All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wuhan - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wuhan - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Wuhan 2019

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 20th September 2019 - 28th September 2019 - Hard


Final

28th Sep - 10h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alison Riske6-3 3-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

27th Sep - 10h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ashleigh Barty7-5 6-4
27th Sep - 13h10Alison Riskedef.Petra Kvitova7-5 7-5


Quarter-Finals

26th Sep - 08h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Petra Martic7-6 3-6 6-3
26th Sep - 11h15Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elena Rybakina6-3 1-6 6-1
26th Sep - 14h45Alison Riskedef.Elina Svitolina6-1 6-3
26th Sep - 13h15Petra Kvitovadef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 6-4


Round of 16

25th Sep - 08h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Sofia Kenin6-3 7-5
25th Sep - 09h50Petra Marticdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-1
25th Sep - 05h10Elena Rybakinadef.Simona Halep5-4 ab.
25th Sep - 08h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Kiki Bertens6-1 7-6
25th Sep - 10h10Alison Riskedef.Qiang Wang6-2 6-1
25th Sep - 06h30Elina Svitolinadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-2
25th Sep - 14h30Petra Kvitovadef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-3
25th Sep - 13h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Karolina Pliskova6-1 6-4


Round of 32

24th Sep - 11h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Caroline Garcia4-6 6-4 6-1
24th Sep - 09h40Sofia Kenindef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-4 7-6
24th Sep - 07h10Petra Marticdef.Rebecca Peterson6-0 3-6 6-1
24th Sep - 14h30Veronika Kudermetovadef.Belinda Bencic2-6 6-3 6-4
24th Sep - 05h10Simona Halepdef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-2
24th Sep - 05h05Elena Rybakinadef.Ons Jabeur6-1 6-7 6-2
23th Sep - 16h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-0
24th Sep - 12h20Kiki Bertensdef.Bernarda Pera3-6 6-4 6-2
24th Sep - 13h35Qiang Wangdef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-3
24th Sep - 06h50Alison Riskedef.Mónica Puig2-6 7-6 6-3
24th Sep - 05h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 7-6
24th Sep - 09h05Elina Svitolinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-5 6-2
23th Sep - 14h05Petra Kvitovadef.Polona Hercog7-6 6-3
24th Sep - 06h50Sloane Stephensdef.Yafan Wang6-2 3-6 6-1
24th Sep - 09h20Dayana Yastremskadef.Christina McHale6-3 7-6
24th Sep - 15h20Karolina Pliskovadef.Amanda Anisimova6-3 6-3


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
22th Sep - 10h10Caroline Garciadef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-2
23th Sep - 11h05Elise Mertensdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-0
23th Sep - 12h50Sofia Kenindef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 7-6
23th Sep - 09h00Rebecca Petersondef.Camila Giorgi6-2 ab.
23th Sep - 07h35Petra Marticdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-2
23th Sep - 07h55Veronika Kudermetovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova5-7 6-3 6-2
Belinda Bencic Bye
Simona Halep Bye
22th Sep - 15h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-2
22th Sep - 11h50Elena Rybakinadef.Lin Zhu7-5 2-6 6-0
23th Sep - 05h10Ons Jabeurdef.Donna Vekic4-6 6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 08h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-2
22th Sep - 06h20Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Venus Williams7-5 7-6
22th Sep - 07h55Bernarda Peradef.Jennifer Brady6-4 3-6 6-4
Kiki Bertens Bye
Qiang Wang Bye
23th Sep - 14h40Marie Bouzkovadef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 6-3
23th Sep - 05h10Alison Riskedef.Kateryna Kozlova4-6 6-3 6-3
23th Sep - 09h40Mónica Puigdef.Angelique Kerber7-6 5-7 6-1
23th Sep - 07h20Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Caroline Wozniacki6-7 6-1 6-2
23th Sep - 05h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Yulia Putintseva6-1 1-0 ab.
23th Sep - 12h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Shuai Peng6-3 6-2
Elina Svitolina Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
22th Sep - 05h10Polona Hercogdef.Jessica Pegula6-0 6-1
23th Sep - 06h20Yafan Wangdef.Lauren Davis4-6 6-4 4-0 ab.
22th Sep - 13h40Sloane Stephensdef.Shuai Zhang7-5 6-4
23th Sep - 05h10Christina McHaledef.Anastasija Sevastova4-6 6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 06h15Dayana Yastremskadef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-6 6-2
23th Sep - 08h55Amanda Anisimovadef.Samantha Stosur6-3 3-6 6-3
Karolina Pliskova Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Sep - 06h55Veronika Kudermetovadef.Kurumi Nara6-1 2-6 7-5
21th Sep - 07h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 4-6 7-5
21th Sep - 09h05Lin Zhudef.Ons Jabeur2-6 6-1 6-1
21th Sep - 05h10Christina McHaledef.Xinyun Han6-1 4-6 6-2
21th Sep - 05h10Lauren Davisdef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 07h50Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 6-2
21th Sep - 05h10Jennifer Bradydef.Ellen Perez7-5 6-3
21th Sep - 09h35Bernarda Peradef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

20th Sep - 10h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Yanina Wickmayer7-6 6-3
20th Sep - 05h05Kurumi Naradef.Xin-yu Wang4-6 6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 05h10Rebecca Petersondef.Heather Watson6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 05h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Sachia Vickery5-7 7-6 6-0
20th Sep - 09h25Ons Jabeurdef.Nicole Melichar6-0 7-6
20th Sep - 11h15Lin Zhudef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 09h10Xinyun Handef.Fiona Ferro2-6 6-4 6-2
20th Sep - 08h30Christina McHaledef.Andrea Petkovic6-0 7-5
20th Sep - 05h15Lauren Davisdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 08h15Zarina Diyasdef.Clara Tauson6-4 2-6 6-2
20th Sep - 07h30Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Qinwen Zheng6-2 6-4
20th Sep - 10h50Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Fang Ying Xun2-6 6-4 6-3
20th Sep - 06h40Jennifer Bradydef.Yue Yuan6-4 6-3
20th Sep - 06h30Ellen Perezdef.Jil Belen Teichmann3-6 6-0 6-3
20th Sep - 11h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Whitney Osuigwe1-6 6-4 6-2
20th Sep - 07h45Bernarda Peradef.Nicole Gibbs6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved