All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Bucharest - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Bucharest - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Full results

Bucharest 2019

RomaniaRomania - Bucuresti - 13 July 2019 - 21 July 2019 - Hard


Final

21th Jul - 16h10Elena Rybakinadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 6-0


Semi-Finals

20th Jul - 14h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-1
20th Jul - 15h55Elena Rybakinadef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

19th Jul - 14h10Elena Rybakinadef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-6 6-3
19th Jul - 15h55Laura Siegemunddef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 6-2
19th Jul - 18h05Patricia Maria Tigdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 3-6 6-3
19th Jul - 20h15Martina Di Giuseppedef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 6-4


Round of 16

17th Jul - 13h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-3
17th Jul - 16h20Laura Siegemunddef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 6-3
17th Jul - 18h20Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-0 6-2
17th Jul - 19h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Jaimee Fourlis7-5 6-2
18th Jul - 14h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 7-5
18th Jul - 16h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-0 3-2 ab.
18th Jul - 17h30Martina Di Giuseppedef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 4-5 ab.
18th Jul - 19h10Elena Rybakinadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-1 6-0


Round of 32

15th Jul - 13h25Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 6-2
15th Jul - 14h45Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Varvara Flink6-3 6-2
15th Jul - 14h45Laura Siegemunddef.Anhelina Kalinina4-6 6-3 6-4
15th Jul - 17h55Elena Rybakinadef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-5 7-6
15th Jul - 20h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 7-5
16th Jul - 11h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-4
16th Jul - 12h50Kristyna Pliskovadef.Alexandra Cadantu7-5 6-1
16th Jul - 13h05Kaja Juvandef.Isabella Shinikova5-7 6-1 6-1
16th Jul - 13h05Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 4-6 6-2
16th Jul - 14h30Jaimee Fourlisdef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 7-6
16th Jul - 15h00Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Shilin Xu7-5 6-7 7-5
16th Jul - 15h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Aleksandra Krunic7-5 6-1
16th Jul - 16h55Patricia Maria Tigdef.Anna Bondar6-2 6-1
16th Jul - 17h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ana Bogdan5-7 7-6 7-5
16th Jul - 20h45Barbora Krejcikovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 0-6 6-2
17th Jul - 15h00Martina Di Giuseppedef.Varvara Lepchenko3-6 6-1 7-6


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Jul - 13h10Jaimee Fourlisdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 4-6 6-2
15th Jul - 13h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Isabella Shinikova6-3 6-2
15th Jul - 15h45Shilin Xudef.Alexandra Cadantu5-7 6-0 6-2
15th Jul - 15h50Martina Di Giuseppedef.Anna Bondar6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

14th Jul - 13h05Martina Di Giuseppedef.Daniela Seguel6-0 6-3
14th Jul - 13h10Shilin Xudef.Cristina Dinu6-3 6-3
14th Jul - 13h10Tereza Mrdezadef.Miriam Bianca Bulgaru6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 09h10Alexandra Cadantudef.Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu6-7 7-6 7-6
15th Jul - 09h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Marina Melnikova5-7 6-1 6-1
15th Jul - 09h10Isabella Shinikovadef.Sara Errani6-3 6-7 6-3
15th Jul - 09h10Jaimee Fourlisdef.Basak Eraydin7-5 6-3
15th Jul - 09h50Anna Bondardef.Marie Benoit7-6 0-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

13th Jul - 09h10Marina Melnikovadef.Anna Zaja6-3 0-0 ab.
13th Jul - 09h10Daniela Segueldef.Sofya Lansere3-6 6-3 6-4
13th Jul - 09h10Martina Di Giuseppedef.Francesca Jones6-3 6-4
13th Jul - 09h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Oana Georgeta Simion6-4 6-4
13th Jul - 10h25Tereza Mrdezadef.Agnes Bukta6-1 6-2
13th Jul - 10h50Cristina Dinudef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 6-3
13th Jul - 11h15Miriam Bianca Bulgarudef.Raluca Georgiana Serban6-7 7-6 7-6
13th Jul - 11h25Jaimee Fourlisdef.Gabriela Talaba6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 12h05Marie Benoitdef.Fanni Gecsek6-0 6-2
13th Jul - 12h40Nicoleta-Catalina Dascaludef.Jasmin Jebawy6-0 6-4
13th Jul - 13h20Shilin Xudef.Naiktha Bains7-5 2-6 7-5
13th Jul - 13h35Sara Erranidef.Tereza Martincova1-6 7-6 3-3 ab.
13th Jul - 14h10Basak Eraydindef.Louisa Chirico6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 15h20Alexandra Cadantudef.Irina Fetecau1-6 6-3 6-3
13th Jul - 16h10Anna Bondardef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 16h40Isabella Shinikovadef.Anastassia Grymalska6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved