All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne 2008

FranceFrance - 24 September 2008 - 27 September 2008


General classification - 28 September 2008


1FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux15.20.09
2BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubel0.08
3FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 930.17
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.19
6FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.25
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.27
8FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.32
9COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0.36
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.37
11GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner0.47
12GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner0.52
13PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.54
14SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
15USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H301.08
16ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.10
17FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.12
18SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.14
19FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.15
20FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel1.21
21FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.23
22GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratec1.24
23FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.38
24FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.39
25FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.40
26FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.41
27USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
28FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel1.54
29FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis2.02
30FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubel2.05
31FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux2.07
32FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux2.10
33GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratec2.11
34FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.16
35FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.17
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank Continental Team2.27
37FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Auber 932.33
38FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux2.36
39AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Volksbank - Corratec2.38
40FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.40
41FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.41
42BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2.42
43FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.44
44ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
45FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux2.49
46FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.50
47BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Rabobank Continental Team2.58
48NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3.01
49FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.02
50FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.08
52NEDMarcel Beima (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3.09
53FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3.13
54FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3.20
55FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3.22
57SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia3.24
58BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
59FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3.25
60ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.31
61BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
62FRANicolas Crosbie (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.32
63FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 933.36
64AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.38
65FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubel3.44
66BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner3.55
67SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubel3.56
68POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Lux4.00
69FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.02
70FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
71NEDMathieu Heijboer (NED)Cofidis4.05
72FRADavid Chopin (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.10
73FRAAntoine Dalibard (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux4.18
74USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
75FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.29
76RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Karpin - Galicia4.30
77FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4.31
78SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia4.32
79AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Volksbank - Corratec4.40
80FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Auber 934.52
81FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidis4.56
82SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
83FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5.11
84SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.15
85GERNico Keinath (GER)Gerolsteiner5.33
86FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bouygues Télécom5.38
87RUSEvgeny Popov (RUS)Rabobank Continental Team5.52
88FRAChristophe Diguet (FRA)Auber 935.54
89FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel6.18
90SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner6.30
91FRAVincent Dauga (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.05
92FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux7.21
93BELBenjamin Gourgue (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner10.31
94NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Rabobank Continental Team12.03
95GERTim Klinger (GER)Gerolsteiner12.23
96FRARomain Villa (FRA)Cofidis12.24
97FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3013.19
98FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis13.53
99SWIPascal Hungerbühler (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec14.22
100ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir14.55
101SPAAlejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA)Karpin - Galicia15.19
102SPAJesus Cobelo Fojo (SPA)Karpin - Galicia17.19
103SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Karpin - Galicia18.24
104FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3034.55
105FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubel12

Stage 1 - Celles-Sur-Belle - Saint-Jean D'Angely - 166.9km - 24 September 2008Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303.47.41 (44.02 km/h)
2FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
3FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
7NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux0.04
9GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
11GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
12FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
17FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
19FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
20FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
21FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
22FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
23FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
25SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.

Stage 2 - Saint Jean D'Angely - Lacs de Haute Charente - 175.4km - 25 September 2008Sprint


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis4.36.51 (38.013 km/h)
2GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
3FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
7FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
11BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
12GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
13SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
14BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
15FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
23FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 3 - Lacs de Haute Charente - Montmorillon - 175.8km - 26 September 2008Escape


1FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.00.21 (43,886 km/h)
2GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
4ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
6FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.10
14FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel0.31
15FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
16FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
18FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
22FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
23USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
24POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
25GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 4 - Saint-Germain - Saint-Savin - 23km - 27 September 2008Time Trial


1FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 9328.50 (47.861km/h)
2FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.15
4NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.18
5BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubel0.22
6FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel0.24
7FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.26
8GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner0.35
9FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.36
10FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.40
11FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis0.44
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.45
13USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.51
14ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.53
15FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.55
16FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
17SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.57
18FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.58
20COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
22FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel1.04
23FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.06
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1.07
25GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 5 - Lussac Les Chateaux - Poitiers - 108.2km - 28 September 2008Escape


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis2.27.03 (44.06 km/h)
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
3FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
6BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
7FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
11FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
17ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
18FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
20FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
23AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
24AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
25SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved