All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Prague - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Prague - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Prague 2019

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 27 April 2019 - 5 May 2019 - Clay


Final

4th May - 11h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Karolina Muchova7-6 3-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

3rd May - 11h10Karolina Muchovadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 7-5
3rd May - 12h55Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-0


Quarter-Finals

2nd May - 11h10Bernarda Peradef.Qiang Wang6-0 6-7 6-3
2nd May - 13h30Karolina Muchovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 6-4
2nd May - 15h15Barbora Strýcovádef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 6-2
2nd May - 16h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-1


Round of 16

1st May - 11h10Qiang Wangdef.Mandy Minella6-1 4-6 6-4
1st May - 11h10Bernarda Peradef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-4
1st May - 11h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová4-6 6-3 6-0
1st May - 13h45Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Svetlana Kuznetsova2-6 6-3 6-2
1st May - 14h40Karolina Muchovadef.Jennifer Brady6-4 3-6 7-6
1st May - 15h40Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 2-6 7-5
1st May - 17h25Katerina Siniakovádef.Jana Cepelova6-1 6-3
1st May - 18h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Jessica Pegula7-5 6-2


Round of 32

30th Apr - 10h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 11h50Katerina Siniakovádef.Dalila Jakupovic6-0 6-2
30th Apr - 11h55Qiang Wangdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 3-6 6-2
30th Apr - 12h15Jana Cepelovadef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 6-2
30th Apr - 12h35Jessica Peguladef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-7 6-3
30th Apr - 13h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Mona Barthel6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 13h15Mandy Minelladef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 6-1
30th Apr - 13h30Jennifer Bradydef.Danielle Rose Collins5-7 6-3 6-0
30th Apr - 14h30Anastasia Potapovadef.Anastasija Sevastova2-6 6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 14h40Tamara Korpatschdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 15h00Bernarda Peradef.Barbara Haas6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 15h00Karolina Muchovadef.Iga Swiatek4-6 6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 16h00Antonia Lottnerdef.Marie Bouzkova6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 16h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-4
30th Apr - 16h35Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 17h50Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Apr - 10h05Antonia Lottnerdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 10h05Iga Swiatekdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 3-6 6-3
30th Apr - 10h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Denisa Allertova6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 10h10Barbara Haasdef.Marie Bouzkova7-6 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

28th Apr - 11h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-2 6-2
28th Apr - 11h10Antonia Lottnerdef.Anna Kalinskaya7-6 6-4
28th Apr - 11h10Denisa Allertovadef.Varvara Flink6-4 7-5
28th Apr - 12h50Tamara Korpatschdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 6-0
28th Apr - 12h55Jasmine Paolinidef.Tereza Smitkova6-1 6-7 6-3
28th Apr - 13h00Barbara Haasdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-1 5-7 6-2
28th Apr - 14h00Iga Swiatekdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-3 6-3
28th Apr - 15h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Raluca Georgiana Serban6-1 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

27th Apr - 10h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Johana Markova6-3 6-1
27th Apr - 10h05Denisa Allertovadef.Paula Ormaechea6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 10h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Christina McHale6-2 6-2
27th Apr - 10h15Varvara Flinkdef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-4
27th Apr - 11h15Antonia Lottnerdef.Yana Sizikova6-2 6-1
27th Apr - 11h25Tereza Smitkovadef.Anastasia Zarycka7-6 4-6 6-2
27th Apr - 11h30Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Barbora Stefkova6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 11h50Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 7-6
27th Apr - 12h35Tamara Korpatschdef.Priscilla Hon6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 13h00Raluca Georgiana Serbandef.Tereza Martincova3-6 7-6 6-1
27th Apr - 13h40Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Giuliana Olmos6-0 6-2
27th Apr - 14h05Marie Bouzkovadef.Tereza Mihalikova6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 14h10Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Diana Sumova6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 14h55Barbara Haasdef.Rebecca Sramkova7-5 6-4
27th Apr - 15h30Iga Swiatekdef.Anastassia Grymalska6-2 6-0
27th Apr - 15h30Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Katarina Kuzmova6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved