All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2021

SpainSpain - 22 March 2021 - 28 March 2021


General classification - 28 March 2021


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers26:16:41
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:45
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:49
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:03
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:04
7PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo1:20
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange1:32
10AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:35
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:48
12USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:50
13USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:19
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:49
15ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:42
16BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:14
17SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:28
18COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious5:57
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar6:02
20FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis6:42
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers7:27
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:14
23PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo10:46
24SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech11:43
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation13:18
26SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj13:39
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech14:23
28ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:06
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates17:51
30FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:00
31GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:45
32SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj23:35
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange24:03
34GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:01
35GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:27
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27:11
37NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:25
38HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj27:46
39AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange29:13
40FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic29:27
41SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar29:51
42AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm30:07
43NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma31:06
44FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën32:05
45AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious32:15
46AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers32:35
47USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates33:07
48ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo34:06
49SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates34:39
50SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious34:49
51COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech35:45
52COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo35:48
53NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange35:59
54RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech36:32
55BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:38
56ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo37:36
57AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm39:17
58SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo41:14
59LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën41:16
60AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma41:20
61SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41:24
62ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech42:12
63LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo42:43
64BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step45:01
65DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech45:08
66BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal46:04
67COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates46:47
68SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar46:49
69RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation46:59
70USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo47:03
71RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)47:33
72DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo48:07
73SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos49:40
74NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma49:48
75LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën49:57
76SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar50:09
77FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën51:15
78CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo51:27
79NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious52:36
80FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën52:43
81GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation53:50
82CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux54:48
83DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)55:12
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55:52
85FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën57:27
86FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic58:10
87SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar58:53
88USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm1:02:12
89FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:17
90USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:02:47
91SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:03:11
92USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange1:03:52
93NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04:21
94POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:05:55
95DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:06:00
96FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis1:06:01
97GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:06:13
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:06:15
99SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis1:07:05
100ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:07:25
101NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:08:05
102FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:08:09
103CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:09:13
104ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:09:22
105RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:09:30
106RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:09:35
107RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:11:07
108ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:11:42
109FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:11:44
110SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12:02
111POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:12:27
112RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:12:43
113COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:14:05
114KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:19:28
115USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling1:19:37
116BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:20:00
117CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:20:40
118USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling1:22:23
119CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:22:33
120FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:23:29
121USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:23:55
122SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24:12
123USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling1:24:13
124USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling1:25:11
125FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:25:53
126SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27:21
127COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:27:34
128GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm1:32:31
129SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:36:29
130FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:44:26
131DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:55:09

Stage 1 - Calella - Calella - 178,4km - 22 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:20:15
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
3FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange0:16
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
9DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
11BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
14SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
17FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
19COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
25AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
26AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
27PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
30GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
32SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
33NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
36CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
45SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
46USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
56SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
59CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
63SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
64AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
68ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
71SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
78SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
81GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:34
82USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange1:04
83AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:16
84SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:51
85CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling5:35
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:30
88FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
93POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
99FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
101ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
102USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
103USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
104HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
111LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
112USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
113SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
115ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
117LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo11:08
118ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
119SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
120SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
129POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:04
130GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
131SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
133RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
134FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
135NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
136BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos14:34
137SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
138SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
139CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
140BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
144FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
146USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
147RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
148KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
149COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
150FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
151RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
152CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
154RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
155NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
156DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
157FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
158GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
159FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:42
160DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
161USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos20:18
162AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:02
163CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
164BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:17
165PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates
165CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
166BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Banyoles - Banyoles - 18,5km - 23 March 2021Time Trial

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:22:27
2FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
4USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:33
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:34
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:35
8CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
9RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:47
11ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:52
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:53
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo0:54
15SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:55
16NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:58
17NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:59
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:05
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:06
24SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:07
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo1:08
26GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange1:10
28RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:11
29SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:12
30SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:14
31DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
32AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:15
33HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:16
34COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech1:17
35FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
36SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:19
37SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:20
40FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo1:21
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:22
43USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:23
44AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:24
45BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm1:25
47AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:27
48FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:28
49BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:30
52IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
53AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
54FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:31
55SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:33
56COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:35
57SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:36
58NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange1:38
59SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:39
61COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious1:40
62SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
63NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange1:42
65CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
66SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:44
67USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:48
68DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
69SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:49
71FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:50
72AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
73AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm1:52
74LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:53
75SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:56
77FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:57
78RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:58
79BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:01
80DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
83FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:02
84USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
86COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:03
87USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:04
88FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
90GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma2:06
92ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:07
93USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange2:08
94GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm2:09
95DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech2:10
96USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
97BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:11
98USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling2:13
99RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:15
100SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:16
101ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:17
102NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
103FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious2:18
105SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:19
106CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
107ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma2:20
109RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
110COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:21
111SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
112ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar2:23
113DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:25
114CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling2:26
115RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
116AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:27
117LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:29
118CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:31
119SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:32
120POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech2:37
122SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:39
123RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
124FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40
125BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
126RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:42
127SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:45
128CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:48
129COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:49
130SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
131GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:50
132USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
133SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
134FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
135ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:53
136FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
138FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:54
139SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
140BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:58
141FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:00
142SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03
143FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën3:04
144NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
145CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis3:06
147FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:11
148CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:12
149SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:13
150SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:15
151RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
152KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:19
153SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis3:21
154RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
155SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:22
156CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:23
157SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:25
158ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:29
159SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:36
160DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe3:38
161GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:57
162AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:38
163USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling5:05
164BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
165IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Canal Olimpic de Catalunya - Vallter 2000 - 203,1km - 24 March 2021Mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:00:58
2COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange0:13
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:19
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:31
5BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
8CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:36
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
13AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:46
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:03
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:09
19GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:21
21NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:29
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious2:07
26ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
27GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:35
28BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:39
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm2:42
30NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2:48
31SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:56
32PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
33SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:06
35SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
36AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
37SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:10
38SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:36
40RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:00
41BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:02
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:12
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:18
44SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:23
45IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:45
46USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:55
47GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:15
48RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:19
49HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj5:34
50CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling5:43
51GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:04
53BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:06
55SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
56AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious6:18
57ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:31
58COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma7:05
59FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:18
60FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:32
61AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:33
62SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:59
63COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates8:03
64FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis8:27
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)8:32
66FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:11
67FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar9:25
69SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
70DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma9:43
72AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers10:11
73SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
74FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
76FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
79GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
86USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
87COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo10:54
88NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma11:13
89AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm11:15
90NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:43
91BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
92DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech11:51
93COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
94RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech12:27
95SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis12:43
96ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
98LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
100USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
101RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
102USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
107KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
108ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:49
110POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:35
111USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
112CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj13:49
113DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14:22
114DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
115COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
116SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma14:27
117CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:27
118SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
120FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
122USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
123CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
124SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
125USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
126SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
127SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
128USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
129FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
131BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
133AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
134COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
136SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
137NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
138CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos16:34
140RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:49
141SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious16:53
142FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
143USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
144NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious17:38
145DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
146USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
147FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:53
148NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
149GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
150AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos19:18
151FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:50
152GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers19:59
153USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
154SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious20:09
155SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:11
156FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:28
157FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:41
158CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos21:17
159DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe21:26
160CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
161SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
162BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
163FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ripoll - Port Ainé - 166,5km - 25 March 2021Mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange4:29:47
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
11GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo0:13
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange0:18
13PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:25
14ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
15BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:51
17ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:54
18USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:02
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:34
20COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious2:03
21SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:23
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:28
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:44
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:03
26SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:59
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech5:00
28BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:01
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:34
30ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:06
31LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:18
32SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:24
33SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
36SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:52
37IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation6:59
38SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:10
39AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange8:39
40SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj9:15
41GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)11:11
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
46CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm14:39
48SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
49DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
51USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
52LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers14:57
56GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
57COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:08
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:23
71BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:19
72SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:52
73CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:31
74NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:43
78SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious20:05
79NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
80BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech22:05
82AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
83DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
84RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation23:48
85ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
86SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
87FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
89FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
92COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
94POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal27:24
95SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
99USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
100USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
101USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
102DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
103FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
105RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
109USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos28:01
110NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe28:17
111SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis28:20
112SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis28:50
113FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
115USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
116ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
117POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
118CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
120FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
122RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
123RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
124FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
125COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
126FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
128RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
129ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
131SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29:13
132SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
133USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos31:35
134SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
135USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling32:52
136FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis33:06
137FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
139GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm33:22
140GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious34:11
141FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic34:16
142FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:18
143FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
145USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
146COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates34:49
147SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
148CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
149DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
150SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
151GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
152SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
153BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
154RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
155FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo
156AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
157DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal
158CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos
159AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm
160SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious
161RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
162NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - La Pobla de Segur - Manresa - 201,1km - 26 March 2021Mountain

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:29:13
2PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo0:39
3SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:42
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange0:44
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
14SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange0:48
18ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
19GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
20COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:59
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
24SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
27GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
41DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
42FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
53USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
54FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
58NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
63SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
68LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:26
72CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:39
73FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:56
74AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma3:32
76BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:34
77LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën8:07
78LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates8:17
82SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
83COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
85NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm10:03
86SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
87BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
89RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
90POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
91ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
92SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
93FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:44
94ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
95KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
96ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
98USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
99CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
103GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
104ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
107RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
108AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
109USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
110RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
112AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
113NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
115FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis14:28
116FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
118COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis14:46
120SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo19:47
121SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
124BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
125CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
126SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
127BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
128COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
131FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
132FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
133CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
134SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
137GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
138RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
141BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
143USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
144USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
145USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
146FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
147RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
148COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma
149SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
150RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma
151SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
152SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
153SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
154SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Tarragona - Mataró - 193,8km - 27 March 2021Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:23:18
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
5DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
10BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
18BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
42AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
44USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
45RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
50ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
52ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
54COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
59POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
67SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
71SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
74ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
76ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
80SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
81SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
88SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
90DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
94SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:29
95COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
97CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:39
99AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
100SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:59
101SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:07
102COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
104BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
105NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
106USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm1:26
107AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
108GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
109SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:39
112GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:46
113COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:48
114SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:58
115SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
116SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:02
118RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
120CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
123CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
124RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:48
126AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:12
127CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling4:35
128FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
131CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
132GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
133FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
134RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
135USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
136USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange7:24
137SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:36
138NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
139BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)9:31
141DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
143USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling
144ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
145SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis
146SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 133km - 28 March 2021Escape

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva . Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:06:10
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:22
3HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:42
4SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:46
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
19NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:58
24SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis2:07
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:25
30NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious3:04
33FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën3:40
34RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:49
36ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:11
41USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:18
42BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:26
43DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:28
44RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
45FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
47RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
52ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
54RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
55SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
59FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:41
63SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
64GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:06
65LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
71FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:10
79AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
80RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
81ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
84AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6:26
87AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma7:00
88COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech7:08
89BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:47
90DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo9:01
91LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9:03
92FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
93ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
96USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
97SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
99COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
101ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar10:42
102CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:49
103SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
104USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
105SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
110POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
113FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
117RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
118FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
119GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
120NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
121SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
123CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
124COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
126CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
128GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
129SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
131SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:00
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
133FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
134CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling
135SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
136CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation
137RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
138AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos
139FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
140BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
141BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe
142BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved