All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine 2022

FranceFrance - 23 August 2022 - 26 August 2022


General classification - 26 August 2022


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj15:30:02
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:21
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:29
4FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:51
5GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:52
6SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis1:00
7ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:02
8LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:05
9FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies1:09
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:22
11BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:29
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:37
13SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:52
14LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:54
15FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:01
16FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:05
17LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:07
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis2:12
19RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:13
20SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:14
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:30
22ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:33
23SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)2:46
24SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:48
25NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:54
26FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:55
27FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies3:03
28ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:11
29SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:16
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:19
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:21
32FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:23
33SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:36
34SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:38
35ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:45
36SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
37FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:51
38FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:55
39POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:58
40ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:59
41NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma4:12
42FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:18
43SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:20
44SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:25
45ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique4:27
47SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:28
48FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis4:29
49ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:36
50POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis4:51
51FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies4:54
52ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:04
53FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur5:22
54FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:29
55HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
56FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:32
57ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)5:42
58ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:45
59FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
60ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:02
61SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:18
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic6:29
63ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:39
64FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies6:42
65ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies6:44
66FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team6:54
67NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team7:06
68FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique7:07
69SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)7:14
70FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:15
71FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:18
72FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur7:45
73FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 938:01
74ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:11
75FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur8:28
76BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën8:33
77ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:34
78FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:36
79FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team8:50
80FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique9:01
81FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)9:32
82BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:33
83FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique9:37
84SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
85BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:48
86RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team10:13
87NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:16
88ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:19
89FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:31
90FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:45
91FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique10:53
92ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:00
93FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:05
94LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:08
95NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:34
96FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur11:41
97SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:55
98SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:11
99SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj12:24
100SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)12:25
101SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:28
102POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies12:40
103GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence12:50
104NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa13:02
105FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:10
106NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:17
107NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14:10
108NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15:01
109FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique16:34
110DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:46
111FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën18:07
112FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic21:00
113SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23:07
114FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)24:47
115PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa27:25

Stage 1 - Chauray - Périgny - 193,1 km - 23 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour Poitou-Charentes. Source : Site officiel du Tour Poitou-Charentes.


1FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:16:56
2BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
4ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
7FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
8FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
9ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
13ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
15ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
16GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
17FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
19POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
20FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
23FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
24FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
25LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)s.t.
31SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
33FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
34CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
36FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
37FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
38NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
39FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
40RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
41SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
43BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
44HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
51FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
52ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
57SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
58FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
60SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)s.t.
61SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
63ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
65SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
67ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
70NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
71SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
73FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
75RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
76SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
77BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
78NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
82GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
83SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85FRAFlorian Richard Andrade (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
86FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
87SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
90ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
94ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
97FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
98FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
99ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
100FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
102NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
104ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
105ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
107ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
108FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
109FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
110FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
112ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
113LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:08
114USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:09
115FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)1:19
116FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
117NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)1:36
119FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:39
120NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:06
121NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:58
122DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:58
123BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:25
124DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:34
125FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:36
126FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
127FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
128FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:39
129POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
130PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
131NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa5:51
132CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Périgny - Vars - 195,5 km - 24 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour Poitou-Charentes. Source : Site officiel du Tour Poitou-Charentes.


1FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:38:52
2FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
6ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
9ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
10FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
11SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
15FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
16FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
20SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
22FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
23FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
24NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
26LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
27SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
28SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
31SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36FRAFlorian Richard Andrade (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
37SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
42FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
43ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
49SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)s.t.
50SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
52FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
54SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
56ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
57FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
58ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
60ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
64FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
65ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
66SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
69FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
70SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
72FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
73ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
76FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
78POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
79NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
82POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis0:38
83ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:47
84POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies0:50
85LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:59
86FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
87ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
88NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:24
89FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique2:30
90FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
91NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:36
92ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:46
93FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:39
94ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
97SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
100BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
101FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
102SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj4:35
103USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
104DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
106PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
109NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
112NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
113FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
115FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)s.t.
116FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
117FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
118FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
119BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole6:05
120FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
121FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
122FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:07
123DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)8:39
125ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:09
126NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Team13:03
127FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole13:20
128PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
129FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
130CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj
131FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Nieuil-l'Espoir - Vivonne - 90,7 km - 25 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour Poitou-Charentes. Source : Site officiel du Tour Poitou-Charentes.


1FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:57:44
2FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
3FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
6ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
7FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
8FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
9NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
11LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
13FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
14ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
19FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
20ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
21ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)0:06
24FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
27LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
30FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
31SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
38POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
39SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
40ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
42RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
43SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
45FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
46SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
47SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
49SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
51FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
52FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
53ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)s.t.
56BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
58BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
59FRAFlorian Richard Andrade (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
60ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
62ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
70FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
71SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
75FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
76FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
77SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
80FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
82FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
83FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
84NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
86FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)s.t.
87ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:29
89FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:37
91FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
92BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
94NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:39
95PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
97PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:46
99ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
102FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
104NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
105FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
106FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
107ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:53
108LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:03
109BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
110FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team1:10
111ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
112POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies1:12
113FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique1:18
114SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:24
115DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
117ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:35
118NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:04
119NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
120SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)2:46
121USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team3:22
122FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole4:16
123NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:48
125DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:58
126FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:43
127NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Team
128ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
129FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Smarves - Vivonne - 18,3 km - 25 August 2022Time Trial

Image Tour Poitou-Charentes. Source : Site officiel du Tour Poitou-Charentes.


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:25:01
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:17
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:20
4FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:47
5GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:49
6ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:50
7SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies0:59
9LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:01
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:12
11FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies1:17
12FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:26
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:33
14POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies1:35
15BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:53
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis1:55
19FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:57
21NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:58
23FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:01
24RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:03
25SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:04
26ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:06
27FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:10
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:13
29FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:15
30ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:25
31FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur2:26
32FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)2:31
33SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)2:37
34SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:38
35FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies2:39
36NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma2:40
37COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis2:48
39FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:49
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:50
42SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:53
43ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:54
45SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)2:57
46FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
47ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:58
49NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa2:59
50FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies3:00
51BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:01
52FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:02
53ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:03
54SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:04
55FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:05
56SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:06
57FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
58ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies3:07
59FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:09
60ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:11
61SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:12
63GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence3:15
64FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:16
65FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
66FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:21
67NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:25
71SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)s.t.
72FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)3:26
73SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33
75DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:37
76FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:38
77NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:39
78SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)3:45
79ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:46
80FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:48
81SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:49
83FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:50
84FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:54
85POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
86FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:56
87ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:57
88FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:00
89NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:01
91FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
92ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:05
93RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team4:06
94FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence4:07
95FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:08
96SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:11
97PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur4:13
99ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:14
100FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur4:15
102ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:16
103ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:21
104BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:22
105LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
106ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:24
108FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team4:25
109SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:27
110SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:39
112SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:43
113HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa4:48
114FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur4:55
115FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team5:01
116NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
117FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique5:12
118FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:25
119BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:26
120ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)5:38
121FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:46
OTLFRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise-
OTLFRAFlorian Richard Andrade (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique-
OTLUSASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
OTLBELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
126DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mansle - Poitiers - 185,1 km - 26 August 2022Sprint

Image Tour Poitou-Charentes. Source : Site officiel du Tour Poitou-Charentes.


1FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies4:11:33
2FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
4FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
6FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
11SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
13SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
14ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
17FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
18FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
19FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
21SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
23SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
29LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
30FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
32SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
34SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
39FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
40FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
43FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
46FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
47ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
48SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
50ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:15
51FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:20
52BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:26
53HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:36
54SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
55ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:54
56FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:57
57BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:15
58NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
59ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
62FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
63POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
64RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
65SPAAiletz Lasa Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
66FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
67FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
68ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
71SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
73FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)1:21
74SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:13
75FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique2:35
76ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:54
77FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
78FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:20
79FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
80NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
84FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
85ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
86POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
87FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
88SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:32
89FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
90NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
92COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
93SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
97FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
98SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
104FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
105SPAMikel Retegi Goñi (SPA)s.t.
106FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
109FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
110BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
111ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
112ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
113FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies3:54
114FRAMattis Lebeau (FRA)12:01
115SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:11
116SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
117ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
118FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
119FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
120PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
121FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved