All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid 2019

SpainSpain - 2nd May 2019 - 11th May 2019 - Clay


Final

11th May - 19h05Kiki Bertensdef.Simona Halep6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th May - 14h35Simona Halepdef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-7 6-0
10th May - 20h10Kiki Bertensdef.Sloane Stephens6-2 7-5


Quarter-Finals

9th May - 14h40Belinda Bencicdef.Naomi Osaka3-6 6-2 7-5
9th May - 12h10Simona Halepdef.Ashleigh Barty7-5 7-5
9th May - 17h10Sloane Stephensdef.Petra Martic6-4 6-3
9th May - 22h05Kiki Bertensdef.Petra Kvitova6-2 6-3


Round of 16

8th May - 13h20Naomi Osakadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-3
8th May - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-0 6-2
8th May - 12h15Simona Halepdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-0 6-0
8th May - 13h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Yulia Putintseva4-6 6-1 6-2
8th May - 17h30Sloane Stephensdef.Saisai Zheng3-6 6-3 6-2
8th May - 17h25Petra Marticdef.Donna Vekic4-6 6-3 3-0 ab.
8th May - 12h25Kiki Bertensdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-1 6-2
8th May - 20h10Petra Kvitovadef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-3


Round of 32

7th May - 13h35Naomi Osakadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-6 3-6 6-0
7th May - 12h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-2
6th May - 21h40Belinda Bencicdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 2-6 6-3
7th May - 16h25Kateryna Kozlovadef.Karolina Pliskova7-5 2-6 6-4
7th May - 12h10Simona Halepdef.Johanna Konta7-5 6-1
6th May - 20h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 7-6
6th May - 19h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 1-6 6-1
6th May - 15h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 4-6 6-3
6th May - 13h50Sloane Stephensdef.Victoria Azarenka6-4 2-6 6-2
7th May - 17h05Saisai Zhengdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 3-6 6-4
7th May - 20h35Donna Vekicdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-4
7th May - 21h35Petra Marticdef.Angelique Kerberw.o.
6th May - 12h05Kiki Bertensdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 6-3
6th May - 12h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-4
7th May - 18h20Caroline Garciadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 3-6 6-1
6th May - 16h15Petra Kvitovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 7-6


First Round

5th May - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 7-6
5th May - 13h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 3-6 6-1
5th May - 13h50Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Elise Mertens7-5 7-6
4th May - 16h50Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anett Kontaveit0-6 6-3 6-2
4th May - 12h35Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 6-4
5th May - 11h05Belinda Bencicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 6-3
5th May - 18h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-2
5th May - 14h25Karolina Pliskovadef.Dayana Yastremska5-7 7-6 6-3
5th May - 15h35Simona Halepdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-0 6-4
5th May - 19h50Johanna Kontadef.Alison Riske6-4 6-1
5th May - 17h05Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-3
5th May - 11h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Julia Görges7-5 6-4
4th May - 11h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Daria Gavrilova6-1 6-2
5th May - 18h30Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Vera Zvonareva6-1 6-4
4th May - 16h55Yulia Putintsevadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 6-3
5th May - 13h05Pauline Parmentierdef.Elina Svitolina6-4 7-6
5th May - 15h00Sloane Stephensdef.Polona Hercog6-2 7-6
4th May - 14h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-4
5th May - 11h10Saisai Zhengdef.Yafan Wang7-5 7-6
5th May - 19h10Alizé Cornetdef.Caroline Wozniacki3-0 ab.
5th May - 11h05Donna Vekicdef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-4
5th May - 18h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Marta Kostyuk3-6 6-3 6-2
5th May - 13h20Petra Marticdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-5 7-6
5th May - 17h10Angelique Kerberdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 6-2
4th May - 20h50Kiki Bertensdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2
4th May - 12h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-1
5th May - 15h50Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-2
4th May - 14h50Anastasija Sevastovadef.Kirsten Flipkens0-6 6-3 6-2
5th May - 13h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Madison Keys3-6 6-4 6-1
4th May - 18h40Caroline Garciadef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-5 6-2
5th May - 12h50Kristina Mladenovicdef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-1
4th May - 19h15Petra Kvitovadef.Sofia Kenin6-1 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

4th May - 11h10Marta Kostyukdef.Irina Maria Bara7-5 3-6 6-2
4th May - 11h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 6-3
4th May - 11h10Vera Zvonarevadef.Anastasia Potapova4-6 6-2 7-6
4th May - 11h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Jessica Pegula4-6 7-6 7-5
4th May - 13h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 6-2
4th May - 13h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Laura Siegemund7-6 6-1
4th May - 13h50Margarita Gasparyandef.Jennifer Brady6-4 7-6
4th May - 14h40Polona Hercogdef.Andrea Petkovic4-6 7-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

3rd May - 12h05Marta Kostyukdef.Amanda Anisimova6-0 2-6 6-0
3rd May - 12h05Irina Maria Baradef.Magdalena Rybarikova7-5 0-0 ab.
3rd May - 14h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 6-4
3rd May - 12h10Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Vera Lapko6-2 6-2
3rd May - 12h05Vera Zvonarevadef.Tatjana Maria6-4 6-0
3rd May - 12h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Magda Linette1-6 6-4 6-2
3rd May - 13h35Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Mónica Puig7-6 6-2
3rd May - 13h45Jessica Peguladef.Misaki Doi6-2 1-6 6-3
3rd May - 13h20Kristyna Pliskovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 6-4
3rd May - 15h30Kaia Kanepidef.Mandy Minella6-4 3-6 6-2
3rd May - 15h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Ivana Jorovic7-5 6-4
3rd May - 16h00Laura Siegemunddef.Samantha Stosur5-7 6-4 7-5
3rd May - 14h55Margarita Gasparyandef.Mona Barthel3-6 6-1 6-1
3rd May - 17h25Jennifer Bradydef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 7-6
3rd May - 17h25Andrea Petkovicdef.Olga Danilovic7-5 5-7 6-2
3rd May - 17h15Polona Hercogdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved