All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Bombay - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Bombay - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Bombay 2018

IndiaIndia - Mumbai - 29 October 2018 - 4 November 2018 - Hard


Final

4th Nov - 14h55Luksika Kumkhumdef.Irina Khromacheva1-6 6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

3rd Nov - 16h15Luksika Kumkhumdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-2 6-4
3rd Nov - 14h30Irina Khromachevadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

2nd Nov - 11h40Luksika Kumkhumdef.Saisai Zheng3-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Nov - 12h40Margarita Gasparyandef.Danka Kovinic7-6 4-6 6-1
2nd Nov - 15h45Irina Khromachevadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-5 4-6 6-1
2nd Nov - 14h15Dalila Jakupovicdef.Jia-Jing Lu6-2 6-3


Round of 16

1st Nov - 11h40Saisai Zhengdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-4 6-2
1st Nov - 11h40Luksika Kumkhumdef.Barbora Stefkova6-3 6-4
1st Nov - 13h25Danka Kovinicdef.Ankita Raina6-2 7-5
1st Nov - 15h25Margarita Gasparyandef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 6-2
31th Oct - 13h55Irina Khromachevadef.Urszula Radwanska2-6 6-1 6-2
31th Oct - 11h35Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-3 4-6 6-4
1st Nov - 13h20Jia-Jing Ludef.Nao Hibino6-4 6-3
31th Oct - 13h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sabina Sharipova6-4 6-2


Round of 32

31th Oct - 11h40Saisai Zhengdef.Karman Kaur Thandi6-2 6-4
30th Oct - 08h40Bibiane Schoofsdef.Jana Fett6-3 6-2
30th Oct - 14h05Barbora Stefkovadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-4
31th Oct - 14h35Luksika Kumkhumdef.Pranjala Yadlapalli3-6 7-5 6-1
31th Oct - 11h35Danka Kovinicdef.Olga Danilovic4-6 7-5 6-0
31th Oct - 17h00Ankita Rainadef.Rutuja Bhosale4-6 6-2 7-6
30th Oct - 11h35Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Sofia Shapatava6-2 6-4
31th Oct - 13h35Margarita Gasparyandef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-2
30th Oct - 14h55Urszula Radwanskadef.Lin Zhu7-6 6-3
30th Oct - 12h35Irina Khromachevadef.Hiroko Kuwata6-1 5-4
30th Oct - 10h15Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Kwan Yau Ng6-0 6-2
30th Oct - 08h40Deniz Khazaniukdef.Sachia Vickery2-6 7-5 5-1 ab.
30th Oct - 12h35Nao Hibinodef.Sabine Lisicki3-6 6-3 6-4
30th Oct - 08h40Jia-Jing Ludef.Ivana Jorovic5-7 6-1 6-1
30th Oct - 10h55Sabina Sharipovadef.Misaki Doi6-1 7-6
30th Oct - 11h05Dalila Jakupovicdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Tereza Martincovadef.Sofia Shapatava4-6 6-3 6-0
Hiroko Kuwatadef.Mahak Jain6-3 6-4
Pranjala Yadlapallidef.Oksana Kalashnikova6-3 6-3
Urszula Radwanskadef.Natalija Kostic6-4 4-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Tereza Martincovadef.Naoko Eto6-0 6-0
Sofia Shapatavadef.Ashmitha Easwaramurthi6-0 6-3
Hiroko Kuwatadef.Sowjanya Bavisetti6-3 6-1
Mahak Jaindef.Yana Sizikova3-6 6-3 7-5
Pranjala Yadlapallidef.Mihika Yadav6-3 6-0
Oksana Kalashnikovadef.Ksenia Palkina Ulukan6-2 6-1
Urszula Radwanskadef.Emily Webley-Smith6-4 6-3
Natalija Kosticdef.Fiona Codino7-5 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved