All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eschborn-Frankfurt - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eschborn-Frankfurt - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2021

Eschborn-Frankfurt 2021

GermanyGermany - 19 September 2021


Eschborn-Frankfurt - 19 September 2021


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:28:03
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
10GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
16FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
26SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
38NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
49BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:09
52FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange0:11
54NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis0:15
57AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
61FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
64SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
65AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:35
67AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:41
68BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis0:52
69ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:06
70ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:11
72BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:28
73BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm1:30
75DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:34
78AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:20
79AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
80ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:28
81NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:13
82AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:29
83AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:15
84GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
86NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
87DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
88BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
89POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:26
90NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
DNFSPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar-
DNFAUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFAUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFGERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFFRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFGBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar-
DNFBELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFGBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFAUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFBELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis-
DNFRUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFFRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFBELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFBELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFGBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFGEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFNEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFGBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFNORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFFRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFGERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFBELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFDENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm-
DNFGERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFDENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFRUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFFRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFBELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFBELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved