All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Indian Wells 125k - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Indian Wells 125k - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Indian Wells 125k 2018

United StatesUnited States - 26th February 2018 - 4th March 2018 - Hard


Final

4th Mar - 19h15Sara Erranidef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Mar - 23h40Sara Erranidef.Amanda Anisimova6-4 6-2
3rd Mar - 19h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

2nd Mar - 23h00Sara Erranidef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 6-1
2nd Mar - 19h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-3
2nd Mar - 19h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Yanina Wickmayer6-3 6-3
2nd Mar - 22h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 6-3


Round of 16

1st Mar - 19h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Magda Linette5-7 7-6 6-4
1st Mar - 23h55Sara Erranidef.Kristie Ahn6-4 6-0
1st Mar - 19h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-6 7-6
28th Feb - 23h55Amanda Anisimovadef.Nicole Gibbs6-4 6-0
28th Feb - 19h05Yanina Wickmayerdef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-3
28th Feb - 21h00Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Richel Hogenkamp6-3 6-0
1st Mar - 19h50Viktorija Golubicdef.Yingying Duan7-6 6-3
28th Feb - 22h25Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Varvara Lepchenko4-6 6-1 ab.


Round of 32

27th Feb - 19h10Magda Linettedef.Victoria Duval6-3 4-6 6-2
26th Feb - 22h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Vera Zvonareva6-1 6-4
28th Feb - 01h30Kristie Ahndef.Taylor Townsend7-5 6-1
27th Feb - 22h50Sara Erranidef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-2
27th Feb - 22h50Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ashley Kratzer6-4 7-5
26th Feb - 22h00Caroline Dolehidedef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 22h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Naomi Broady6-1 6-1
26th Feb - 20h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-5 6-2
26th Feb - 23h40Yanina Wickmayerdef.Francesca Schiavone6-1 6-3
27th Feb - 19h15Sofia Kenindef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-2
27th Feb - 20h50Richel Hogenkampdef.Alison Riske4-6 6-2 6-2
27th Feb - 20h30Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Evgeniya Rodina4-6 6-3 6-4
27th Feb - 19h10Yingying Duandef.Kurumi Nara7-6 6-3
26th Feb - 20h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Yafan Wang6-1 2-6 6-1
26th Feb - 20h55Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Andrea Petkovic4-6 7-5 6-4
27th Feb - 21h15Varvara Lepchenkodef.Misaki Doi7-6 5-7 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Yafan Wangdef.Louisa Chirico6-3 7-5
Naomi Broadydef.Julia Boserup6-3 5-7 6-3
Misaki Doidef.Vera Lapko7-6 6-3
Sara Erranidef.Claire Liu6-3 3-6 6-3
Victoria Duvaldef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-3 6-2
Amanda Anisimovadef.Su-jeong Jang6-3 3-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

Yafan Wangdef.Sophie Chang6-3 6-3
Louisa Chiricodef.Tori Kinard4-0 ab.
Naomi Broadydef.Lauren Marker6-3 6-3
Julia Boserupdef.Ingrid Neel6-1 6-3
Vera Lapkodef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-1 6-0
Misaki Doidef.Chiara Scholl6-1 6-0
Claire Liudef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 6-3
Sara Erranidef.Danielle Lao6-4 6-2
Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Risa Ozaki6-4 6-2
Victoria Duvaldef.Pamela Montez6-3 7-5
Su-jeong Jangdef.Julia Elbaba6-0 6-3
Amanda Anisimovadef.Valeriya Strakhova6-0 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved