All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes, Charente, Charente Maritime, Deux-Sèvres, Vienne - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes, Charente, Charente Maritime, Deux-Sèvres, Vienne - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Tour du Poitou Charentes, Charente, Charente Maritime, Deux-Sèvres, Vienne 2013

FranceFrance - 27th August 2013 - 30th August 2013


General classification - 30th August 2013


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar16:19:31
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+23
3RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+26
4FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+37
5SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iam+37
6AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+40
7BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+50
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+54
9ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+54
10SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+55
11SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+57
12FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasun+58
13FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:02
14RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+1:03
15LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasun+1:18
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:18
17ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:22
18LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+1:26
19FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+1:43
20POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Ihned+1:48
21ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+1:58
22CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+1:59
23FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+2:00
24RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:02
25ITADaniele Colli (ITA)+2:04
26SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+2:10
27FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:11
28FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+2:12
29BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+2:15
30BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+2:16
31FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:20
32NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Development+2:24
33NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:30
34NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihned+2:35
35LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:42
36FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+2:45
37FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:46
38BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+2:49
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:51
40AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+2:54
41BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+2:54
42RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:57
43JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge+3:00
44NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Etixx - Ihned+3:03
45NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development+3:03
46FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+3:05
47SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam+3:07
48LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Crelan - Euphony+3:09
49ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+3:09
50FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun+3:12
51NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Development+3:13
52FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:14
53FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+3:16
54FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+3:18
55BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+3:18
56RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+3:18
57FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+3:19
58USAJoshua Berry (USA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:20
59NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development+3:24
60FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:28
61FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+3:29
62FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+3:34
63FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Sojasun+3:35
64ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:42
65FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)+3:43
66FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+3:45
67VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:49
68BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:51
69FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+3:52
70BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+4:00
71PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+4:02
72BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+4:10
73SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+4:12
74FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+4:14
75BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+4:15
76SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam+4:16
77VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+4:17
78CZETomás Koudela (CZE)Etixx - Ihned+4:18
79FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+4:26
80FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:30
81RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+4:31
82IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)+4:36
83BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+4:39
84BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+4:48
85NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Rabobank Development+4:52
86AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+4:58
87ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam+5:06
88CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux+5:14
89FRAAlexandre Billon (FRA)+5:32
90FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5:48
91SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+5:51
92FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun+5:58
93SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+6:00
94CROJosip Rumac (CRO)+6:22
95FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:23
96NZLTom David (NZL)Crelan - Euphony+6:57
97AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+7:30
98FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+7:50
99FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+7:57
100AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+8:24
101FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8:55
102NEDRicardo Van Dongen (NED)Rabobank Development+9:45
103FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+10:18
104NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development+11:17
105FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux+13:16
106ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+13:43
107BELKevin Verwaest (BEL)Doltcini - Flanders+14:42
108FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+15:45
109BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+17:30
110SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Movistar+20:32
111FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+21:17
112FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+22:42
113NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Development+31:57

Stage 1 - Saint Maixent L'Ecole - Saintes - 197,9 km - 27th August 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:49:49
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
3FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
4BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+0
5NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihned+0
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Armée de Terre+0
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
8BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar+0
10BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+0
11ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+0
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+0
13RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
14LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
15CROJosip Rumac (CRO)+0
16FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun+0
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+0
18FRAAlexandre Billon (FRA)+0
19PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
20ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
21JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge+0
22FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
23FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun+0
24SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+0
26LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+0
27LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Crelan - Euphony+0
28AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
29NEDRicardo Van Dongen (NED)Rabobank Development+0
30BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+0

Stage 2 - Saintes - Angouleme - 182 km - 28th August 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4h06'54''
2FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
3BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphonys.t.
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
6FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
8ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
14RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
18FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
21LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasuns.t.
22NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
23LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Crelan - Euphonys.t.
26CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9300:00:08
28SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iams.t.
29FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
30AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 3 - Charroux - Civray - 109,4 km - 29th August 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:33:41
2ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam+0
3ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
4FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar+0
5NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihned+0
6FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+0
7ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+0
8BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+0
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
10FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
11FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Armée de Terre+0
12FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)+0
13LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasun+0
14NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development+0
15AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
16BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
17FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
18ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
19FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
20FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
21RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
22SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+0
23ITADaniele Colli (ITA)+0
24LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
25IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)+0

Stage 4 - Charroux - Civray - 22,8 km - 29th August 2013Time Trial


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar27:37
2RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+23
3SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iam+26
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+26
5AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+29
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+30
7FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+36
8SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+36
9FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+43
10SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+46
11FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Sojasun+47
12NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+51
13BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+51
14AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+53
15FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+56
16LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+57
17RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+1:00
18SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Movistar+1:00
19FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:01
20AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:01
21ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:03
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+1:05
23RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar+1:07
24NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:11
25RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+1:13
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+1:14
27GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+1:14
28LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasun+1:15
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:15
30RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:17
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam+1:17
32FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:17
33POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Ihned+1:19
34BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+1:23
35FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:24
36LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:31
37FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:32
38FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:32
39SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+1:35
40ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+1:38

Stage 5 - Ruelle sur Touvre - Poitiers - 193,6 km - 30th August 2013Escape


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4h21'17"
2FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:16
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Sojasuns.t.
7ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
8FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)s.t.
10SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
11LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
12ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iams.t.
13FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
14BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphonys.t.
15IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)s.t.
16BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
17BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
19NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
20RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
22NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
23BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
25VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
26SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
27CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
29FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved