All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2022

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Verona - Verona - 17,1 km - 29 May 2022Time Trial

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:22:24
2NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:23
3NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:40
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:08
5GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:12
6SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:17
7DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost1:18
8NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:19
9AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:24
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:29
12ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:30
13GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
14NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:35
17SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:36
18ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:39
19BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:47
21NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:48
22DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:49
24SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:50
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:52
26CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar1:54
28AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:55
29GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious1:56
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
31HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj2:05
32COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:08
34USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:10
35ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:16
36ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:18
37NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:21
38ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:24
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:28
41FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:29
42COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:30
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:32
46GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:35
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:36
50SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:37
51ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:39
52FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:40
54AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën2:41
56FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:42
58BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
59KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:43
61ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:44
62ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:45
63NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:46
64BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
65AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:51
66ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:53
67GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:54
68ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:56
69FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:57
70NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix3:01
71ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis3:02
72FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:03
74USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën3:04
76SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:06
80ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis3:07
81FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:08
83ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
84ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:09
85ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:11
88SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
89ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:16
90ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost3:17
92SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
93ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:18
95SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:19
96BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:20
97SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)3:22
98DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:23
100FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis3:27
101GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:32
102ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:33
104GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm3:38
105ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix3:40
106ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:41
107BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:44
108ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
109AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
110UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:45
111FRARomain Combaud (FRA)3:46
112SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious3:49
114BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:51
115GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious3:56
116BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
117ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:57
118ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:58
119COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:00
120ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:01
121ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis4:04
122FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:07
123AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:08
124GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:09
126ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:10
127NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidis4:13
128ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:14
129ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:19
130FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën4:21
131GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:22
132LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj4:24
133ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates4:26
134SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:30
135BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:34
136GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech4:36
137PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:37
138ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)4:38
139BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:42
140ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:43
141SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:50
142GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech4:53
143CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:58
144AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech5:04
145GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:08
146BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:14
147COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar5:15
148NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj5:24
149PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:30

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved