All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Saint-Pétersbourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Saint-Pétersbourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

Saint-Pétersbourg 2018

RussiaRussia - Saint Petersburg - 29 January 2018 - 4 February 2018 - Indoor


Final

4th Feb - 14h40Petra Kvitovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Feb - 14h35Kristina Mladenovicdef.Darya Kasatkina3-6 6-3 6-2
3rd Feb - 12h10Petra Kvitovadef.Julia Görges7-5 4-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

2nd Feb - 16h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Caroline Wozniacki7-6 6-3
2nd Feb - 12h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-3
2nd Feb - 11h10Julia Görgesdef.Elena Rybakina6-3 6-3
2nd Feb - 14h25Petra Kvitovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-0 6-2


Round of 16

1st Feb - 16h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasia Potapova6-0 6-1
31th Jan - 19h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-1
1st Feb - 12h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-4 6-4
1st Feb - 14h40Katerina Siniakovádef.Ekaterina Makarova7-6 7-5
1st Feb - 11h10Julia Görgesdef.Roberta Vinci7-5 6-0
31th Jan - 11h10Elena Rybakinadef.Caroline Garcia4-6 7-6 7-6
1st Feb - 18h15Petra Kvitovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 1-6 6-1
31th Jan - 15h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Vera Zvonareva7-6 6-3


Round of 32

Caroline Wozniacki Bye
29th Jan - 15h25Anastasia Potapovadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-4
29th Jan - 11h15Alizé Cornetdef.Mona Barthel6-3 7-5
30th Jan - 16h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Viktoria Kuzmova1-6 6-4 6-1
Kristina Mladenovic Bye
30th Jan - 18h50Dominika Cibulkovadef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 6-2
29th Jan - 13h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Donna Vekic6-3 2-6 6-4
31th Jan - 17h30Ekaterina Makarovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 6-4
30th Jan - 11h10Julia Görgesdef.Maria Sakkari6-2 7-6
30th Jan - 13h05Roberta Vincidef.Tereza Martincova6-2 6-2
30th Jan - 11h10Elena Rybakinadef.Timea Bacsinszky6-4 6-3
Caroline Garcia Bye
31th Jan - 13h55Petra Kvitovadef.Elena Vesnina6-2 6-0
30th Jan - 12h40Irina-Camelia Begudef.Andrea Petkovic7-6 6-1
30th Jan - 14h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Kiki Bertens6-4 0-0 ab.
Jelena Ostapenko Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Jan - 09h05Tereza Martincovadef.Vera Lapko6-4 5-7 6-1
29th Jan - 09h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 7-5
29th Jan - 12h50Roberta Vincidef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 4-6 6-3
29th Jan - 11h35Elena Rybakinadef.Deborah Chiesa6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

Tereza Martincovadef.Kristyna Pliskova3-6 6-4 6-4
Vera Lapkodef.Océane Dodin7-5 6-4
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Jana Cepelova6-3 6-2
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 3-6 6-4
Roberta Vincidef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-2
Andrea Petkovicdef.Polina Monova6-3 6-2
Deborah Chiesadef.Jana Fett6-2 2-6 6-4
Elena Rybakinadef.Sabina Sharipova6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Kristyna Pliskovadef.Basak Eraydin6-0 6-2
Tereza Martincovadef.Anastasia Frolova6-3 6-1
Vera Lapkodef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 4-6 6-1
Océane Dodindef.Bojana Jovanovski6-4 6-3
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-2 6-1
Jana Cepelovadef.Sara Errani7-6 2-6 6-3
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Amina Anshba6-4 6-2
Dayana Yastremskadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova4-6 6-3 6-2
Roberta Vincidef.Heather Watson6-3 6-4
Danka Kovinicdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 3-6 6-2
Polina Monovadef.Valeriya Pogrebnyak6-4 6-0
Andrea Petkovicdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 5-7 6-2
Deborah Chiesadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-0
Jana Fettdef.Sesil Karatantcheva3-6 6-3 6-3
Elena Rybakinadef.Veronika Kudermetova3-6 6-3 6-2
Sabina Sharipovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino3-6 7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved