All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nottingham - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nottingham - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Nottingham 2018

EnglandEngland - Nottingham - 11 June 2018 - 17 June 2018 - Hard


Final

17th Jun - 16h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Johanna Konta6-3 3-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

16th Jun - 15h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Naomi Osaka6-3 6-4
16th Jun - 18h30Johanna Kontadef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

15th Jun - 13h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Katie Boulter6-0 6-2
15th Jun - 16h30Naomi Osakadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 6-1
15th Jun - 15h00Johanna Kontadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 6-2
15th Jun - 12h10Donna Vekicdef.Mona Barthel7-5 6-1


Round of 16

14th Jun - 17h15Ashleigh Bartydef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-2
14th Jun - 14h00Katie Boulterdef.Samantha Stosur7-6 6-1
13th Jun - 16h00Naomi Osakadef.Denisa Allertova6-3 6-2
13th Jun - 12h15Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Irina Falconi6-3 5-7 6-3
13th Jun - 14h25Dalila Jakupovicdef.Magdalena Frech6-4 6-3
14th Jun - 15h20Johanna Kontadef.Heather Watson6-4 7-6
14th Jun - 13h15Donna Vekicdef.Vera Lapko6-2 7-6
13th Jun - 13h10Mona Bartheldef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 1-6 7-5


Round of 32

12th Jun - 15h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Stefanie Vögele6-3 6-3
11th Jun - 17h20Yingying Duandef.Valeria Savinykh6-2 6-2
12th Jun - 18h25Katie Boulterdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-4 6-4
12th Jun - 13h25Samantha Stosurdef.Zarina Diyas2-1 ab.
11th Jun - 13h10Naomi Osakadef.Sachia Vickery3-6 6-1 6-2
11th Jun - 15h40Denisa Allertovadef.Kristie Ahn6-3 6-1
11th Jun - 16h05Irina Falconidef.Arina Rodionova6-4 6-1
12th Jun - 12h15Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 3-6 7-6
11th Jun - 13h45Dalila Jakupovicdef.Camila Giorgi7-6 6-2
11th Jun - 13h45Magdalena Frechdef.Saisai Zheng6-2 3-6 6-3
12th Jun - 12h15Heather Watsondef.Danielle Lao6-1 6-3
12th Jun - 19h15Johanna Kontadef.Kurumi Nara6-2 6-3
12th Jun - 15h45Donna Vekicdef.Gabriella Taylor7-5 5-7 7-6
11th Jun - 16h00Vera Lapkodef.Jana Fett7-6 6-4
12th Jun - 13h40Mona Bartheldef.Katie Swan7-6 7-5
11th Jun - 17h45Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-0 3-6 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Jun - 13h55Saisai Zhengdef.Ella Taylor6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 12h10Irina Falconidef.Naiktha Bains7-6 6-7 6-2
10th Jun - 15h20Valeria Savinykhdef.Lizette Cabrera6-7 7-5 6-3
10th Jun - 12h10Katie Swandef.Paula Badosa Gibert2-6 6-2 6-1
10th Jun - 14h05Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Tara Moore6-2 3-6 6-4
10th Jun - 12h10Danielle Laodef.Jaimee Fourlis6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

9th Jun - 17h15Saisai Zhengdef.Alla Kudryavtseva3-6 6-2 6-1
9th Jun - 17h45Ella Taylordef.Abbie Myers4-6 6-1 6-4
9th Jun - 12h10Irina Falconidef.Freya Christie6-2 6-2
9th Jun - 12h15Naiktha Bainsdef.Ankita Raina6-0 6-4
9th Jun - 16h50Lizette Cabreradef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-1 6-1
9th Jun - 15h05Valeria Savinykhdef.Jodie Anna Burrage6-3 7-6
9th Jun - 13h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ingrid Neel6-2 6-3
9th Jun - 13h30Katie Swandef.Abigail Tere-Apisah4-6 6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 15h50Tara Mooredef.Miharu Imanishi6-2 6-3
9th Jun - 15h45Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Eden Silva7-6 6-4
9th Jun - 12h15Jaimee Fourlisdef.Abigail Spears3-6 6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 14h15Danielle Laodef.Anastasia Rodionova6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved