All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 138,5 km - 27 March 2022Sprint

Image © Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Asociación Deportiva. Source : Site officiel de la Volta Ciclista a Catalunya.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:18:09
2HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:16
20SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
22ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:35
24ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:58
25SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:23
31AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:39
33SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:50
34ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:04
38DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:14
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:30
43SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:40
44SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
53USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:42
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën5:56
70AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic6:07
72GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
74NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
75DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
76COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
81SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
84AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)6:13
87SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:38
89BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
90BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:58
91DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:43
92SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:16
93PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:34
DNFFRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNFNEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFFRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFSPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFSPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFDENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm-
DNFNORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm-
DNFESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFCZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFNEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFSPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFSPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved