All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lugano - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lugano - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Lugano 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 7 April 2019 - 14 April 2019 - Hard


Final

14th Apr - 11h40Polona Hercogdef.Iga Swiatek6-3 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

13th Apr - 13h00Iga Swiatekdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-0 6-1
13th Apr - 11h10Polona Hercogdef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

12th Apr - 18h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova4-6 6-3 7-5
12th Apr - 15h00Iga Swiatekdef.Vera Lapko4-6 6-4 6-1
12th Apr - 12h50Fiona Ferrodef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 7-6
12th Apr - 11h05Polona Hercogdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-1


Round of 16

11th Apr - 18h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-4
11th Apr - 14h25Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Timea Bacsinszky5-7 6-3 6-4
11th Apr - 11h20Iga Swiatekdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 3-6 6-2
11th Apr - 11h05Vera Lapkodef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-0
11th Apr - 13h20Stefanie Vögeledef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 6-1
10th Apr - 11h40Fiona Ferrodef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 7-5
11th Apr - 12h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Rebecca Peterson1-6 6-4 7-6
10th Apr - 13h55Polona Hercogdef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 7-6 6-4


Round of 32

9th Apr - 18h15Antonia Lottnerdef.Belinda Bencic7-5 6-2
9th Apr - 12h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ylena In-Albon6-4 7-5
9th Apr - 15h05Timea Bacsinszkydef.Tamara Korpatsch6-0 6-2
8th Apr - 14h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova3-6 6-2 7-6
9th Apr - 11h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-2 6-2
9th Apr - 11h10Iga Swiatekdef.Katarina Zavatska6-3 6-0
9th Apr - 14h35Evgeniya Rodinadef.Clara Tauson6-7 6-2 7-5
9th Apr - 14h15Vera Lapkodef.Réka-Luca Jani6-2 2-6 6-2
9th Apr - 16h30Stefanie Vögeledef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 6-4
8th Apr - 17h20Viktorija Golubicdef.Arantxa Rus3-6 7-6 6-2
9th Apr - 12h30Fiona Ferrodef.Mandy Minella6-2 7-5
8th Apr - 14h15Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Tereza Smitkova6-2 0-6 6-4
9th Apr - 17h05Rebecca Petersondef.Magdalena Frech6-3 7-6
10th Apr - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-2 4-6 7-6
8th Apr - 13h45Sorana Cirsteadef.Mona Barthel6-7 6-2 6-4
9th Apr - 12h40Polona Hercogdef.Carla Suárez Navarro3-6 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Apr - 12h25Clara Tausondef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-3
8th Apr - 14h55Katarina Zavatskadef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-5 3-0 ab.
8th Apr - 12h20Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Fiona Ganz6-2 6-2
8th Apr - 11h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Barbara Haas6-7 6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 11h05Magdalena Frechdef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-0
8th Apr - 16h15Réka-Luca Janidef.Tereza Martincova4-6 6-0 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

7th Apr - 14h05Tereza Mrdezadef.Cornelia Lister6-1 6-4
7th Apr - 14h00Clara Tausondef.Rebecca Sramkova6-1 6-2
7th Apr - 15h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Anastasia Zarycka6-2 6-3
7th Apr - 17h10Katarina Zavatskadef.Tess Sugnaux6-0 6-0
7th Apr - 20h30Fiona Ganzdef.Ekaterina Yashina2-6 7-6 6-0
7th Apr - 19h20Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-4 6-4
7th Apr - 12h30Barbara Haasdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-0 6-2
7th Apr - 12h30Antonia Lottnerdef.Leonie Kung6-0 6-1
7th Apr - 15h10Martina Di Giuseppedef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 2-6 6-3
7th Apr - 14h55Magdalena Frechdef.Deborah Chiesa6-4 6-4
7th Apr - 18h10Tereza Martincovadef.Anna Bondar7-5 5-7 6-2
7th Apr - 18h00Réka-Luca Janidef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved