All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Karlsruhe - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Karlsruhe - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Karlsruhe 2021

GermanyGermany - Karlsruhe - 6 September 2021 - 12 September 2021 - Clay


Final

12th Sep - 13h40Mayar Sherifdef.Matteo Trevisan6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

11th Sep - 14h35Matteo Trevisandef.Maryna Zanevska6-3 4-6 6-4
12th Sep - 17h25Mayar Sherifdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian7-6 4-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

10th Sep - 10h05Maryna Zanevskadef.Anna Bondar1-6 6-4 6-4
10th Sep - 12h20Matteo Trevisandef.Dalma Galfi7-6 7-5
10th Sep - 14h45Mayar Sherifdef.Rebecca Sramkova6-3 6-2
10th Sep - 16h25Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk6-1 6-1


Round of 16

9th Sep - 16h00Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Lucia Bronzetti6-1 7-6
9th Sep - 17h35Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Astra Sharma6-2 6-4
9th Sep - 14h05Mayar Sherifdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 14h40Rebecca Sramkovadef.Katarina Zavatska5-7 6-2 6-4
Dalma Galfidef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-3
Matteo Trevisandef.Grace Min6-1 7-6
Maryna Zanevskadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-1 6-2
Anna Bondardef.Magdalena Frech6-3 6-3


Round of 32

7th Sep - 11h50Maryna Zanevskadef.Cristina Bucsa5-7 6-4 6-2
7th Sep - 12h00Irina Maria Baradef.Paula Ormaechea3-6 6-4 6-3
7th Sep - 13h40Lucia Bronzettidef.Réka-Luca Jani6-4 3-6 6-1
7th Sep - 15h15Magdalena Frechdef.Alexandra Vecic6-2 6-2
7th Sep - 16h50Mayar Sherifdef.Sina Herrmann6-0 6-2
8th Sep - 10h00Dalma Galfidef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 7-6
8th Sep - 10h00Matteo Trevisandef.Anastasia Gasanova7-6 6-3
8th Sep - 10h00Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Katharina Hobgarski6-0 3-6 7-5
8th Sep - 11h30Grace Mindef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-0 6-2
8th Sep - 11h30Anna Bondardef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-7 7-5
8th Sep - 12h00Astra Sharmadef.Yana Morderger6-1 6-2
8th Sep - 13h00Tereza Mrdezadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 7-6
8th Sep - 13h55Katarzyna Kawadef.Maddison Inglis2-1 ab.
8th Sep - 14h55Rebecca Sramkovadef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-1
8th Sep - 15h55Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Clara Burel6-7 6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 18h35Katarina Zavatskadef.Tatjana Maria5-7 6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Sep - 10h05Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Anna Zaja1-6 6-4 6-3
7th Sep - 10h05Yana Mordergerdef.Mona Barthel6-0 3-6 6-2
7th Sep - 10h05Tereza Mrdezadef.Eva Lys6-0 6-3
7th Sep - 12h20Katharina Hobgarskidef.Joelle Steur6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved