All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Chicago 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Chicago 2 2021

United StatesUnited States - Chicago - 22 August 2021 - 28 August 2021 - Hard


Final

28th Aug - 21h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-7 6-3
27th Aug - 22h25Alizé Cornetdef.Varvara Gracheva4-6 6-1 6-0


Quarter-Finals

27th Aug - 22h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-0
Rebecca Petersondef.Tereza Martincova6-7 6-2 4-1 ab.
27th Aug - 00h40Varvara Grachevadef.Marta Kostyuk6-7 6-3 6-4
26th Aug - 18h05Alizé Cornetdef.Marketa Vondrousova2-6 6-4 6-3


Round of 16

24th Aug - 18h10Varvara Grachevadef.Ana Bogdan7-5 3-1 ab.
24th Aug - 18h10Marta Kostyukdef.Kaia Kanepi6-2 6-3
24th Aug - 20h00Kristina Mladenovicdef.Francoise Abanda6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 00h30Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-4
25th Aug - 18h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 1-0 ab.
25th Aug - 18h05Tereza Martincovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh3-6 6-4 6-2
25th Aug - 20h45Alizé Cornetdef.Jasmine Paolini7-6 6-4
25th Aug - 23h10Rebecca Petersondef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 6-3


Round of 32

22th Aug - 21h10Marta Kostyukdef.Katherine Sebov6-0 6-3
22th Aug - 21h50Kaia Kanepidef.Anhelina Kalinina3-6 6-2 7-5
22th Aug - 22h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-2
22th Aug - 23h00Varvara Grachevadef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 1-6 6-2
23th Aug - 00h00Francoise Abandadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-2
23th Aug - 18h10Ana Bogdandef.Heather Watson6-2 1-0 ab.
23th Aug - 18h10Alizé Cornetdef.Ann Li6-7 6-0 6-4
23th Aug - 18h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Zarina Diyas6-2 7-6
23th Aug - 19h30Fiona Ferrodef.Aldila Sutjiadi4-6 7-5 6-1
23th Aug - 19h30Rebecca Petersondef.Marie Bouzkova7-6 7-6
23th Aug - 20h15Viktorija Golubicdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano7-6 6-3
23th Aug - 22h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Quinn Gleason6-2 6-0
23th Aug - 22h15Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Nao Hibino6-1 6-3
23th Aug - 23h15Tereza Martincovadef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-3 6-2
23th Aug - 23h25Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Clara Burel5-7 6-1 2-0 ab.
24th Aug - 01h20Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Venus Williams6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Aug - 20h35Quinn Gleasondef.Makoto Ninomiya6-3 6-1
Aldila Sutjiadidef.Clara Burel2-6 7-5 6-2
Ana Bogdandef.Kimberley Zimmermann6-1 6-2
Zarina Diyasdef.Na-Lae Han5-7 6-1 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

21th Aug - 18h05Clara Bureldef.Barbara Gatica6-2 4-6 7-5
21th Aug - 18h10Aldila Sutjiadidef.Lyudmyla Kichenok4-6 6-4 7-5
21th Aug - 19h30Kimberley Zimmermanndef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 6-4
21th Aug - 19h30Ana Bogdandef.Emma Navarro6-2 5-7 6-3
21th Aug - 21h00Zarina Diyasdef.Eden Silva6-0 6-1
21th Aug - 22h45Na-Lae Handef.Sophia Whittle6-1 6-1
21th Aug - 23h10Quinn Gleasondef.Anastasia Potapova6-1 2-6 6-3
22th Aug - 01h40Makoto Ninomiyadef.Maya Battle6-0 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved