All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2005

Tour of Algarve 2005

PortugalPortugal - 16 February 2005 - 20 February 2005


General classification - 20 February 2005


1PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Paredes Rota Dos Móveis - Beira Tâmega21.44.57
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.10
3SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.20
4PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros0.25
5BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
6SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Duja - CC Tavira0.26
7SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros0.29
8GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.34
9UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.38
10PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoals.t.
11NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lotto0.42
12GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Shimano - Memory Corp0.44
13BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.46
14BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.48
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.54
16BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.58
18PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutrition1.00
19SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotels.t.
20PORHugo Manuel Isidoro Vítor (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.02
21PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal1.06
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.15
23SPASergio Herrero Dominguez (SPA)Madeinox - Canelas1.18
24PORJosé Martins Freitas (POR)ASC - Chenco Jeans1.23
25PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.27
26PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutrition1.28
27FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.33
29BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1.39
30NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1.43
31LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.45
33PORJosé Sousa (POR)ASC - Chenco Jeans1.48
34NEDAlain Van Katwijk (NED)Shimano - Memory Corp1.59
35SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.10
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.14
37NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Team2.16
38NEDBram Schmitz (NED)T-Mobile Team2.27
39PORCarlos Alberto Carneiro Silva (POR)Madeinox - Canelas2.54
40PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Paredes Rota Dos Móveis - Beira Tâmega3.00
41AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3.01
42NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Davimaton - Lotto3.24
43GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
44BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Duja - CC Tavira3.30
45SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis4.59
46PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milaneza70

Stage 1 - Albufeira - Albufeira 140km - 16 February 2005Sprint


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3.36.31
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
10RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
11PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
12GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
16RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
18NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
19SPASergio Herrero Dominguez (SPA)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
20NEDTom Veelers (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21PORRui Miguel Matias Madeira (POR)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotels.t.
22PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
23SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Barbot - Pascoals.t.
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.

Stage 2 - V.R.S.Antonio - Portimao 210km - 17 February 2005Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto5.05.54
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
3GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
5ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
8UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
10RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
12NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
13GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15SPASergio Herrero Dominguez (SPA)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
16NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
17SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Barbot - Pascoals.t.
18AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
20COLJose Hernandez (COL)s.t.
21GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23JPNMasamichi Yamamoto (JPN)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
24PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
25AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Vila Do Bispo Lagos 200km - 18 February 2005Sprint


1RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Maia - Milaneza4.59.35
2AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Paredes Rota Dos Móveis - Beira Tâmegas.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
8RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
10SPASergio Herrero Dominguez (SPA)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
11PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
12ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
13GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
15GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16PORClaudio Miguel Goncalves Faria Estevao (POR)Madeinox - Canelass.t.
17NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
18NEDAlain Van Katwijk (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
19SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
20BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
21BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
22NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
24PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
25BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 4 - Castro Marin - Tavira 155km - 19 February 2005Sprint


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux3.41.23
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
3GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
6BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
8NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10NEDAlain Van Katwijk (NED)Shimano - Memory Corps.t.
11PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Paredes Rota Dos Móveis - Beira Tâmegas.t.
12UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
14PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
15BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
16PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
17FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
19GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20NEDBram Schmitz (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
23BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
24SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.

Stage 5 - Lagoa - Alto De Malhao 165km - 20 February 2005Mountain


1PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Paredes Rota Dos Móveis - Beira Tâmega4.21.45
2SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.15
3BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.18
4SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
5PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
7SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
8PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal0.27
9GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Shimano - Memory Corp0.33
12BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.35
13BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.37
14NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.43
16BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.47
18SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel0.49
19PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
20PORHugo Manuel Isidoro Vítor (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista0.51
21PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Bacalhau Pascoal0.55
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.04
23SPASergio Herrero Dominguez (SPA)Madeinox - Canelas1.09
24PORJosé Martins Freitas (POR)ASC - Chenco Jeans1.12
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1.17
26PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Riberalves - Goldnutritions.t.
27PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
28FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.24
29BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1.28
30NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1.32
31LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.34
32CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33PORJosé Sousa (POR)ASC - Chenco Jeans1.37
34NEDAlain Van Katwijk (NED)Shimano - Memory Corp1.48
35SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.59

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved