All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Zhengzhou - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Zhengzhou - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Zhengzhou 2018

ChinaChina - Zhengzhou - 16 April 2018 - 22 April 2018 - Hard


Final

22th Apr - 05h15Saisai Zhengdef.Yafan Wang5-7 6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

21th Apr - 05h10Yafan Wangdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-2 3-6 6-2
21th Apr - 07h45Saisai Zhengdef.Xinyun Han7-5 6-0


Quarter-Finals

20th Apr - 09h10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Mai Minokoshi6-1 6-3
20th Apr - 05h10Yafan Wangdef.Lin Zhu6-4 7-6
20th Apr - 05h10Xinyun Handef.Danielle Lao6-1 6-2
20th Apr - 07h20Saisai Zhengdef.Jia-Jing Lu6-0 6-0


Round of 16

18th Apr - 09h00Mai Minokoshidef.Xiao-Di You7-5 4-1 ab.
18th Apr - 07h20Yanina Wickmayerdef.Xiyu Wang6-3 6-1
19th Apr - 07h10Yafan Wangdef.Sabina Sharipova6-1 6-2
19th Apr - 05h15Lin Zhudef.Miharu Imanishi6-1 6-3
19th Apr - 05h10Xinyun Handef.Su-jeong Jang6-3 6-3
18th Apr - 05h10Danielle Laodef.Eri Hozumi6-3 6-3
19th Apr - 09h10Jia-Jing Ludef.Yingying Duan6-2 4-6 6-3
18th Apr - 05h15Saisai Zhengdef.Fangzhou Liu2-6 6-4 6-0


Round of 32

17th Apr - 07h35Xiao-Di Youdef.Yue Yuan6-3 5-7 6-2
16th Apr - 07h30Mai Minokoshidef.Ran Tian6-0 6-2
16th Apr - 08h50Xiyu Wangdef.Naomi Broady6-4 7-5
16th Apr - 09h35Yanina Wickmayerdef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 6-4
16th Apr - 05h10Yafan Wangdef.Junri Namigata6-3 6-1
17th Apr - 05h05Sabina Sharipovadef.Peangtarn Plipuech4-6 6-2 7-6
17th Apr - 07h20Miharu Imanishidef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-4 7-5
16th Apr - 05h10Lin Zhudef.Xinyu Gao6-2 6-2
17th Apr - 05h10Xinyun Handef.Nao Hibino2-6 6-3 6-3
16th Apr - 05h10Su-jeong Jangdef.Ayano Shimizu6-2 6-4
17th Apr - 10h10Eri Hozumidef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-3 6-3
16th Apr - 05h15Danielle Laodef.Luksika Kumkhum7-6 7-6
17th Apr - 05h10Yingying Duandef.Ankita Raina6-3 5-7 6-3
17th Apr - 05h20Jia-Jing Ludef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-2 6-4
17th Apr - 07h00Fangzhou Liudef.Fang Ying Xun6-0 6-0
16th Apr - 07h15Saisai Zhengdef.Shuai Peng7-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Ankita Rainadef.Ling Zhang7-6 6-7 6-3
Ayano Shimizudef.Xiao-Di You6-2 6-4
Mai Minokoshidef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-4 6-2
Fang Ying Xundef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Ankita Rainadef.Hiroko Kuwata6-3 6-1
Ling Zhangdef.Meiling Wang1-6 6-0 7-5
Ayano Shimizudef.DengLin Li6-1 6-3
Xiao-Di Youdef.Hanyu Guo6-2 3-6 6-4
Victoria Kamenskayadef.Yuxuan Zhang7-6 6-2
Mai Minokoshidef.Olivia Tjandramulia6-1 5-7 6-0
Fang Ying Xundef.Xuliu Sun6-3 6-4
Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Jia-Qi Kang4-6 7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved