All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chicago - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chicago - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Chicago 2018

United StatesUnited States - Chicago - 3 September 2018 - 9 September 2018 - Hard


Final

9th Sep - 18h10Petra Marticdef.Mona Barthel6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

8th Sep - 17h00Mona Bartheldef.Sachia Vickeryw.o.
8th Sep - 19h40Petra Marticdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

7th Sep - 21h45Sachia Vickerydef.Anna Blinkova6-4 6-5
7th Sep - 19h40Mona Bartheldef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 7-6
7th Sep - 19h40Tatjana Mariadef.Francoise Abanda7-6 6-2
7th Sep - 21h20Petra Marticdef.Varvara Lepchenko7-5 7-6


Round of 16

6th Sep - 21h10Anna Blinkovadef.Danielle Rose Collins7-6 6-2
6th Sep - 19h35Sachia Vickerydef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-4 6-0
6th Sep - 17h15Mona Bartheldef.Zarina Diyas6-2 3-6 6-3
6th Sep - 17h15Dayana Yastremskadef.Kristie Ahn7-6 6-4
6th Sep - 21h25Francoise Abandadef.Johanna Larsson2-6 6-3 6-3
6th Sep - 19h45Tatjana Mariadef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-2
6th Sep - 21h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 6-7 6-4
6th Sep - 19h35Petra Marticdef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-4 6-2


Round of 32

5th Sep - 21h55Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Jana Fett6-2 6-0
5th Sep - 19h45Anna Blinkovadef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 17h10Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-7 6-2 6-2
4th Sep - 17h10Sachia Vickerydef.Ons Jabeur6-4 4-6 6-4
4th Sep - 19h35Zarina Diyasdef.Kateryna Kozlova3-6 6-2 6-1
4th Sep - 19h15Mona Bartheldef.Lin Zhu5-7 6-2 6-4
5th Sep - 17h15Kristie Ahndef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 6-4
5th Sep - 17h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 7-6
4th Sep - 22h50Johanna Larssondef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-4 1-6 7-6
4th Sep - 23h25Francoise Abandadef.Robin Anderson6-3 6-1
4th Sep - 21h20Madison Brengledef.Lauren Davis6-0 6-0
4th Sep - 21h40Tatjana Mariadef.Irina Falconi7-5 6-3
5th Sep - 19h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-3
5th Sep - 22h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Katie Boulter4-6 6-2 0-0 ab.
5th Sep - 17h10Sesil Karatantchevadef.Veronika Kudermetova3-6 6-0 6-3
5th Sep - 19h20Petra Marticdef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Kristie Ahndef.Quinn Gleason2-6 6-4 7-5
Irina Falconidef.Ashley Kratzer6-4 6-4
Jamie Loebdef.Asia Muhammad6-1 6-2
Robin Andersondef.Kayla Day2-6 6-3 7-6
Francoise Abandadef.Elena Rybakina6-2 4-6 6-4
Sesil Karatantchevadef.Tereza Martincova3-6 6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Kristie Ahndef.Michaela Gordon6-0 6-2
Quinn Gleasondef.Karman Kaur Thandi7-6 0-6 6-1
Irina Falconidef.Michaella Krajicek6-1 6-4
Ashley Kratzerdef.Sanaz Marand6-4 6-0
Jamie Loebdef.Jacqueline Cako5-7 6-3 6-2
Asia Muhammaddef.Olga Govortsova1-6 6-3 6-0
Kayla Daydef.Marie Bouzkova6-7 6-3 2-0 ab.
Robin Andersondef.Maria Sanchez5-7 6-3 6-2
Elena Rybakinadef.Naomi Cheong6-0 6-2
Francoise Abandadef.Ana Veselinovic6-1 6-3
Sesil Karatantchevadef.Jennifer Elie6-2 7-6
Tereza Martincovadef.Alexa Guarachi6-4 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved