All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest 2018

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 19 February 2018 - 25 February 2018 - Clay


Final

25th Feb - 17h15Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 3-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

24th Feb - 17h15Dominika Cibulkovadef.Mona Barthel6-3 6-2
24th Feb - 18h50Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

23th Feb - 16h45Dominika Cibulkovadef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-2
23th Feb - 15h10Mona Bartheldef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 12h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Petra Martic6-4 6-2
23th Feb - 18h25Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-4


Round of 16

22th Feb - 12h40Dominika Cibulkovadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
22th Feb - 11h10Johanna Larssondef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-1
22th Feb - 17h05Mona Bartheldef.Timea Babos6-4 4-6 6-3
22th Feb - 14h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-1
21th Feb - 13h05Petra Marticdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich3-6 6-4 6-4
21th Feb - 13h35Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Sabine Lisicki6-2 6-4
21th Feb - 11h45Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-0
22th Feb - 19h20Shuai Zhangdef.Jana Cepelova2-6 7-6 6-3


Round of 32

21th Feb - 14h55Dominika Cibulkovadef.Fanny Stollar6-3 6-3
21th Feb - 10h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Monica Niculescu6-3 7-5
20th Feb - 12h50Johanna Larssondef.Magdalena Frech6-1 7-6
20th Feb - 10h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-2 6-4
21th Feb - 17h10Timea Babosdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-0
19th Feb - 15h30Mona Bartheldef.Kateryna Kozlova7-6 5-7 6-0
20th Feb - 11h45Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-0
20th Feb - 15h10Donna Vekicdef.Panna Udvardy6-3 6-3
20th Feb - 12h15Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Roberta Vinci6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 18h00Petra Marticdef.Antonia Lottner6-4 6-2
19th Feb - 19h30Sabine Lisickidef.Pauline Parmentier0-6 6-4 6-2
20th Feb - 13h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-2
20th Feb - 10h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-6 6-1
19th Feb - 21h25Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-2
21th Feb - 10h10Jana Cepelovadef.Carina Witthöft6-2 6-2
21th Feb - 12h00Shuai Zhangdef.Arina Rodionova6-3 5-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Feb - 12h25Magdalena Frechdef.Anna Blinkova6-4 6-1
19th Feb - 16h35Jana Cepelovadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 7-6
19th Feb - 13h55Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-7 7-6 6-3
19th Feb - 13h25Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Patty Schnyder5-7 6-3 6-2
19th Feb - 11h10Roberta Vincidef.Vera Lapko6-1 6-7 6-3
19th Feb - 11h10Arina Rodionovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

18th Feb - 16h20Anna Blinkovadef.Denisa Allertova6-4 7-5
18th Feb - 15h30Magdalena Frechdef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 4-6 7-5
18th Feb - 19h45Jana Cepelovadef.Dalma Galfi7-6 4-6 7-6
18th Feb - 19h45Tamara Korpatschdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-3
18th Feb - 18h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Anna Bondar7-6 6-1
18th Feb - 18h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Xinyun Han7-6 6-0
18th Feb - 13h05Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Naomi Broady3-6 7-5 6-3
18th Feb - 14h10Patty Schnyderdef.Kaja Juvan7-6 4-6 6-3
18th Feb - 11h10Vera Lapkodef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 4-6 6-3
18th Feb - 11h30Roberta Vincidef.Anna Kalinskaya3-6 6-4 7-6
18th Feb - 10h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-2
18th Feb - 10h05Arina Rodionovadef.Sofya Lansere6-0 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved