All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Benelux Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Benelux Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Namur - Geraardsbergen - 180,9 km - 5 September 2021Escape

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:50:56
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:11
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:15
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:22
5GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:24
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
10SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:31
25GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm0:33
26DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:49
27AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
28BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:07
29BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:43
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:46
31BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:56
32NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix2:27
33POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2:47
34BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:55
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:57
36SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
37BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
38BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
39NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:01
40CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj3:03
42SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën3:05
43NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
44NEDOlav Kooij (NED)3:09
45GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech3:11
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo3:21
50HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos5:49
52BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën7:38
53BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:46
56AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:54
57SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe8:17
58BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
61SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar9:46
65CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma10:22
67GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious11:24
68JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
69AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
72BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
73BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:12
84ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis11:24
85BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
88ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:37
90BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers11:53
92ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
93BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:09
DNFITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFNEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm-
DNFDENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm-
DNFRSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFLATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFDENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFAUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFGERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFKAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFGERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFPOLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFLUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis-
DNFITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis-
DNFFRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFNEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFSPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar-
DNFAUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFNEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm-
DNFGERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFGBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFIRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFCOLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFBELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFKAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFPOLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis-
DNFCOLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFGBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFNEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNSGERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos-

General

Points

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved