All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 6 - McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 20th January 2019Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:30:14
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:03
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:06
6AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:06
7CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:15
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:17
9NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:17
10BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
11PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:17
12RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:20
13SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:20
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:20
15SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:20
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:20
17SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:30
18NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:30
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:41
20AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:43
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:43
22AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
23AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:53
25AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:53
26SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:53
27AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane0:53
28SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:53
29AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:53
31AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:59
32NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:59
33SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:59
34NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:59
35FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
36AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane1:09
37FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
38FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
39FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35
40FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35
41USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:56
42JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:56
43AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:01
44FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos2:04
45AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:54
46SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:56
47POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:56
48AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First3:05
49AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane3:05
50SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:05
51DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data3:05
52DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data3:05
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:05
54FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05
55RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:05
56FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05
57COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:12
58BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:44
59ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana4:52
60NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:52
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:52
62GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:52
63AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida4:52
64SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:00
65ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana5:36
66KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana5:36
67BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana5:36
68ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First5:36
69GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb5:36
70GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos5:36
71GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:40
72DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
73GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data5:40
74PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:40
75GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC5:41
77USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC5:41
78AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin5:41
79AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane5:41
80NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC5:41
81AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First5:46
82AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:53
83AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:53
84AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:53
85AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:00
86AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast7:00
87AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:00
88AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:02
89NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - Fdj7:02
90BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates7:18
91NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:30
92NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb7:30
93IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo7:30
94AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bridgelane7:30
95LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale8:30
96BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:13
97NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:13
98GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:41
99SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
100NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:41
101AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates9:41
102GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos9:41
103GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9:41
104RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data9:41
105GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos9:41
106KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana9:41
107ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
109KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana9:41
110AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First9:41
111SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC9:41
112ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC9:41
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First9:41
114RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:28
116GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida13:41
117GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida13:41
118NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:41
119USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo13:41
120NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineos13:41
121GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb13:41
122AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelane13:41
123ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:41
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:41
125POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC13:41
126BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin13:41
127FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:41
128AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:16
129GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin24:16
DNFSPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar-
DNFGBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved