All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Strasbourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Strasbourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Strasbourg 2018

FranceFrance - Strasbourg - 21 May 2018 - 27 May 2018 - Clay


Final

26th May - 15h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-7 7-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

25th May - 16h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 1-0 ab.
25th May - 14h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu2-6 7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

24th May - 11h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-4
24th May - 12h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-2
24th May - 14h25Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-0 6-3
24th May - 17h40Dominika Cibulkovadef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-3


Round of 16

23th May - 14h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Pauline Parmentier6-1 6-4
22th May - 13h05Qiang Wangdef.Danielle Rose Collins4-6 7-5 6-2
23th May - 11h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 6-4
22th May - 15h30Zarina Diyasdef.Timea Babos7-6 4-6 6-2
23th May - 17h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Lucie Safarova6-2 6-3
22th May - 11h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Elena Rybakina6-3 7-6
22th May - 18h35Dominika Cibulkovadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-1 6-4
23th May - 12h55Samantha Stosurdef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-4


Round of 32

21th May - 14h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Luksika Kumkhum6-4 6-4
21th May - 12h40Pauline Parmentierdef.Yafan Wang6-4 7-6
20th May - 12h10Qiang Wangdef.Camilla Rosatello3-6 6-1 6-4
20th May - 17h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Amandine Hesse6-1 4-6 6-3
21th May - 18h50Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Tatjana Maria6-0 6-0
20th May - 12h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 7-6
20th May - 15h45Zarina Diyasdef.Katarzyna Piter6-2 6-4
21th May - 17h20Timea Babosdef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-0
21th May - 11h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kaia Kanepi2-6 7-5 6-2
21th May - 13h40Lucie Safarovadef.Marina Melnikova6-2 4-6 6-3
20th May - 17h15Elena Rybakinadef.Andrea Gamiz6-3 6-1
20th May - 13h55Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Magda Linette4-6 7-6 6-3
21th May - 17h40Dominika Cibulkovadef.Chloé Paquet6-4 6-2
20th May - 14h05Réka-Luca Janidef.Sachia Vickery6-3 7-5
21th May - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-2
21th May - 16h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Jennifer Brady7-6 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 12h40Kaia Kanepidef.Elena Rybakina6-2 6-3
19th May - 12h50Camilla Rosatellodef.Luksika Kumkhum6-4 7-6
19th May - 11h10Marina Melnikovadef.Ganna Poznikhirenko6-1 6-4
19th May - 13h10Katarzyna Piterdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-3 6-2
19th May - 11h10Chloé Paquetdef.Jessica Pieri6-1 2-0 ab.
19th May - 11h05Tereza Mrdezadef.Victoria Duval6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Kaia Kanepidef.Virginie Razzano6-1 6-2
Elena Rybakinadef.Victoria Muntean4-6 6-4 6-1
Luksika Kumkhumdef.Joanna Tomera6-2 6-1
Camilla Rosatellodef.Yana Sizikova6-2 4-1 ab.
Marina Melnikovadef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa7-5 6-2
Ganna Poznikhirenkodef.Wallis Vitis6-3 6-2
Katarzyna Piterdef.Myrtille Georges6-1 6-7 6-4
Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Vivien Juhaszova7-6 4-1 ab.
Jessica Pieridef.Diana Marcinkevica3-6 7-5 6-3
Chloé Paquetdef.Shuko Aoyama3-6 7-6 6-3
Tereza Mrdezadef.Marine Partaud6-3 6-3
Victoria Duvaldef.Anastasiya Vasylyeva6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved