All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Eibar - Eibar - 27,7 km - 8 April 2017Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:58
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:09
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:34
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:41
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:52
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:52
9SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:04
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:23
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
12AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
13ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:28
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:28
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:31
16DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Astana1:34
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:34
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:37
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:37
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:37
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:41
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:41
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos1:45
25FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:45
26GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:48
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:49
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:53
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:55
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:00
31SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Astana2:01
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:01
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac2:05
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:08
36ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:10
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:12
38FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:13
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:15
40KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:21
41CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac2:25
42CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:25
43FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:26
44SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos2:27
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:29
46NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:30
47NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:30
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:30
49RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:32
50FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
51FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:37
52FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:37
53BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:38
54BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
55SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:41
56GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:41
57SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:42
58SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:42
59SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:48
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:50
61PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:52
62AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott2:57
63CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott3:02
64SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:03
65AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03
66IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team3:05
67SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott3:08
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:08
69ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:09
70FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
71FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:20
72NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:21
73USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:29
74RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:30
75GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:31
76SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:31
77ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:34
78POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:38
79SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:39
80BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data3:39
81AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:43
82PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:43
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates3:44
84FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:45
85BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:47
86BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:47
87ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:48
88FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:48
89ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:53
90DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:55
91SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:57
92ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:59
93FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:59
94FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:00
95SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:01
96SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data4:01
97CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates4:02
98USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:02
99LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:09
100NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:10
101SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis4:13
102SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott4:14
103SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott4:15
104SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:18
105JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida4:19
106SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:20
107FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:22
108SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:33
109KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana4:37
110NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac4:37
111FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:38
112RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:47
113FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team4:48
114FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:48
115SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:55
116SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:00
117URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:01
118FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis5:07
119CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin5:12
120KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:25
121USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data5:29
122GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:33
123SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:39
124POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos5:40
125FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5:51
126AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott6:04
127LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac6:07
128NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:10
129ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:17
DNSSPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team-
DNSITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo-
DNSGERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo-
DNSAUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar-
DNSAUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac-
DNSBELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team-
DNSGERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb-
DNSBELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNSGERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved