All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Charleston - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Charleston - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charleston 2018

United StatesUnited States - Charleston - 31 March 2018 - 8 April 2018 - Clay


Final

8th Apr - 23h00Kiki Bertensdef.Julia Görges6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

Kiki Bertensdef.Madison Keys6-4 6-7 7-6
7th Apr - 16h00Julia Görgesdef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

7th Apr - 01h10Kiki Bertensdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 7-5
6th Apr - 18h50Madison Keysdef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-7 7-5
6th Apr - 17h10Julia Görgesdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-3
6th Apr - 21h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-0


Round of 16

6th Apr - 01h10Alizé Cornetdef.Caroline Garcia5-7 6-1 6-4
5th Apr - 22h05Kiki Bertensdef.Fanny Stollar6-2 6-4
5th Apr - 18h30Bernarda Peradef.Sara Errani6-3 2-6 6-4
5th Apr - 20h25Madison Keysdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-3
5th Apr - 17h10Julia Görgesdef.Naomi Osaka7-6 6-3
5th Apr - 19h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 6-1
5th Apr - 17h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ashleigh Barty6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 21h15Kristyna Pliskovadef.Elena Vesnina6-3 1-6 6-2


Round of 32

3rd Apr - 21h05Caroline Garciadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 16h10Alizé Cornetdef.Polona Hercog6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 18h30Kiki Bertensdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 6-2
4th Apr - 23h10Fanny Stollardef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-4
4th Apr - 17h10Bernarda Peradef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 1-6 6-4
4th Apr - 22h00Sara Erranidef.Mihaela Buzarnescu3-6 7-6 6-2
4th Apr - 16h10Camila Giorgidef.Daria Gavrilova6-2 2-6 6-3
5th Apr - 01h10Madison Keysdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-1 3-6 6-3
4th Apr - 16h10Julia Görgesdef.Kristie Ahn2-6 6-4 7-6
4th Apr - 17h55Naomi Osakadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 7-6
4th Apr - 19h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Claire Liu6-4 6-2
4th Apr - 01h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Christina McHale6-3 3-6 6-2
4th Apr - 18h45Anastasija Sevastovadef.Caroline Dolehide7-5 6-7 6-1
4th Apr - 20h15Ashleigh Bartydef.Tatjana Maria4-6 6-3 6-2
4th Apr - 20h15Elena Vesninadef.Taylor Townsend6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 21h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Petra Kvitova1-6 6-1 6-3


First Round

Caroline Garcia Bye
2nd Apr - 17h40Varvara Lepchenkodef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 7-5
2nd Apr - 20h10Polona Hercogdef.Maryna Zanevska6-1 6-4
2nd Apr - 16h10Alizé Cornetdef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-1 6-2
2nd Apr - 17h35Kiki Bertensdef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 6-1
2nd Apr - 21h25Aleksandra Krunicdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 6-2
2nd Apr - 18h05Fanny Stollardef.Francesca Di Lorenzo7-5 6-1
Johanna Konta Bye
Dayana Yastremska Bye
2nd Apr - 16h10Bernarda Peradef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-2
3rd Apr - 19h15Sara Erranidef.Eugenie Bouchard6-4 6-4
2nd Apr - 19h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Vera Lapko6-4 ab.
2nd Apr - 18h00Daria Gavrilovadef.Ons Jabeur1-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Apr - 20h10Camila Giorgidef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-1 6-4
3rd Apr - 17h10Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6 7-6 1-0 ab.
Madison Keys Bye
Julia Görges Bye
3rd Apr - 17h35Kristie Ahndef.Samantha Stosur6-2 6-4
2nd Apr - 16h10Laura Siegemunddef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-5 6-2
2nd Apr - 19h40Naomi Osakadef.Jennifer Brady6-4 6-4
3rd Apr - 18h20Irina-Camelia Begudef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 16h10Claire Liudef.Magda Linette1-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Apr - 16h10Christina McHaledef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-2
Darya Kasatkina Bye
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
2nd Apr - 21h35Caroline Dolehidedef.Johanna Larsson5-7 6-0 6-4
3rd Apr - 20h15Tatjana Mariadef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-0
3rd Apr - 16h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 18h15Elena Vesninadef.Madison Brengle6-3 2-6 6-2
3rd Apr - 16h10Taylor Townsenddef.Heather Watson6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 21h30Kristyna Pliskovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-1
Petra Kvitova Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Apr - 16h10Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Alla Kudryavtseva4-6 6-1 6-1
1st Apr - 16h00Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Sophie Chang3-6 6-1 6-1
1st Apr - 20h15Vera Lapkodef.Jessica Pegula7-5 6-4
1st Apr - 16h10Fanny Stollardef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-1 6-4
1st Apr - 18h15Caroline Dolehidedef.Misaki Doi7-6 6-3
1st Apr - 19h35Claire Liudef.Irina Maria Bara7-6 3-6 6-2
1st Apr - 18h15Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Kayla Day6-2 6-7 6-4
1st Apr - 21h15Maryna Zanevskadef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 2-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

31th Mar - 16h10Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Francoise Abanda6-3 6-4
31th Mar - 16h10Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Daniela Seguel7-5 4-6 6-2
31th Mar - 17h45Sophie Changdef.Arina Rodionova4-6 7-6 7-6
31th Mar - 18h55Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Nicole Melichar6-4 6-4
31th Mar - 20h45Vera Lapkodef.Shuko Aoyama7-6 6-4
31th Mar - 20h10Jessica Peguladef.Grace Min3-6 6-2 6-1
31th Mar - 16h10Fanny Stollardef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 4-6 7-6
31th Mar - 16h10Ulrikke Eikeridef.Zoe Kruger6-1 6-4
31th Mar - 18h00Caroline Dolehidedef.Maria Sanchez6-3 7-6
31th Mar - 18h55Misaki Doidef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-1 5-7 6-4
31th Mar - 23h40Claire Liudef.Patty Schnyder7-6 6-4
31th Mar - 22h10Irina Maria Baradef.Ellie Halbauer6-2 7-5
31th Mar - 21h25Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Greta Arn6-2 7-6
31th Mar - 20h45Kayla Daydef.Anastasia Rodionova7-6 6-7 6-4
31th Mar - 22h40Maryna Zanevskadef.Gabriela Dabrowski7-5 6-1
31th Mar - 23h00Dayana Yastremskadef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-7 6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved