08:13
54ITAEnrico Peruffo (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:09:58
55FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:10:50
56FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:07
57ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:12
58FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:36
59FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:11:37
60NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:11:44
61FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:11:56
62NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:00
63NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:04
64GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:12:09
65NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:12
66NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:17
67FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:12:20
68FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:12:22
69BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:12:25
70NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:33
71FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:12:44
72FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:12:53
73BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:13:08
74NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:13:18
75BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:14:35
76FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:11
77FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:16:37
78ITAAlessandro Maserati (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:17:41
79ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:18:28
80FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:21:10
81COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Carmiooro - Ngc0:23:50
82FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:24:21
83NORDaniel Egeland Jarstø (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:25:13
84BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:26:34
85SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:28:07
86FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:33:40
87ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:36:14

Stage 1 - Chalais - Royan - 186.3 km - 24 August 2010Sprint


1FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:24:57
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
3FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
7FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
13JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
14FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
15FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
22NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
24FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Saint Georges De Didonne - Niort - 178.5 km - 25 August 2010Sprint


1FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:17:01
2CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
4FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
10TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
12SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
13FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
17NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
19FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
21FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
22FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
23NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
25NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Quincay - Vouille - 95.7 km - 26 August 2010Sprint


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun2:12:54
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
5ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
11BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
12BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
13FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
14ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
16NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
18NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
19FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
21FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
23FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
25FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.

Stage 4 - Latille - Vouille - 22.1 km - 27 August 2010Time Trial


1SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:26:01
2SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:01
4LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:00:17
5NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:00:23
6TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:29
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
8PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:00:36
9FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:39
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:00:40
11JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:00:44
12FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:00:45
13FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:50
14CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:51
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:52
17FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:53
19FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:54
20FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:00:56
21LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:01:04
22ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:01:05
23FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:06
24FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:08
25USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam0:01:09

Stage 5 - Niort - Poitiers - 197.6 km - 28 August 2010Escape


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun4:22:20
2FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:03
5FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:05
6CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
8FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:16
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:17
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
13SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
14FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15BELSven Nys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:01:21
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:01:29
17SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:01:34
18NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
19LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
20NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:01:36
21FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:40
22FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:18
23FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:28
24NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:22
25FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved