All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - St. Petersburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - St. Petersburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

St. Petersburg 2019

RussiaRussia - Saint Petersburg - 25th January 2019 - 3rd February 2019 - Hard


Final

3rd Feb - 14h45Kiki Bertensdef.Donna Vekic7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

2nd Feb - 14h05Donna Vekicdef.Vera Zvonareva6-2 6-2
2nd Feb - 12h10Kiki Bertensdef.Aryna Sabalenka7-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

1st Feb - 13h00Donna Vekicdef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-1
1st Feb - 16h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 7-6
1st Feb - 11h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-4
1st Feb - 14h35Kiki Bertensdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 3-6 6-0


Round of 16

30th Jan - 13h30Petra Kvitovadef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 7-6
30th Jan - 17h45Donna Vekicdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-3
30th Jan - 16h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Maria Sharapovaw.o.
30th Jan - 15h25Vera Zvonarevadef.Julia Görges4-6 6-4 6-4
31th Jan - 11h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Tereza Martincova7-5 6-2
31th Jan - 13h00Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 6-4
31th Jan - 14h25Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 6-4
31th Jan - 16h40Kiki Bertensdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 6-2


Round of 32

Petra Kvitova Bye
29th Jan - 15h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 6-1
29th Jan - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Olga Danilovic6-2 6-1
29th Jan - 12h45Donna Vekicdef.Timea Bacsinszky4-6 6-1 6-3
Darya Kasatkina Bye
28th Jan - 15h10Maria Sharapovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-0 6-4
28th Jan - 12h50Vera Zvonarevadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-4
29th Jan - 11h10Julia Görgesdef.Maria Sakkari6-2 7-5
30th Jan - 11h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Katie Boulter7-5 4-6 6-1
29th Jan - 12h30Tereza Martincovadef.Yulia Putintseva4-6 6-2 6-2
28th Jan - 11h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-4
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
29th Jan - 19h20Jelena Ostapenkodef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 0-6 6-0
29th Jan - 17h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Alizé Cornet7-5 7-6
29th Jan - 14h55Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 7-6
Kiki Bertens Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jan - 09h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Katie Boulter6-7 6-4 6-2
28th Jan - 09h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Veronika Kudermetova6-1 6-0
28th Jan - 13h00Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Anna Kalinskaya7-6 6-0
28th Jan - 11h20Tereza Martincovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

27th Jan - 09h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-3
27th Jan - 10h25Katie Boulterdef.Katarina Zavatska6-7 6-1 7-5
27th Jan - 09h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-3
27th Jan - 12h00Margarita Gasparyandef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-3
27th Jan - 16h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Anastasia Zarycka6-4 6-3
27th Jan - 12h45Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Jana Fett7-6 6-0
27th Jan - 13h30Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-4
27th Jan - 14h35Tereza Martincovadef.Magdalena Frech6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

26th Jan - 07h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Dejana Radanovic6-1 6-4
26th Jan - 09h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Tena Lukas6-2 6-4
26th Jan - 10h20Katarina Zavatskadef.Tereza Smitkova6-2 3-6 6-3
26th Jan - 12h30Katie Boulterdef.Bernarda Pera7-6 3-6 6-1
26th Jan - 09h05Belinda Bencicdef.Anhelina Kalinina6-2 6-1
26th Jan - 07h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-3
26th Jan - 10h20Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-7 6-0 6-1
26th Jan - 12h20Margarita Gasparyandef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-2
26th Jan - 18h25Anastasia Zaryckadef.Vera Lapko6-2 2-6 6-3
26th Jan - 17h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Ana Konjuh6-4 7-5
26th Jan - 19h40Jana Fettdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-1 6-1
26th Jan - 19h00Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-1 3-0
26th Jan - 15h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 2-6 6-3
26th Jan - 14h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Daria Mishina6-1 6-2
26th Jan - 14h30Magdalena Frechdef.Oksana Selekhmeteva4-6 6-4 7-5
26th Jan - 17h00Tereza Martincovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino3-6 6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved