All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nuremberg - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nuremberg - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Nuremberg 2018

GermanyGermany - Nuremberg - 21 May 2018 - 27 May 2018 - Clay


Final

26th May - 13h40Johanna Larssondef.Alison Riske7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

25th May - 17h10Alison Riskedef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 6-1
25th May - 13h40Johanna Larssondef.Katerina Siniaková4-6 6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

25th May - 10h40Alison Riskedef.Sorana Cirstea2-6 7-5 1-0 ab.
25th May - 10h55Kirsten Flipkensdef.Kiki Bertens5-7 6-3 7-6
24th May - 18h55Katerina Siniakovádef.Fanny Stollar7-5 6-4
24th May - 17h40Johanna Larssondef.Kristyna Pliskova5-7 7-5 6-4


Round of 16

24th May - 12h50Alison Riskedef.Yulia Putintseva3-6 6-4 6-4
23th May - 13h55Sorana Cirsteadef.Madison Brengle6-3 3-6 6-3
24th May - 16h25Kiki Bertensdef.Mona Barthel6-7 6-2 6-4
23th May - 11h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Nadia Podoroska7-6 6-2
24th May - 16h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-5 6-4
23th May - 12h20Fanny Stollardef.Heather Watson6-3 6-3
22th May - 17h55Johanna Larssondef.Christina McHale6-3 6-0
22th May - 14h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 7-5


Round of 32

23th May - 13h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Sloane Stephens5-7 6-4 7-6
21th May - 11h10Alison Riskedef.Mandy Minella6-1 7-6
20th May - 16h55Madison Brengledef.Varvara Lepchenko6-1 6-3
22th May - 15h05Sorana Cirsteadef.Andrea Petkovic2-6 7-6 7-6
21th May - 16h00Kiki Bertensdef.Dejana Radanovic6-1 6-1
22th May - 14h00Mona Bartheldef.Carina Witthöft7-5 6-3
21th May - 13h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-3
22th May - 12h45Kirsten Flipkensdef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-6 2-6 7-6
21th May - 14h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Anna Zaja2-6 6-4 6-1
22th May - 11h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-3 6-4
22th May - 11h10Heather Watsondef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-3 3-6 7-6
21th May - 11h10Fanny Stollardef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-2
21th May - 12h30Johanna Larssondef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 3-3 ab.
20th May - 14h10Christina McHaledef.Saisai Zheng6-2 7-6
20th May - 15h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Katharina Hobgarski7-6 6-1
21th May - 13h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Julia Görges6-2 6-7 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th May - 12h20Mandy Minelladef.Olga Ianchuk6-2 6-1
20th May - 12h25Anna Zajadef.Anastasia Zarycka6-7 6-3 6-4
20th May - 10h40Dejana Radanovicdef.Lena Rüffer7-5 6-3
20th May - 10h40Fanny Stollardef.Jesika Maleckova6-4 6-1
20th May - 12h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Tereza Smitkova7-6 6-3
20th May - 10h40Kristina Kucovadef.Anne Schäfer6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

19th May - 13h30Mandy Minelladef.Denisa Allertova7-6 6-3
19th May - 16h00Olga Ianchukdef.Jule Niemeier6-3 3-6 7-6
19th May - 15h00Anastasia Zaryckadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-1 2-6 7-5
19th May - 15h10Anna Zajadef.Katharina Gerlach7-6 6-3
19th May - 12h15Lena Rüfferdef.Ipek Soylu6-4 4-6 6-4
19th May - 10h10Dejana Radanovicdef.Barbora Stefkova6-4 7-5
19th May - 10h10Fanny Stollardef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone1-6 6-2 7-5
19th May - 11h50Jesika Maleckovadef.Chanel Simmonds6-4 6-1
19th May - 11h55Tereza Smitkovadef.Ellie Halbauer7-5 6-1
19th May - 10h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Chantal Skamlova6-4 6-4
19th May - 13h30Anne Schäferdef.Michaela Honcova6-4 6-1
19th May - 14h50Kristina Kucovadef.Anna Gabric6-0 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved