All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Zhengzhou - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Zhengzhou - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Zhengzhou 2019

ChinaChina - 7 September 2019 - 15 September 2019 - Hard


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Shuko Aoyama6-3 7-5
Carol Zhaodef.Jia-Qi Kang7-5 7-5
Magdalena Frechdef.Mei Xu Wu2-6 6-3 6-4
Lizette Cabreradef.Renata Voracova6-4 6-3
Asia Muhammaddef.Yanina Wickmayer3-6 6-1 6-1
Jovana Jaksicdef.Laura Pigossi6-3 6-2
Ulrikke Eikeridef.Naiktha Bains6-3 6-3
Jia-Jing Ludef.Cornelia Lister6-4 6-0
Xiao-Di Youdef.Ellen Perez7-6 6-2
Zuzana Zlochovadef.Sabina Sharipova4-6 6-2 7-6
Samantha Murray Sharandef.Darija Jurak6-0 6-2
Natalija Kosticdef.Momoko Kobori6-2 6-4
Zhuoxuan Baidef.Xinyun Han0-6 6-3 6-1
Alexandra Cadantudef.Angelina Gabueva5-7 6-3 6-2
Meiling Wangdef.Hiroko Kuwata7-5 6-3
En Shuo Liangdef.Yuxuan Zhang6-2 7-6


Final

15th Sep - 12h00Karolina Pliskovadef.Petra Martic6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

14th Sep - 06h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 08h35Petra Marticdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-0 6-3


Quarter-Finals

13th Sep - 06h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Sofia Kenin6-4 4-6 6-1
13th Sep - 08h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-7 6-4
13th Sep - 11h30Petra Marticdef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 5-7 6-4
13th Sep - 14h20Kristina Mladenovicdef.Elina Svitolina6-4 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

13th Sep - 03h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Polona Hercog6-3 7-5
11th Sep - 10h05Sofia Kenindef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-2
13th Sep - 03h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Kiki Bertens6-4 7-6
13th Sep - 04h10Saisai Zhengdef.Alison Riske7-5 6-3
11th Sep - 06h10Petra Marticdef.Fiona Ferro3-6 6-1 6-2
13th Sep - 05h20Aryna Sabalenkadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-1 6-2
11th Sep - 11h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-2
13th Sep - 06h30Elina Svitolinadef.Yulia Putintseva3-6 6-1 7-6


Round of 32

Karolina Pliskova Bye
10th Sep - 06h20Polona Hercogdef.Meiling Wang6-3 6-4
10th Sep - 04h10Alizé Cornetdef.Jia-Jing Lu7-6 6-1
9th Sep - 04h40Sofia Kenindef.Chloé Paquet6-2 7-5
Kiki Bertens Bye
10th Sep - 08h15Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 6-0
10th Sep - 07h15Saisai Zhengdef.Bibiane Schoofs7-6 6-1
10th Sep - 11h10Alison Riskedef.Angelique Kerber5-7 6-4 7-6
9th Sep - 03h10Petra Marticdef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-1
10th Sep - 05h40Fiona Ferrodef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-2 6-3
10th Sep - 10h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Xiao-Di You6-3 0-6 6-2
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
9th Sep - 06h20Caroline Garciadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 4-6 7-5
10th Sep - 04h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Yingying Duan6-2 6-3
9th Sep - 06h35Yulia Putintsevadef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 5-7 6-1
Elina Svitolina Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

9th Sep - 05h05Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-0
9th Sep - 03h10Jia-Jing Ludef.Asia Muhammad6-4 6-1
9th Sep - 03h05Xiao-Di Youdef.Samantha Murray Sharan5-7 6-0 6-3
9th Sep - 05h20Meiling Wangdef.Zhuoxuan Bai6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

8th Sep - 05h55Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Carol Zhao6-1 6-4
8th Sep - 03h10Magdalena Frechdef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 03h10Asia Muhammaddef.Jovana Jaksic4-6 6-3 7-5
8th Sep - 04h35Jia-Jing Ludef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-4 6-0
8th Sep - 04h30Xiao-Di Youdef.Zuzana Zlochova6-3 7-6
8th Sep - 03h10Samantha Murray Sharandef.Natalija Kostic6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 06h15Zhuoxuan Baidef.Alexandra Cadantu2-6 6-2 6-2
8th Sep - 06h25Meiling Wangdef.En Shuo Liang7-5 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved