All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lausanne - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lausanne - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Lausanne 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lausanne - 15 July 2019 - 21 July 2019 - Clay


Final

21th Jul - 13h10Fiona Ferrodef.Alizé Cornet6-1 2-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

20th Jul - 13h10Alizé Cornetdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 6-4
20th Jul - 11h00Fiona Ferrodef.Bernarda Pera6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

19th Jul - 17h50Tamara Korpatschdef.Jil Belen Teichmann3-6 6-0 6-1
19th Jul - 15h40Alizé Cornetdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva4-6 6-1 6-3
19th Jul - 13h35Fiona Ferrodef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-2
19th Jul - 11h10Bernarda Peradef.Xinyun Han6-0 5-7 6-3


Round of 16

18th Jul - 18h20Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Simona Waltert6-3 6-3
18th Jul - 14h15Tamara Korpatschdef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 3-6 6-1
17th Jul - 17h40Alizé Cornetdef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-1
17th Jul - 14h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 16h30Samantha Stosurdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-3 7-5
18th Jul - 11h40Fiona Ferrodef.Mihaela Buzarnescu1-6 7-6 7-5
17th Jul - 12h10Xinyun Handef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-5 6-4
17th Jul - 15h40Bernarda Peradef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-4


Round of 32

16th Jul - 16h00Simona Waltertdef.Julia Görges6-7 6-4 3-2 ab.
16th Jul - 18h25Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Timea Bacsinszky6-2 5-7 6-1
15th Jul - 12h40Anastasia Potapovadef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-1
15th Jul - 17h40Tamara Korpatschdef.Eugenie Bouchard2-6 6-4 7-5
16th Jul - 14h05Alizé Cornetdef.Martina Trevisan6-4 6-4
15th Jul - 12h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Tess Sugnaux6-3 6-3
16th Jul - 13h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Conny Perrin7-6 4-6 6-3
15th Jul - 13h35Daria Gavrilovadef.Ylena In-Albon7-5 4-6 6-3
16th Jul - 11h05Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-0
16th Jul - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Barbara Haas4-6 7-5 6-3
15th Jul - 11h05Fiona Ferrodef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-2
16th Jul - 17h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Stefanie Vögele1-6 6-1 6-0
15th Jul - 14h05Xinyun Handef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 7-6
16th Jul - 11h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Pauline Parmentier6-0 3-6 6-3
15th Jul - 11h10Bernarda Peradef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-0 6-3
15th Jul - 16h20Caroline Garciadef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Jul - 15h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Paula Ormaechea6-2 6-1
14th Jul - 12h15Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Ena Shibahara6-2 6-3
14th Jul - 12h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Xinyun Han7-6 6-1
14th Jul - 13h40Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Kristina Kucova7-6 6-4
14th Jul - 11h10Varvara Grachevadef.Julia Grabher6-2 6-0
14th Jul - 13h55Barbara Haasdef.Pauline Wuarin6-0 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

13th Jul - 17h05Anastasia Potapovadef.Erin Routliffe6-2 6-4
13th Jul - 14h10Paula Ormaecheadef.Diana Marcinkevica6-4 5-7 7-5
13th Jul - 14h20Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Zoe Kruger6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 16h05Ena Shibaharadef.Renata Voracova6-3 6-3
13th Jul - 10h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Joanne Zuger7-6 7-6
13th Jul - 14h10Xinyun Handef.Leonie Kung6-1 5-7 6-4
13th Jul - 12h00Kristina Kucovadef.Kathinka Von Deichmann7-5 4-6 6-3
13th Jul - 16h55Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Alison Bai6-3 6-2
13th Jul - 10h10Varvara Grachevadef.Chloé Paquet6-3 7-5
13th Jul - 11h40Julia Grabherdef.Jana Cepelova3-6 6-3 6-3
13th Jul - 10h10Barbara Haasdef.Ganna Poznikhirenko6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 12h05Pauline Wuarindef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou1-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved