All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - San Jose - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

San Jose 2019

United StatesUnited States - San Jose - 27th July 2019 - 4th August 2019 - Hard


Final

5th Aug - 01h10Saisai Zhengdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 23h10Saisai Zhengdef.Maria Sakkari7-6 6-2
4th Aug - 04h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 23h15Maria Sakkaridef.Elina Svitolina1-6 7-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 04h10Saisai Zhengdef.Amanda Anisimova5-7 7-5 6-4
3rd Aug - 02h10Donna Vekicdef.Kristie Ahn7-5 6-0
2nd Aug - 21h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Carla Suárez Navarro3-6 6-2 6-4


Round of 16

31th Jul - 23h00Elina Svitolinadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-1
31th Jul - 20h10Maria Sakkaridef.Mayo Hibi4-6 6-4 6-2
2nd Aug - 00h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Madison Brengle6-2 6-2
1st Aug - 20h10Saisai Zhengdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-2 6-0
2nd Aug - 04h10Donna Vekicdef.Victoria Azarenka6-4 6-3
1st Aug - 21h30Kristie Ahndef.Elise Mertens6-3 6-3
1st Aug - 04h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands3-6 6-1 6-2
1st Aug - 00h25Aryna Sabalenkadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-3


Round of 32

Elina Svitolina Bye
30th Jul - 05h50Darya Kasatkinadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-2 6-2
29th Jul - 20h50Mayo Hibidef.Timea Babos6-2 3-6 7-6
30th Jul - 02h30Maria Sakkaridef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-1 6-4
Amanda Anisimova Bye
31th Jul - 06h50Madison Brengledef.Andrea Petkovic6-0 6-3
30th Jul - 21h45Saisai Zhengdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-1
31th Jul - 23h25Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Shuai Zhang6-4 5-7 6-2
30th Jul - 19h10Donna Vekicdef.Misaki Doi6-4 3-6 6-4
31th Jul - 01h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Harmony Tan6-2 6-4
29th Jul - 23h55Kristie Ahndef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 4-6 6-4
Elise Mertens Bye
29th Jul - 19h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Magda Linette6-3 6-3
31th Jul - 04h10Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Venus Williams6-7 6-3 6-1
30th Jul - 04h10Coco Vandeweghedef.Marie Bouzkova6-2 6-4
Aryna Sabalenka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jul - 19h10Timea Babosdef.En Shuo Liang5-2 ab.
28th Jul - 20h25Mayo Hibidef.Xiyu Wang3-6 7-6 6-2
28th Jul - 20h10Harmony Tandef.Priscilla Hon5-7 6-3 6-1
28th Jul - 23h05Kristie Ahndef.Danielle Lao6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

27th Jul - 20h45Timea Babosdef.Katrina Scott7-5 2-6 7-5
27th Jul - 20h35En Shuo Liangdef.Nadiia Kichenok6-1 7-6
27th Jul - 22h10Xiyu Wangdef.Ashley Kratzer6-3 6-1
28th Jul - 01h10Mayo Hibidef.Jovana Jaksic6-1 6-0
27th Jul - 19h15Priscilla Hondef.Shuko Aoyama6-4 6-3
27th Jul - 19h15Harmony Tandef.Eri Hozumi6-2 6-3
28th Jul - 01h15Danielle Laodef.Mai Hontama3-6 6-4 6-3
27th Jul - 23h20Kristie Ahndef.Katie Volynets7-5 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved