All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Karlsruhe - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Karlsruhe - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Karlsruhe 2019

GermanyGermany - Karlsruhe - 29 July 2019 - 4 August 2019 - Clay


Final

4th Aug - 15h40Patricia Maria Tigdef.Alison Van Uytvanck3-6 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 14h05Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-6 7-6
3rd Aug - 16h25Patricia Maria Tigdef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 6-0


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 11h05Patricia Maria Tigdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze7-5 6-0
2nd Aug - 12h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-1 6-3
2nd Aug - 15h15Jasmine Paolinidef.Stephanie Wagner7-5 6-4
2nd Aug - 17h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-4


Round of 16

31th Jul - 11h05Patricia Maria Tigdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse7-5 7-5
31th Jul - 11h10Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Bibiane Schoofs7-5 7-5
31th Jul - 13h25Jasmine Paolinidef.Tereza Martincova4-6 7-6 3-0 ab.
31th Jul - 19h00Stephanie Wagnerdef.Tatjana Maria6-3 4-6 6-4
1st Aug - 11h10Tereza Mrdezadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 2-1 ab.
1st Aug - 12h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-2 6-3
1st Aug - 15h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Stefanie Vögele6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 18h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-1


Round of 32

29th Jul - 11h10Bibiane Schoofsdef.Katharina Hobgarski6-3 6-1
29th Jul - 11h10Stephanie Wagnerdef.Yue Yuan7-6 6-2
29th Jul - 12h45Stefanie Vögeledef.Jule Niemeier6-3 3-6 6-3
29th Jul - 13h10Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-4 6-4
29th Jul - 15h00Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Greet Minnen6-4 1-6 6-1
29th Jul - 17h00Jasmine Paolinidef.Sabine Lisicki3-6 6-4 6-1
30th Jul - 10h35Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-2
30th Jul - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Renata Voracova6-7 6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 12h00Tereza Martincovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-4 7-6
30th Jul - 14h15Patricia Maria Tigdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-3 6-4
30th Jul - 14h15Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 3-4 ab.
30th Jul - 16h20Tereza Mrdezadef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 6-0
30th Jul - 16h25Tatjana Mariadef.Xinyun Han6-1 6-0
30th Jul - 17h20Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-4
30th Jul - 18h15Laura Siegemunddef.Dalila Jakupovic6-1 6-2
31th Jul - 16h05Tamara Korpatschdef.Liana Cammilleri6-0 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Laura Ioana Paar Andrei Bye
Yue Yuan Bye
Stephanie Wagnerdef.Sina Herrmann6-0 6-1
Renata Voracovadef.Liana Cammilleri6-0 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved