All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nottingham - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nottingham - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham

Nottingham 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - Nottingham - 8th June 2019 - 16th June 2019 - Hard


Final

16th Jun - 16h10Caroline Garciadef.Donna Vekic2-6 7-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

16th Jun - 12h05Caroline Garciadef.Jennifer Brady4-6 6-3 6-3
15th Jun - 13h05Donna Vekicdef.Tatjana Maria5-7 6-0 6-0


Quarter-Finals

14th Jun - 20h20Caroline Garciadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse4-6 7-6 6-1
14th Jun - 19h50Jennifer Bradydef.Maria Sakkari7-5 6-3
14th Jun - 13h40Tatjana Mariadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 7-6
14th Jun - 15h45Donna Vekicdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 6-4


Round of 16

13th Jun - 16h35Caroline Garciadef.Maia Lumsden6-3 6-1
13th Jun - 12h35Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 4-6 6-4
13th Jun - 17h40Maria Sakkaridef.Ivana Jorovic6-2 6-4
13th Jun - 18h00Jennifer Bradydef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 3-6 7-5
13th Jun - 12h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Harriet Dart6-7 6-1 6-2
13th Jun - 15h10Tatjana Mariadef.Bernarda Pera5-7 7-6 6-3
13th Jun - 19h20Kristina Mladenovicdef.Astra Sharma6-1 7-5
13th Jun - 15h00Donna Vekicdef.Chloé Paquet6-1 6-2


Round of 32

12th Jun - 19h10Caroline Garciadef.Naiktha Bains6-1 6-2
12th Jun - 19h20Maia Lumsdendef.Tara Moore6-3 7-6
12th Jun - 14h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-1 6-7 6-3
12th Jun - 14h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Evgeniya Rodina6-3 6-3
12th Jun - 17h35Maria Sakkaridef.Heather Watson6-4 6-3
12th Jun - 21h30Ivana Jorovicdef.Ellen Perez6-3 6-4
12th Jun - 21h00Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Shelby Rogers6-4 5-7 7-6
12th Jun - 20h20Jennifer Bradydef.Shuai Zhang7-5 6-3
12th Jun - 16h15Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Danielle Lao6-2 6-3
12th Jun - 16h35Harriet Dartdef.Vera Lapko7-6 3-6 6-3
12th Jun - 17h50Bernarda Peradef.Katie Swan7-6 6-1
12th Jun - 19h15Tatjana Mariadef.Monica Niculescu6-1 3-6 7-6
12th Jun - 23h00Kristina Mladenovicdef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-2
12th Jun - 22h10Astra Sharmadef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-1 0-0 ab.
12th Jun - 15h45Chloé Paquetdef.Ankita Raina5-7 6-4 6-2
12th Jun - 14h10Donna Vekicdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 6-7 6-0


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Chloé Paquet6-3 6-3
Tara Mooredef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone5-4 ab.
Ellen Perezdef.Ankita Raina6-1 3-6 6-3
Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Valeria Savinykh6-4 6-1
Magdalena Frechdef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 6-1
Danielle Laodef.Jessika Ponchet4-6 7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

9th Jun - 15h20Chloé Paquetdef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-0 7-6
9th Jun - 15h30Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jana Cepelova6-4 7-6
9th Jun - 11h40Tara Mooredef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-2
9th Jun - 11h40Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Shilin Xu6-3 6-3
9th Jun - 11h40Ellen Perezdef.Kimberly Birrell6-3 6-3
9th Jun - 11h40Ankita Rainadef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-3 0-0 ab.
9th Jun - 13h00Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Shuyue Ma6-4 6-4
9th Jun - 13h10Valeria Savinykhdef.Freya Christie3-6 6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 15h25Magdalena Frechdef.Eden Silva6-4 6-2
9th Jun - 14h25Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 6-3
9th Jun - 13h05Danielle Laodef.Sarah Beth Grey7-6 6-2
9th Jun - 12h50Jessika Ponchetdef.Kaylah McPhee6-7 7-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved