All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Jurmala - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Jurmala - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Latvia

Full results

Jurmala 2019

LatviaLatvia - 22th July 2019 - 28th July 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Jul - 18h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Katarzyna Kawa3-6 7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

27th Jul - 18h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-2
27th Jul - 16h10Katarzyna Kawadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

26th Jul - 18h05Anastasija Sevastovadef.Irina Maria Bara7-6 6-2
26th Jul - 14h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-4 0-6 6-4
26th Jul - 20h15Bernarda Peradef.Nina Stojanovic4-6 6-4 6-3
26th Jul - 16h40Katarzyna Kawadef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-2


Round of 16

24th Jul - 18h30Anastasija Sevastovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-7 6-2 6-4
25th Jul - 16h05Irina Maria Baradef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko7-6 3-6 6-1
24th Jul - 14h40Patricia Maria Tigdef.Anhelina Kalinina6-4 6-4
25th Jul - 14h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Diana Marcinkevica6-1 4-6 6-2
25th Jul - 20h45Bernarda Peradef.Elena Rybakina4-6 6-0 6-2
25th Jul - 19h25Nina Stojanovicdef.Paula Ormaechea6-0 6-3
24th Jul - 21h05Katarzyna Kawadef.Jana Fett6-3 6-0
24th Jul - 16h15Chloé Paquetdef.Caroline Garcia4-6 6-4 6-3


Round of 32

23th Jul - 19h45Anastasija Sevastovadef.Varvara Flink6-2 6-1
22th Jul - 14h30Dalila Jakupovicdef.Ana Bogdan6-3 7-6
23th Jul - 12h05Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Sorana Cirstea6-0 6-4
22th Jul - 14h20Irina Maria Baradef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 4-6 4-0 ab.
23th Jul - 16h20Anhelina Kalininadef.Katerina Siniaková4-6 6-4 6-1
23th Jul - 13h50Patricia Maria Tigdef.Ankita Raina6-2 6-1
22th Jul - 16h45Diana Marcinkevicadef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 6-3
24th Jul - 13h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Barbara Haas6-2 6-3
23th Jul - 21h00Bernarda Peradef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 6-1
23th Jul - 18h25Elena Rybakinadef.Xinyun Han6-1 6-2
23th Jul - 12h05Paula Ormaecheadef.Kristina Kucova6-4 4-1 ab.
23th Jul - 17h30Nina Stojanovicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich4-6 6-3 6-4
23th Jul - 15h50Jana Fettdef.Tatjana Maria6-4 1-6 6-4
23th Jul - 13h40Katarzyna Kawadef.Ysaline Bonaventure2-6 6-4 6-1
23th Jul - 15h10Chloé Paquetdef.Basak Eraydin6-3 7-5
23th Jul - 13h10Caroline Garciadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 6-7 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Jul - 12h45Barbara Haasdef.Julia Grabher6-0 6-4
22th Jul - 10h10Paula Ormaecheadef.Isabella Shinikova7-5 6-3
22th Jul - 12h10Katarzyna Kawadef.Naiktha Bains6-1 6-2
22th Jul - 13h05Nina Stojanovicdef.Harmony Tan6-2 6-2
22th Jul - 10h10Basak Eraydindef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-3 4-6 7-6
22th Jul - 10h10Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Marie Benoit6-4 4-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

21th Jul - 15h40Barbara Haasdef.Francesca Jones6-2 6-2
21th Jul - 13h45Julia Grabherdef.Kamilla Bartone7-6 6-3
21th Jul - 12h10Paula Ormaecheadef.Dejana Radanovic5-7 6-1 6-3
21th Jul - 09h10Isabella Shinikovadef.Zoe Kruger6-2 6-4
21th Jul - 13h30Katarzyna Kawadef.Anna Danilina6-4 3-6 7-6
21th Jul - 10h45Naiktha Bainsdef.Andrea Gamiz6-4 1-6 6-3
21th Jul - 12h15Nina Stojanovicdef.Marina Melnikova6-4 6-4
21th Jul - 14h55Harmony Tandef.Jasmin Jebawy6-2 6-2
21th Jul - 10h55Basak Eraydindef.Ksenia Aleshina6-1 6-0
21th Jul - 10h40Ulrikke Eikeridef.Daniela Vismane6-0 3-0 ab.
21th Jul - 09h10Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Galina Voskoboeva6-1 6-2
21th Jul - 09h10Marie Benoitdef.Akgul Amanmuradova7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved