All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2006

Tour of Algarve 2006

PortugalPortugal - 15th February 2006 - 19th February 2006


General classification - 19th February 2006


1PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Maia - Milaneza22.42.00
2BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.10
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.11
4PORAndré Vital (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas0.27
5GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Team0.29
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.31
7SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros0.33
8PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
9PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Paredes - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
10SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
14AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
15AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.41
16PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista0.43
17PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milaneza0.49
18PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros0.59
19BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milanezas.t.
20PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.05
21BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
22NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1.08
23PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)Paredes - Rota Dos Moveis1.20
26GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team1.26
27RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Riberalves - Alcobaça1.28
28PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
29PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros1.31
30BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Unibet.com1.33
31RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.35
32FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1.36
33BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Duja - CC Tavira1.44
34USAMichael Lange (USA)Tiaa - Cref1.47
35PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Tavira2.03
36USADaniel Bowman (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
37PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça2.07
38BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.08
39ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Unibet.com2.17
40BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.29
41PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Duja - CC Tavira2.35
42PORJosé Sousa (POR)Vitória - ASCs.t.
43GERJörg Ludewig (GER)T-Mobile Team2.37
44BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
45AUSBen Day (AUS)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
46FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.43
47BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis2.44
48BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.55
49PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Halcon2.57
50PORHugo Manuel Isidoro Vítor (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça2.58
51PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas3.05
52SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.14
53PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas3.18
54SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel3.22
55USATimothy Duggan (USA)Tiaa - Cref3.24
56DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Barbot - Halcon3.30
57SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis3.36
58FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis3.44
59PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas3.52
60NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank4.07
61PORHélder Antonio Miranda Duarte (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaça4.09
62PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
63PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)Maia - Milaneza4.15
64NEDTom Veelers (NED)Rabobank Continental Team4.19
65PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Barbot - Halcon4.41
66GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner4.52
67NEDMathieu Heijboer (NED)Cofidis4.58
68BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen5.02
69BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
70SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Barbot - Halcon5.21
71FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.48
72GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.com6.00
73GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner7.33
74PORHermano Jose Mendao Vieira (POR)Vitória - ASC7.54
75SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner9.44
76PORClaudio Miguel Goncalves Faria Estevao (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas9.51
77PORCesar Miguel Marques Pinto (POR)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel11.05
78SPAPedro Fernandez Hermida (SPA)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel11.12
79BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen11.42
80FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.09
81SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir12.23
82FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux13.25
83PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milaneza13.34
84AUSNick Gates (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto14.19
85SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Unibet.com15.37
86PORAlfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo (POR)Maia - Milaneza16.31
87SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros16.35
88USAStuart Gillespie (USA)Tiaa - Cref17.54
89NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team18.13
90SPAJordi Grau Sogas (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros18.15
91FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux19.06
92PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel19.51
93BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen25.22
94PORJorge Miguel Goncalves Da Costa (POR)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotel69

Stage 1 - Albufeira - Tavira 162.3km - 15th February 2006Sprint


1ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.com3.43.30
2GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
4PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
5BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
7BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8USAChad Hartley (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
10ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
11NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
12FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
14NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
16BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
18BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
19PORHélder Antonio Miranda Duarte (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
20BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
21PORCarlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
22USADaniel Bowman (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
23PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
24NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.

Stage 2 - Vila Do Bispo - Lagos 173.5km - 16th February 2006Sprint


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux4.20.43
2PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
3BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
5ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
10GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
13PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
14FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
17BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
18GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
19ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
20BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
21FRACamille Bouquet (FRA)Unibet.coms.t.
22GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
23USAChad Hartley (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
24PORRui Filipe Gomes Sa (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
25NEDPaul Sneeboer (NED)Duja - CC Taviras.t.

Stage 3 - Castro Marin - Faro 198km - 17th February 2006Sprint


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.55.34
2GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
4BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
6PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
7PORClaudio Miguel Goncalves Faria Estevao (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
8GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
11PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
12PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
13BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milanezas.t.
14FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
16BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19PORLuis Miguel Sarreira (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
20NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
22PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
23GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
24PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
25PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.

Stage 4 - Lagoa - Portimao 174.5km - 18th February 2006Sprint


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.39.26
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
5FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
8FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
11PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
12PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
13PORBruno Neves (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelass.t.
14BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
15SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotels.t.
16NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Duja - CC Taviras.t.
18USANathan Mitchell (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
19GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
20ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
21ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
22PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Imoholding - Loule - Jardim Hotels.t.
23PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
24PORJosé Martins Freitas (POR)Vitória - ASCs.t.
25BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Duja - CC Taviras.t.

Stage 5 - V.R. San Antonio - Alto De Malhao 183.4km - 19th February 2006Medium mountain


1PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Maia - Milaneza5.02.57 (35,788 km/h)
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.07
3PORAndré Vital (POR)Madeinox - Bric - Canelas0.21
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.23
6SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
8AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
10SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
11PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)Barbot - Halcons.t.
12PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Paredes - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
13GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
15AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.31
16PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista0.33
17PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Maia - Milaneza0.39
18BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Maia - Milaneza0.49
19PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
20BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.55
21AUSBen Day (AUS)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
22FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis0.58
23NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Barbot - Halcons.t.
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.02
27PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.06
28PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)Paredes - Rota Dos Moveis1.11
29PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.18
30RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
31GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
32BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.23
33BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
34PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros1.25
35RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.26

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved