All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Men's World Championships - Qualifications - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Men's World Championships - Qualifications 2019/2020

EnglandEngland - Sheffield - 21 July 2020 - 28 July 2020


Fourth Round

27th Jul - 14h00Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Andrew Higginson10-8
27th Jul - 14h00Ashley Cartydef.Robert Milkins10-8
27th Jul - 14h00Elliot Slessordef.Martin O'Donnell10-3
27th Jul - 14h00Noppon Saengkhamdef.Eden Sharav10-2
27th Jul - 14h00Liang Wenbodef.Fergal O'Brien10-9
27th Jul - 14h00Anthony Hamiltondef.Scott Donaldson10-5
27th Jul - 14h00Alan McManusdef.Louis Heathcote10-5
27th Jul - 14h00Kurt Maflindef.Matthew Selt10-1
28th Jul - 14h00Martin Goulddef.Graeme Dott10-6
28th Jul - 14h00Jordan Browndef.Ryan Day10-6
28th Jul - 14h00Matthew Stevensdef.Ricky Walden10-5
28th Jul - 14h00Jamie Clarkedef.Akani Songsermsawad10-7
28th Jul - 14h00Anthony McGilldef.Sam Baird10-1
28th Jul - 14h00Tom Forddef.Stuart Carrington10-8
28th Jul - 14h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Liam Highfield10-7
28th Jul - 14h00Mark Kingdef.Ian Burns10-6


Third Round

Jamie Clarkedef.Joe Perry6-4
Akani Songsermsawaddef.Pengfei Tian6-3
Jordan Browndef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouri6-5
Ryan Daydef.Barry Pinches6-4
Stuart Carringtondef.Luo Honghao6-4
Tom Forddef.Gerard Greene6-3
Mark Kingdef.Ken Doherty6-3
Ian Burnsdef.Michael Holt6-3
Graeme Dottdef.David Grace6-0
26th Jul - 20h00Martin Goulddef.Chris Wakelin6-4
26th Jul - 20h00Matthew Stevensdef.Ian Preece6-4
26th Jul - 20h00Ricky Waldendef.Mark Joyce6-3
26th Jul - 20h00Anthony McGilldef.Jak Jones6-1
26th Jul - 20h00Sam Bairddef.Mark Davis6-4
26th Jul - 20h00Liam Highfielddef.Lu Ning6-5
26th Jul - 20h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Dominic Dale6-1
Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Gary Wilson6-3
Andrew Higginsondef.Daniel Wells6-5
Martin O'Donnelldef.Mike Dunn6-4
Elliot Slessordef.Ben Woollaston6-1
Noppon Saengkhamdef.Michael White6-4
Eden Sharavdef.Haotian Lyu6-2
Anthony Hamiltondef.Sam Craigie6-3
Scott Donaldsondef.Jackson Page6-3
Ashley Cartydef.Jimmy Robertson6-4
Robert Milkinsdef.Jimmy White6-1
Matthew Seltdef.Allan Taylor6-3
Kurt Maflindef.Joe O'Connor6-5
Fergal O'Briendef.Luca Brecel6-5
Liang Wenbodef.Alfie Burden6-2
Alan McManusdef.Yize Wu6-3
Louis Heathcotedef.Ali Carter6-3


Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Jul - 14h30Yize Wudef.Robbie Williams6-4
23th Jul - 14h30Allan Taylordef.Lee Walker6-1
23th Jul - 14h30Louis Heathcotedef.Kishan Hirani6-3
23th Jul - 14h30Joe O'Connordef.Duane Jones6-3
23th Jul - 14h30Fergal O'Briendef.Rod Lawler6-3
23th Jul - 14h30Ashley Cartydef.Ross Muir6-4
23th Jul - 14h30Alfie Burdendef.Tyler Rees6-3
23th Jul - 14h30Jimmy Whitedef.Michael Georgiou6-4
23th Jul - 20h00Eden Sharavdef.Nigel Bond6-3
23th Jul - 20h00Andrew Higginsondef.Hayden Staniland6-0
23th Jul - 20h00Sam Craigiedef.Andy Hicks6-0
23th Jul - 20h00Mike Dunndef.Kacper Filipiak6-5
23th Jul - 20h00Jackson Pagedef.Harvey Chandler6-2
23th Jul - 20h00Elliot Slessordef.Antoni Kowalski6-2
23th Jul - 20h00Michael Whitedef.Jamie O'Neill6-5
23th Jul - 20h00Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Chen Feilong6-1
24th Jul - 14h30David Gracedef.Hammad Miah6-1
24th Jul - 14h30Jak Jonesdef.Jake Nicholson6-2
24th Jul - 14h30Mark Joycedef.Simon Lichtenberg6-3
24th Jul - 14h30Dominic Daledef.Fan Zhengyi6-4
24th Jul - 14h30Ian Preecedef.John Astley6-5
24th Jul - 14h30Liam Highfielddef.Alex Borg6-1
24th Jul - 14h30Martin Goulddef.Amine Amiri6-0
24th Jul - 14h30Sam Bairddef.Ben Mertens6-4
24th Jul - 20h00Barry Pinchesdef.Craig Steadman6-5
24th Jul - 20h00Ian Burnsdef.Chuan Leong Thor6-2
24th Jul - 20h00Jordan Browndef.Rory McLeod6-1
24th Jul - 20h00Ken Dohertydef.Fraser Patrick6-4
24th Jul - 20h00Akani Songsermsawaddef.Lukas Kleckers6-2
24th Jul - 20h00Gerard Greenedef.Oliver Lines6-2
24th Jul - 20h00Jamie Clarkedef.Mitchell Mann6-1
24th Jul - 20h00Luo Honghaodef.Peter Lines6-5


First Round

22th Jul - 14h30Mitchell Manndef.Paul S Davison6-2
Lukas Kleckersdef.Sydney Wilsonw.o.
22th Jul - 14h30Rory McLeoddef.Billy Joe Castle6-5
22th Jul - 14h30Barry Pinchesdef.Dean Young6-0
22th Jul - 14h30Peter Linesdef.Connor Benzey6-1
Gerard Greenedef.Brian Ochoiski6-1
22th Jul - 14h30Fraser Patrickdef.Sean Maddocks6-1
22th Jul - 14h30Chuan Leong Thordef.Iulian Boiko6-3
22th Jul - 20h00Hammad Miahdef.Florian Nüßle6-5
Amine Amiridef.Hamza Akbarw.o.
22th Jul - 20h00Ian Preecedef.Igor Figueiredo6-5
22th Jul - 20h00Simon Lichtenbergdef.Adam Duffy6-2
22th Jul - 20h00Jake Nicholsondef.Brandon Sargeant6-2
22th Jul - 20h00Ben Mertensdef.James Cahill6-2
22th Jul - 20h00Alex Borgdef.Patrick Whelan6-4
22th Jul - 20h00Fan Zhengyidef.Dylan Emery6-4
21th Jul - 14h30Chen Feilongdef.Aaron Hill6-2
21th Jul - 14h30Hayden Stanilanddef.Riley Parsons6-1
21th Jul - 14h30Kacper Filipiakdef.Andrew Pagett6-3
21th Jul - 14h30Antoni Kowalskidef.David Lilley6-4
21th Jul - 14h30Jamie O'Neilldef.Oliver Brown6-5
Eden Sharavdef.Daniel Womersley6-3
21th Jul - 14h30Andy Hicksdef.Reanne Evans6-3
21th Jul - 14h30Jackson Pagedef.Chae Ross6-3
21th Jul - 20h00Ross Muirdef.Jiahui Si6-2
21th Jul - 20h00Jimmy Whitedef.Ivan Kakovskii6-3
21th Jul - 20h00Allan Taylordef.Soheil Vahedi6-1
21th Jul - 20h00Duane Jonesdef.Christopher Keogan6-1
21th Jul - 20h00Rod Lawlerdef.Ross Bulman6-5
21th Jul - 20h00Tyler Reesdef.Adam Stefanow6-5
21th Jul - 20h00Yize Wudef.Ashley Hugill6-4
21th Jul - 20h00Kishan Hiranidef.Robin Hull6-5

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved