All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2019

ItalyItaly - Roma - 11th May 2019 - 19th May 2019 - Clay


Final

19th May - 13h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

18th May - 12h25Johanna Kontadef.Kiki Bertens5-7 7-5 6-2
18th May - 17h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

17th May - 12h00Kiki Bertensdef.Naomi Osakaw.o.
17th May - 17h00Johanna Kontadef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 3-6 6-1
17th May - 14h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Victoria Azarenka6-7 6-2 6-2
17th May - 19h40Maria Sakkaridef.Kristina Mladenovic5-7 6-3 6-0


Round of 16

16th May - 17h55Naomi Osakadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-3
16th May - 16h30Kiki Bertensdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 1-6 6-3
16th May - 19h25Marketa Vondrousovadef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 2-6 6-2
16th May - 15h55Johanna Kontadef.Venus Williams6-2 6-4
16th May - 15h55Victoria Azarenkadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-4 3-1 ab.
16th May - 18h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Sofia Kenin4-6 6-4 6-3
16th May - 15h35Kristina Mladenovicdef.Ashleigh Barty6-2 6-3
16th May - 21h10Maria Sakkaridef.Petra Kvitova5-7 7-5 0-4 0-0 ab.


Round of 32

16th May - 10h10Naomi Osakadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 6-3
16th May - 10h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Julia Görges4-6 6-3 4-4 ab.
16th May - 12h35Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Alizé Cornet6-3 3-0 ab.
16th May - 10h10Kiki Bertensdef.Amanda Anisimova6-2 4-6 7-5
16th May - 13h15Marketa Vondrousovadef.Simona Halep2-6 7-5 6-3
16th May - 13h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Katerina Siniaková2-6 6-4 6-1
15th May - 11h00Venus Williamsdef.Serena Williamsw.o.
16th May - 10h10Johanna Kontadef.Sloane Stephens6-7 6-4 6-1
14th May - 19h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Elina Svitolina4-6 6-1 7-5
16th May - 10h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 4-6 6-2
16th May - 13h00Sofia Kenindef.Madison Keys6-7 6-3 5-4
14th May - 17h55Karolina Pliskovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-3
14th May - 15h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Viktoria Kuzmova4-6 6-3 6-4
16th May - 10h05Kristina Mladenovicdef.Belinda Bencic6-2 2-6 6-1
16th May - 15h00Maria Sakkaridef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 6-2
16th May - 14h20Petra Kvitovadef.Yulia Putintseva6-0 6-1


First Round

Naomi Osaka Bye
13th May - 11h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-3
14th May - 15h50Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 5-4 ab.
14th May - 13h00Julia Görgesdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-4
14th May - 11h10Alizé Cornetdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-1 6-4
14th May - 11h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 1-6 6-3
13th May - 19h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-3 6-3
Kiki Bertens Bye
Simona Halep Bye
14th May - 13h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Barbora Strýcová1-6 6-4 7-6
14th May - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 7-6
13th May - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Qiang Wang1-6 7-5 6-4
13th May - 14h00Serena Williamsdef.Rebecca Peterson6-4 6-2
13th May - 17h00Venus Williamsdef.Elise Mertens7-5 3-6 7-6
13th May - 12h50Johanna Kontadef.Alison Riske6-4 6-1
Sloane Stephens Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
13th May - 20h25Victoria Azarenkadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
13th May - 12h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-4
14th May - 11h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Caroline Wozniacki7-6 0-0 ab.
13th May - 18h10Madison Keysdef.Polona Hercog6-4 7-6
13th May - 21h20Sofia Kenindef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-2
13th May - 16h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tamara Zidansek7-6 6-4
Karolina Pliskova Bye
Ashleigh Barty Bye
13th May - 15h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Sara Errani6-1 6-0
14th May - 14h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-2
14th May - 13h30Belinda Bencicdef.Anastasija Sevastova2-6 6-3 6-2
13th May - 17h25Anett Kontaveitdef.Mona Barthel4-6 6-4 6-4
14th May - 11h10Maria Sakkaridef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 7-5
13th May - 11h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-2
Petra Kvitova Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th May - 16h45Maria Sakkaridef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-5
12th May - 11h05Kristina Mladenovicdef.Amanda Anisimova6-1 6-4
12th May - 12h55Alizé Cornetdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 7-6
12th May - 11h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 7-6
12th May - 11h10Polona Hercogdef.Viktorija Golubic7-5 4-6 6-4
12th May - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Mónica Puig6-2 6-4
12th May - 14h25Rebecca Petersondef.Samantha Stosur7-5 7-5
12th May - 12h55Mona Bartheldef.Cristiana Ferrando6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

11th May - 16h55Maria Sakkaridef.Vera Zvonareva6-4 6-2
11th May - 16h55Andrea Petkovicdef.Georgia Brescia6-4 6-3
11th May - 12h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-2 7-5
11th May - 13h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Fiona Ferro7-6 6-2
11th May - 14h05Alizé Cornetdef.Magda Linette6-4 2-6 6-3
11th May - 14h50Kristyna Pliskovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-2
11th May - 10h10Ons Jabeurdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-2
11th May - 10h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Lucrezia Stefanini7-5 6-3
11th May - 10h10Polona Hercogdef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-4
11th May - 10h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Tatjana Maria4-6 6-3 6-0
11th May - 11h30Irina-Camelia Begudef.Daria Gavrilova7-6 2-6 6-2
11th May - 11h35Mónica Puigdef.Anastassia Grymalska6-4 6-2
11th May - 18h25Rebecca Petersondef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-2
11th May - 15h50Samantha Stosurdef.Margarita Gasparyan3-1 ab.
11th May - 16h30Mona Bartheldef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 3-6 6-4
11th May - 13h15Cristiana Ferrandodef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 0-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved