All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - New Haven - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - New Haven - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New Haven 2019

United StatesUnited States - 2 September 2019 - 8 September 2019 - Hard


Final

8th Sep - 16h05Anna Blinkovadef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 16h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Heather Watson6-3 5-7 6-0
7th Sep - 16h05Anna Blinkovadef.Lauren Davis6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th Sep - 17h50Heather Watsondef.Danielle Lao7-6 6-4
6th Sep - 16h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Astra Sharma6-4 6-4
6th Sep - 17h35Lauren Davisdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-4
6th Sep - 16h05Anna Blinkovadef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-1


Round of 16

5th Sep - 20h25Danielle Laodef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-6 0-6 6-1
5th Sep - 18h40Heather Watsondef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 4-6 6-4
5th Sep - 16h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Jana Cepelova6-0 4-1 ab.
5th Sep - 18h40Astra Sharmadef.Varvara Flink7-5 6-1
5th Sep - 16h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Ann Li6-4 4-6 7-5
5th Sep - 17h50Lauren Davisdef.Varvara Lepchenko4-6 6-0 6-4
5th Sep - 16h10Anna Blinkovadef.Christina McHale7-6 6-2
5th Sep - 16h05Jennifer Bradydef.Nicole Gibbs6-4 6-3


Round of 32

4th Sep - 21h05Danielle Laodef.Margarita Gasparyan4-2 ab.
5th Sep - 18h30Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo7-6 6-3
4th Sep - 22h05Heather Watsondef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 22h20Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-3
4th Sep - 19h40Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-2
4th Sep - 21h20Jana Cepelovadef.Rosalyn Small6-0 6-0
4th Sep - 18h15Astra Sharmadef.Ellen Perez6-4 6-4
4th Sep - 16h10Varvara Flinkdef.Rosalie Van der Hoek6-2 7-6
4th Sep - 17h30Pauline Parmentierdef.Catherine Harrison7-5 6-4
4th Sep - 16h10Ann Lidef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov2-6 6-4 6-2
4th Sep - 20h15Varvara Lepchenkodef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-1 4-6 6-4
4th Sep - 20h15Lauren Davisdef.Sophie Chang6-2 1-6 6-3
4th Sep - 18h15Anna Blinkovadef.Mayo Hibi5-7 6-3 6-2
4th Sep - 18h00Christina McHaledef.Valeria Savinykh7-6 6-1
4th Sep - 16h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Whitney Osuigwe6-1 6-3
4th Sep - 16h10Jennifer Bradydef.Quinn Gleason6-2 7-5


First Round

Margarita Gasparyan Bye
3rd Sep - 21h00Danielle Laodef.Katherine Sebov3-6 6-4 6-2
3rd Sep - 22h25Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-1 6-0
Francesca Di Lorenzo Bye
Heather Watson Bye
3rd Sep - 19h45Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Johanna Larsson7-5 3-6 6-2
2nd Sep - 16h10Jamie Loebdef.Samantha Martinelli2-6 6-4 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo Bye
Tatjana Maria Bye
2nd Sep - 17h35Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-1
3rd Sep - 18h10Jana Cepelovadef.Maria Sanchez7-5 7-6
Rosalyn Small Bye
Astra Sharma Bye
3rd Sep - 18h15Ellen Perezdef.Ellie Halbauer6-0 2-6 6-2
3rd Sep - 18h05Varvara Flinkdef.Haley Giavara6-2 7-5
Rosalie Van der Hoek Bye
Pauline Parmentier Bye
3rd Sep - 17h30Catherine Harrisondef.Fanny Stollar4-6 6-2 6-3
3rd Sep - 17h40Ann Lidef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 6-1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov Bye
Varvara Lepchenko Bye
3rd Sep - 19h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Eri Hozumi7-6 6-0
3rd Sep - 16h10Sophie Changdef.Victoria Duval6-3 6-1
Lauren Davis Bye
Anna Blinkova Bye
2nd Sep - 16h10Mayo Hibidef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 7-5
3rd Sep - 16h10Valeria Savinykhdef.Jaimee Fourlis7-5 6-1
Christina McHale Bye
Whitney Osuigwe Bye
3rd Sep - 18h20Nicole Gibbsdef.Jennifer Elie6-3 6-2
3rd Sep - 16h10Quinn Gleasondef.Momoko Kobori7-5 6-4
Jennifer Brady Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved